full stack javascript engineer jobs in Manchester
1,000 full stack javascript engineer job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Dir of Next Generation Engineering
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Sprint Reply UK Full-time £90,000 - £120,0003 days ago Be among the first 25 applicantsDirect message the job poster from Sprint Reply UKManaging Director / Partner @ Sprint ReplySprint Reply is an AI tech innovation consultancy that delivers experience-led, value-focused solutions for some of the world’s most forward-thinking organisations. We specialise in designing and delivering AI-powered,...
-
Senior Software Developer, Cerberus
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Bet365 Company Full-time £85,000 - £110,000As a Senior Software Developer, you will spearhead ground breaking innovation and foster a culture of excellence in AI-driven engineering on our facial recognition and identity platform. The Cerberus real-time identity platform is a cornerstone of our global success, driving essential identity, compliance, and operational functions within highly regulated...
-
Senior Full Stack Engineer
3 weeks ago
Greater Manchester, England, ENG, United Kingdom Inara Full-time**Senior Software Engineer (Go)** **Location:** Manchester (Hybrid – up to 2 days onsite) **Salary:** £70,000 – £90,000 + Benefits I'm supporting a fast-growing UK technology company that's continuing to invest heavily in the evolution of its core SaaS platform. This is an opportunity to join a highly capable engineering team building a complex,...
-
Lead Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Lorien Full-time £65,000 - £75,000Lorien Manchester, England, United KingdomLead Software EngineerLorien Manchester, England, United KingdomThis range is provided by Lorien. Your actual pay will be based on your skills and experience — talk with your recruiter to learn more.Base pay rangeDirect message the job poster from LorienPrincipal Consultant - philip.boltt@lorienglobal.comThis is an...
-
Senior AI Platform Engineer — Hybrid Identity
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England bet365 Group Full-time £90,000 - £140,000bet365 Group is seeking a Senior Software Developer to drive innovation on our facial recognition and identity platform. You will lead AI‑driven engineering in a full‑stack environment to support global expansion and deliver reliable, scalable software.The ideal candidate has expertise with Kafka, SQL, .NET, Golang or React, cloud experience (GCP...
-
Head of Key Accounts
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Hamilton Barnes ? Full-time £70,000 - £110,000Join a leading Managed Service Provider based in Manchester on the lookout for a Head of Account Development to join their team. They are looking for a transformational leader to move their account strategy from a product‑led approach to a sophisticated, business outcome model. A successful applicant will be a proven leader and mentor who values team...
-
Senior Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England AJ Bell Management Limited Full-time £70,000 - £100,000We now havean exciting opportunity for a Senior Software Engineer to join the Operational and Regulatory Technology department for an award-winning investment platform, offering a collaborative team working environment, training and excellent career progression. Our strategy is to have a cross functional development team, with team members working on all...
-
Senior Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England AJ Bell Full-time £70,000 - £110,000We now havean exciting opportunity for a Senior Software Engineer to join the Operational and Regulatory Technology department for an award-winning investment platform, offering a collaborative team working environment, training and excellent career progression. Our strategy is to have a cross functional development team, with team members working on all...
-
Graduate Cloud and AI Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Reply Full-time £30,000 - £45,000Storm Reply is the Reply Group company specialised in the design and implementation of innovative Cloud-based solutions and services. Through consolidated expertise and many years of experience in the creation and management of Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS), Software as a Service (SaaS), and Platform as a Service (PaaS) Cloud solutions, Storm Reply...
-
Software Engineer Intern, Mobile
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Roku Full-time £20,000 - £30,000Teamwork makes the stream work. Roku is changing how the world watches TVRoku is the #1 TV streaming platform in the U.S., Canada, and Mexico, and we've set our sights on powering every television in the world. Roku pioneered streaming to the TV. Our mission is to be the TV streaming platform that connects the entire TV ecosystem. We connect consumers to the...
-
Full Stack Developer
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Housr Full-time £40,000 - £60,000Housr is a fast-growing, well backed Series A tech company on a mission to radically improve the student rental experience across the globe.The company was founded after co‑founders Harry and Ben experienced first‑hand how broken, stressful and outdated student renting felt while at university and decided there had to be a better way. Since then, Housr...
-
Software Developer, Offers
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Bet365 Company Full-time £65,000 - £95,000Company Description We’re one of the world’s leading online gambling companies, revolutionising the industry since 2000. Founded by Denise Coates CBE, we now employ over 10,000 people and serve over 120 million customers in 26 languages. We empower our employees to push boundaries and explore new ideas, cultivating a culture that celebrates and rewards...
-
Test Automation Engineer – Security
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Envitia Group Full-time £50,000 - £70,000The RoleAs an Automation Test Engineer, you will design, develop, integrate and maintain secure software services and mission applications within classified government environments.Working as part of Agile / DevSecOps delivery teams, you will play a key role in ensuring the quality, reliability and security of complex digital solutions. You’ll collaborate...
-
Deployment Strategist
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England HSO Group B.V. Full-time £70,000 - £120,000Deployment StrategistAbout HSOHSO is a global Business Transformation Partner with deep industry expertise and a long standing strategic relationship with Microsoft. We help organisations unlock the full potential of Microsoft Dynamics 365, Azure, Data and AI technologies to modernise operations, accelerate innovation and deliver meaningful business...
-
Principal Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
greater manchester, england, United Kingdom, England RTX Corporation Full-time £90,000 - £130,000Responsibilities Design and build software using industry best practice Collaborate with stakeholders and other engineers Contribute to the completion of milestones associated with your project Contribute to continuous improvement within your team Collaborate with your peers on technical direction within your team Desired Skills and Experience Core...
-
Salesforce Technical Lead
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Steadman Brown Full-time £65,000 - £85,000Join to apply for the Salesforce Technical Lead role at Steadman Brown1 week ago Be among the first 25 applicantsJoin to apply for the Salesforce Technical Lead role at Steadman BrownThis range is provided by Steadman Brown. Your actual pay will be based on your skills and experience — talk with your recruiter to learn more.Base pay rangeDirect message the...
-
Senior Full-Stack Engineer Engineering
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Tixer Tech Full-time £65,000 - £90,000We need someone who can own features end to end — from schema design to deployed UI. No handoffs. No 'that's not my job.' Department Employment Full-time Location Remote Experience 4+ years About this role What you'll be doing We need someone who can own features end to end — from schema design to deployed UI. No handoffs. No 'that's not my...
-
Senior Fullstack Developer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Version 1 Full-time £45,000 - £65,000Company Description Version 1 has celebrated over 29 years in Technology Services and continues to be trusted by global brands to deliver solutions that drive customer success. Our expertise enables our customers to navigate the rapidly changing Digital-First world we live in. We foster strong partnerships with leading technology giants including Microsoft,...
-
Senior Java Full Stack Engineer
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England 83zero Ltd Full-time £60,000 - £70,000Senior Java Full Stack Engineer Salary: £60,000 - £70,000 plus benefits, perks, and healthcare options! Job type: Permanent | Hybrid (1-2 days per week) | Occasional travel to client sites Security Clearance: Must be SC eligible Base locations: London, Bristol, Manchester or Glasgow Overview We're looking for a Senior Java Full Stack Engineer with strong...
-
Mid Level Full Stack PHP Developer
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England PropelloCloud Remote Full-time £40,000 - £45,000About The CompanyWe are Propello Cloud, an enterprise‑level SaaS Reward Tech platform, powering loyalty for an exciting and varied spectrum of high‑profile B2B & B2C clients. With over 1,000 brand partnerships, we offer end‑users a wide range of benefits to drive acquisition, engagement, and retention. Our ever‑growing catalogue of brands is...