full stack javascript engineer jobs in Manchester
1,000 full stack javascript engineer job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Software Developer, Sports Content
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England bet365 Full-time £40,000 - £60,000At bet365, we're one of the world's leading online gambling companies, revolutionising the industry since 2000. Founded by Denise Coates CBE, we now employ over 9,000 people and serve over 100 million customers in 27 languages. Our focus on In-Play betting has solidified our market-leading position, offering an unmatched experience across 96 sports and...
-
Senior Full-Stack Engineer | AI-Native Platform
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Maxwell Bond Full-time £75,000 - £85,000Maxwell Bond partnered with a rapidly growing AI SaaS business seeking a Senior Full-Stack Engineer to join their expanding engineering team.The role involves building user-facing features with React/TypeScript and Python/Django, shaping architecture, and advancing real-time voice AI experiences as the platform scales. You will own initiatives from discovery...
-
Product Engineer: Frontend
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Talent Full-time £55,000 - £75,000Talent is seeking a Product Engineer who blends strong full‑stack engineering with a genuine product mindset. You’ll collaborate with Product and Design to understand user problems, shape practical solutions, and deliver high‑quality features across the stack.Ideal candidates have React and Node.js experience, AWS familiarity, solid UI/UX instincts,...
-
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Awaze Full-time £30,000 - £45,000A leading travel technology company in Manchester is seeking an Associate Software Engineer to contribute across the full stack. This role involves building high-performance web and mobile applications using React and Kotlin, while also implementing AI-driven features. The ideal candidate has a passion for learning about AI and cloud technologies, enjoys...
-
Senior Full-Stack PHP/Symfony Engineer
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Seek and Code Full-time £70,000 - £95,000Full Stack Developer (PHP / React / Typescript / Symfony) My client is hiring a Full Stack Developer to join their fully remote UK team, building and scaling a high-traffic platform. You must have full rights to work in the UKNo sponsorship is offered They primarily use Symfony and are open to Laravel developers willing to work with Symfony. This is a senior...
-
Senior Frontend Developer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Talent Full-time £55,000 - £75,000What we're looking forWe’re looking for a Product Engineer who combines strong full-stack engineering skills with a genuine product mindset.You’ll work closely with Product and Design to understand user problems, shape solutions and build high-quality features across the stack.Strong React and Node.js experienceExperience working with AWSA product...
-
Fullstack Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Talent Full-time £50,000 - £60,000Location: Hybrid - 3 days per week on site in ManchesterBenefits: 32 days paid holiday | Competitive Pension | Dedicated Equipment BudgetJob DescriptionRole: Full-Stack Software EngineerSalary: £50K - £60K (depending on experience)Location: Hybrid - 3 days per week on site in ManchesterBenefits: 32 days paid holiday | Competitive Pension | Dedicated...
-
Full-Stack Developer
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Birchwell Digital Full-time £55,000 - £70,000Full-Stack Engineering opportunity Full-Stack Developer. Build modern SaaS products across frontend interfaces, backend services and cloud-connected systems. Join a collaborative product team delivering reliable features from concept through to production. Manchester / Hybrid £55,000 - £70,000 Permanent Software Engineering Role overview Full-Stack...
-
Senior C# Developer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England clio Full-time £82,000 - £110,000Clio is the global leader in legal AI technology, empowering legal professionals and law firms of every size to work smarter, faster, and more securely.We are transforming the legal experience for all by bettering the lives of legal professionals while increasing access to justice.Who you are:You are an experienced engineer who enjoys solving complex...
-
Senior Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Roku Full-time £60,000 - £100,000Salary: £60,000 - 100,000 per year Requirements: Minimum of 5+ years of software engineering experience with a heavy focus on C++ (C++14/17/20). Deep understanding of systems programming, including memory management, multi-threading, and hardware-software abstraction layers. Experience with graphics APIs (e.g., OpenGL, Vulkan, or proprietary embedded...
-
Technical Lead
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Bet365 Company Full-time £90,000 - £120,000bet365 is seeking a Technical Lead to drive development within the Verification team, overseeing a ground-up re-architecture using Golang, React and Cloud platforms. You will lead a full stack team, champion code quality, and deliver robust verification systems in a fast-paced environment.You will mentor engineers, influence architecture decisions, and...
-
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Fitch Group Full-time £90,000 - £130,000Select how often (in days) to receive an alert:Senior Software Engineer, Full-Stack Applications - Ratings Technology (Manchester)Requisition ID: 50696Business Unit: Fitch GroupCategory: Information TechnologyLocation: Manchester, GBDate Posted: Sep 21, 2026As one of the world’s top three credit ratings agencies, Fitch Ratings plays a critical role in...
-
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England hedgehog lab Full-time £55,000 - £75,000hedgehog lab in Manchester is looking for a Lead or Senior Full Stack Developer to build AI‑powered products that transform how organisations handle procurement and document data. You will have ownership to design and ship scalable applications using PHP, Laravel, React.js, and AWS, while collaborating closely with multiple teams.The ideal candidate will...
-
Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England James Adams Full-time £57,000 - £95,000Manchester City Centre | Hybrid | Up to £95k + Bonus Build technology that shapes global financial markets If you're a Senior Engineer who enjoys working on high-impact products, modern technology and genuinely challenging engineering problems, this could be a great next step. We're partnering with a major global financial information organisation that is...
-
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Fitch Group, Inc. Full-time £85,000 - £120,000Senior Software Engineer, Full-Stack Applications – Ratings Technology As one of the world’s top three credit ratings agencies, Fitch Ratings plays a critical role in global capital markets by providing credit analysis, ratings, research, and commentary to financial market participants. For over 100 years, Fitch Ratings has been creating value for global...
-
Senior Software Developer, Sports Content
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom bet365 Full-timeCompany DescriptionWe’re one of the world’s leading online gambling companies, revolutionising the industry since 2000. Founded by Denise Coates CBE, we now employ over 10,000 people and serve over 120 million customers in 26 languages.We empower our employees to push boundaries and explore new ideas, cultivating a culture that celebrates and rewards...
-
Senior C# Developer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Sliced Bread Ltd. Full-time £82,000 - £110,000Clio is the global leader in legal AI technology, empowering legal professionals and law firms of every size to work smarter, faster, and more securely. We are transforming the legal experience for all by bettering the lives of legal professionals while increasing access to justice.Summary: Who you are:You are an experienced engineer who enjoys solving...
-
VP Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Qurated Full-time £120,000 - £150,000A leading Tier 1 global bank is undertaking a significant engineering transformation, focused on raising engineering standards, improving technology delivery, and continuing the growth of its UK engineering function. As part of this journey, we are seeking a highly experienced VP Software Engineer to operate as a senior technical leader across multiple...
-
Principal Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Candour Full-time £80,000 - £95,000Role: Principal Engineer Salary: £80,000–£95,000 Location: Manchester This is a highly hands-on technical role, ideal for a strong Senior Engineer, Principal Engineer or existing Tech Lead who wants to stay close to the code while taking real ownership of architecture, technical direction and delivery. Working closely with the CTO, you’ll help shape...
-
Principal Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Candour Solutions Full-time £80,000 - £95,000Role: Principal EngineerSalary: £80,000-£95,000Location: Manchester This is a highly hands-on technical role, ideal for a strong Senior Engineer, Principal Engineer or existing Tech Lead who wants to stay close to the code while taking real ownership of architecture, technical direction and delivery. Working closely with the CTO, you'll help shape how the...