full stack javascript engineer jobs in Manchester
1,000 full stack javascript engineer job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Hybrid Lead Software Engineer
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Fitch Group, Inc. Full-time £120,000 - £155,000Fitch Group seeks a Lead Software Engineer to drive AI-enabled full-stack applications across Ratings Technology in the UK. You will define technical vision, mentor engineers, and partner with product and analytics teams to modernize workflows and accelerate responsible AI adoption.You will lead architecture decisions, establish standards, and deliver...
-
Senior Full-Stack Engineer — Python, React, AWS
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Fitch Group Full-time £85,000 - £110,000Fitch Ratings seeks a Senior Software Engineer to join our global Ratings Technology team in Manchester. You will build and maintain full-stack applications powering analysts and decision-makers.The role spans backend in Java/Python to frontend in React, with opportunities to work on cutting-edge cloud technologies. You'll contribute to CI/CD pipelines, data...
-
Senior Full-Stack Engineer: End-to-End Ownership
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Tixer Tech Full-time £65,000 - £90,000Tixer Tech in the United Kingdom is seeking an experienced full-stack engineer to own features end to end—from schema design to deployed UI. No handoffs, no excuses. You will architect and implement production-ready, scalable features using React/Next.js and Node.js, while collaborating with cloud services and databases.This remote role offers autonomy and...
-
Senior Technical Consultant
2 weeks ago
greater manchester, england, United Kingdom, England Clio Full-time £82,000 - £110,000Clio is the global leader in legal AI technology, empowering legal professionals and law firms of every size to work smarter, faster, and more securely. We are transforming the legal experience for all by bettering the lives of legal professionals while increasing access to justice. Summary: Clio is more than just a tech company - we are a global leader that...
-
Senior Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Formula. Full-time £90,000 - £120,000We're working with an established technology consultancy delivering complex software solutions for a range of enterprise clients. The business has a strong focus on engineering quality and works on technically challenging projects where reliability, scalability and good software development practices are essential.This Senior Full Stack Engineer role is...
-
Test Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Hamiltonian Dynamics Full-time £40,000 - £85,000Hamiltonian Dynamics works across Defence and Cyber Security, delivering high-assurance software systems for critical environments. As we continue to grow, we’re looking for Test Engineers to help ensure the quality, reliability, and security of our platforms and applications. As a Test Engineer at Hamiltonian Dynamics, you will play a key role in ensuring...
-
Senior Software Engineer, Product Engineering
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Ashby Full-time £103,000 - £137,000Hi I’m Abhik, Ashby’s Co-Founder and VP of Engineering. We’re looking for an ambitious full‑stack engineer who is laser‑focused on solving customer problems and making the right long‑term investments to solve them not only today but in our future features and products. Responsibilities Designed and built automated interview scheduling. This...
-
Senior Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England InvitISE Ltd Full-time £50,000 - £60,000OverviewWe’re looking for a Senior Software Engineer for our professional services client based in Manchester on a permanent basis, paying between £50,000 to £60,000 per annum + great benefits.This role allows remote working with occasional site visits.ResponsibilitiesYou’ll be working as part of a small, agile team, helping design and develop internal...
-
Lead Software Engineer, Full-Stack Applications
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Fitch Group, Inc. Full-time £120,000 - £155,000Lead Software Engineer, Full-Stack Applications - AI FluentFitch Ratings is seeking a Lead Software Engineer to join our global Ratings Technology team in Manchester or London. This is an opportunity to build mission-critical platforms while helping shape the next generation of technology that powers how a world-leading credit ratings agency delivers...
-
Network Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England OpticoreIT Full-time £40,000 - £60,000Opticore IT is a specialist Network Engineer and Project Management consultancy offering a wide variety of opportunities to work within fast-paced, challenging environments across our client base spanning multiple sectors including Finance, Broadcast Media, Telecommunications and more. Opticore IT are currently searching for a Network Engineer who is...
-
Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Uniting Ambition Full-time £50,000 - £65,000This range is provided by Uniting Ambition. Your actual pay will be based on your skills and experience — talk with your recruiter to learn more.Base pay rangeDirect message the job poster from Uniting AmbitionPlacing people in Technical Leadership- Software & Data Engineering & ArchitectureSoftware EngineerLearn Erlang - full training provided£50-65,000...
-
Data Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England MRJ Recruitment Full-time £60,000 - £65,000This range is provided by MRJ Recruitment. Your actual pay will be based on your skills and experience — talk with your recruiter to learn more. Base pay range We’re on the hunt for a skilled Data Engineer to join an established, high-growth business that’s redefining how major brands connect with their customers. The company is a major player in their...
-
Head of Engineering
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Finova Full-time £80,000 - £120,000Finova Manchester, England, United Kingdom About Finova Finova is the UK’s largest mortgage and savings technology provider, powering one in every five mortgages across the country. Our agile, cloud-native solutions help over 60 banks, building societies, specialist lenders and equity release providers — plus a network of 2,400+ brokers — stay ahead of...
-
Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Roke Full-time £40,000 - £60,000Join to apply for the Software Engineer role at Roke Get AI-powered advice on this job and more exclusive features. Roke is a leading technology & engineering company with clients spanning National Security, Defence and Intelligence. National Security Business Be part of a growing and highly trusted supplier into the NS domain working to deliver mission...
-
Technical Lead
2 weeks ago
greater manchester, england, United Kingdom, England Lorien Full-time £90,000 - £110,000You will join one of the UK’s leading SAAS company with products in the B2B sales and marketing space. They are currently looking at growing their teams due to company growth. The team are looking for a Lead Full Stack Developer / Tech Lead to play a pivotal role in shaping and delivering a modern, cloud-native SaaS platform. This role combines hands‑on...
-
Software Team Lead
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Uniting Ambition Full-time £60,000 - £80,000Get AI-powered advice on this job and more exclusive features.This range is provided by Uniting Ambition. Your actual pay will be based on your skills and experience — talk with your recruiter to learn more.Base pay rangeSoftware Development Team LeaderHybrid (Manchester – 2days)Join a global, privately owned and operated organisation working on some of...
-
Senior Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Foundationhealth Full-time £50,000 - £80,000Senior Software Engineer Employment Type: Full time Location Type: Hybrid The Mission: Fixing Healthcare with Code Healthcare is full of complex, frustrating workflows that haven’t changed in decades. We believe that thoughtfully applied AI can finally simplify these systems, improving both the provider's workday and the patient's experience. Specifically,...
-
Principal Applied AI Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Incubator for Artificial Intelligence Full-time £120,000 - £145,000Principal Applied AI Engineer | Incubator for AI (i.AI)At i.AI, we're building AI products inside the UK Government that are transforming public services across health, education, planning and beyond.We're looking for a Principal Applied AI Engineer to set the technical strategy for Applied AI delivery and lead a portfolio of products that reach national...
-
AI AGENTS ENGINEER
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Mindtrace.ai Full-time £90,000 - £140,000Role Summary Mindtrace is hiring an Agentic Workflow / AI Product Engineer to build the agentic workflow layer for its inspection products. This person will help create agents that make industrial AI systems easier to deploy, diagnose, explain, support, and improve. In this role, you will build production-quality agentic product workflows around inspection...
-
Senior Software Engineer GDK
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Light & Wonder, Inc. Full-time £70,000 - £100,000## Senior Software Engineer GDKApplyremote type: Hybridlocations: Manchester, United Kingdomtime type: Full timeposted on: Posted Todayjob requisition id: R322512**Gaming:**Welcome to the world of land-based gaming. At Light & Wonder, it’s all about the games, and our Gaming team builds cutting-edge technology, products, and content for the most...