sql
1,000 sql job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Onsite BI Developer — Qlik Sense
3 weeks ago
milton keynes, england, United Kingdom, England Michael Page Technology Full-time £40,000 - £50,000Michael Page is seeking a BI Developer to design and maintain Qlik Sense dashboards and data models in Milton Keynes. The role focuses on turning data into actionable insights to support decision-making in an industrial and manufacturing setting, with on-site 5-day work in Milton Keynes.You will build data models, migrate and develop solutions within Qlik...
-
Software Business Analyst
3 weeks ago
, , United Kingdom RedRock Resourcing Full-time £45,000 - £55,000A leading organisation in the Bristol area is seeking a Business Analyst (Software) to join its growing software delivery function. The role involves translating business requirements into functional scope and ensuring ongoing support during the software development lifecycle. Candidates should possess substantial business analysis skills, strong knowledge...
-
Digital Analyst: Data to Impact—GA4, SQL
3 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Transform Full-time £40,000 - £55,000Transform is seeking a Digital Analyst to turn data and technology into competitive advantage and social impact. In this role, you will analyze product usage, build dashboards, and support decision-making using key analytics tools.The ideal candidate has strong experience in digital analytics, proficiency in SQL and Google Analytics, and excellent...
-
Remote Data Analyst: Power BI, Excel
3 weeks ago
Horsham, England, United Kingdom, England Envitia Full-time £28,000 - £42,000Envitia is a UK-based software and services company that helps organisations unlock the full value of their data to make better, faster decisions. We’re looking for a Data Analyst to join our growing Data & Digital capability and deliver clear reports, dashboards and actionable recommendations.This role offers flexible and remote working, with travel to...
-
Multi-Cloud Data Engineer | SQL, Python
3 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Zealous Agency Full-time £45,000 - £65,000A leading data consultancy in Leeds is seeking a Mid-Senior Level Data Engineer to join their established data team. This role involves delivering data-focused solutions across various exciting projects. The ideal candidate will possess strong skills in SQL and Python, along with experience in cloud technologies such as Azure, AWS, and GCP. If you are...
-
Graduate Accountant – ACA Study Support, Excel
3 weeks ago
City of London, England, United Kingdom, England Equifind Full-time £25,000 - £32,000A financial services firm in London seeks a Graduate Accountant to support regulatory reporting, KPIs, and assist the finance team. Requires a strong academic background in numeracy or business, excellent Excel skills, and ambition for ACA qualification. This entry-level role offers a competitive salary, performance bonuses, and comprehensive benefits...
-
Data Analyst: Tackle Data Quality with SQL
3 weeks ago
Newport, Wales, United Kingdom, Wales TRIA Full-time £45,000 - £50,000TRIA in Bristol is seeking a Data Analyst to join a close-knit, product-focused team. This hybrid role (3 days in office) offers £45,000–£50,000 plus a bonus and excellent benefits.You will work with SQL and Python to deliver trusted data for customers, improve data quality, and automate checks while collaborating with Engineering and Customer Success to...
-
Junior Systems
3 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Student Cribs Full-time £60,000 - £90,000Student Cribs is seeking a systems-focused specialist to scale our technology as we expand into professional lettings. You will bridge the business and development teams, optimize data flows, and help shape a digital roadmap toward a £1bn portfolio, leveraging AI to boost efficiency.This role requires SQL proficiency, strong problem solving, and excellent...
-
SQL Developer: BigQuery
3 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Savant Recruitment Full-time £55,000 - £75,000A global consultancy is seeking a skilled SQL Developer to work on a significant Digital Transformation programme for a major Telecoms customer. The role involves collaborating with internal and external stakeholders to resolve technical issues, investigating data sources, and prototyping solutions. The ideal candidate must have expertise in SQL, familiarity...
-
Hybrid Data Platform Manager
3 weeks ago
Woking, England, United Kingdom, England System Recruitment Limited Full-time £45,000 - £65,000System Recruitment Limited is seeking an experienced Database Administrator / Manager for a hybrid role in Woking. The position focuses on the CEDAR-based data environment with MS SQL Server, requiring 3–5 years’ experience in database administration and business application support.Hybrid working pattern applies: home on Monday and Friday, in the office...
-
Data & Systems Insights Officer (SQL & Power BI)
3 weeks ago
Kingston upon Thames, England, United Kingdom, England South Thames Colleges Group Full-time £40,000 - £60,000South Thames Colleges Group seeks a Digital Data, Systems & Insights Officer to enhance its digital systems, reporting tools and data processes. You will support data flows, SQL reporting, Power BI dashboards, and integrations, working within the MIS function to ensure accurate data for management and learners.You will develop and maintain relational...
-
Hybrid Data Analyst
3 weeks ago
cardiff, wales, United Kingdom, Wales CPS Group (UK) Limited Full-time £30,000 - £50,000CPS Group (UK) Limited is seeking a Data Analyst to join its Cardiff team in a genuinely hybrid role, with 1 day in the office. The role blends data analysis, modelling, reporting and elements of data engineering, offering career development and close collaboration with technical data teams and senior stakeholders.You will design, build and optimise...
-
Finance Data Engineer
3 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Moneycorp Full-time £65,000 - £90,000Moneycorp seeks a Data Engineer to enable Finance & Treasury with accurate, timely reporting by building scalable data solutions on the Microsoft Fabric platform. You will engineer robust data pipelines, manage datasets, and support modernization of Finance systems within a hybrid London role.The role emphasizes secure data governance, SCD2 reporting, and...
-
DV-Clearance SQL DBA: High-Availability
3 weeks ago
reading, england, United Kingdom, England Sanderson Government & Defence Full-time £55,000 - £85,000Sanderson Government & Defence in Reading is seeking an experienced SQL DBA to join a mission-critical team. You will ensure database availability, performance, security, and resilience across enterprise systems.Responsibilities include administering SQL Server environments, managing backups and DR, tuning performance, maintaining HA, and implementing...
-
Data Analyst: SQL
3 weeks ago
Gloucester, England, United Kingdom, England Stratospherec Ltd Full-time £34,000 - £46,000Stratospherec Ltd in Bristol is seeking a Data Analyst to join the Technical Services team. You will work full-time in the Bristol offices, focusing on SQL-based data solutions for a SaaS platform used by national clients.You will investigate complex database issues, develop and optimise SQL solutions, build reports and dashboards, and provide technical...
-
Data Solutions Analyst
3 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Legal And General Group Full-time £45,000 - £65,000Legal & General Group is seeking a Data Solutions Data Analyst to join the CDO Data Solutions team. The role focuses on solving business challenges with data, using SQL and analytics to deliver meaningful insights for decision-making.You’ll work with stakeholders across the business to translate needs into implementable data solutions and robust data...
-
Senior Application Support Analyst
3 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England DXC Technology Company Full-time £60,000 - £85,000Job Description Location: UK Based Type: Permanent, Full Time (37.5 hours per week) About DXC Technology DXC Technology (DXC: NYSE) is the world’s leading independent, end-to-end IT services company, helping clients harness the power of innovation to thrive on change. Created by the merger of CSC and the Enterprise Services business of Hewlett Packard...
-
DV-Cleared SQL Server DBA
3 weeks ago
basingstoke and deane, England, United Kingdom, England CBS Butler Full-time £101,000 - £111,000CBS Butler is seeking an experienced DV-cleared SQL Database Administrator to provide hands-on support for a secure SQL Server environment in Basingstoke. The role emphasizes availability, performance, backup, recovery, security and DR/HA in a defence-grade setting.The successful candidate will manage day-to-day DBA tasks, implement security controls and...
-
Senior Database Performance Engineer
3 weeks ago
west midlands, england, United Kingdom, England Infused Solutions Full-time £60,000 - £65,000Location: Birmingham - OnsiteSalary: £60,000 - £65,000Type: Full-time, PermanentSenior Database Performance Engineer - SQL Server / AWSWe are working with an established technology organisation that is looking for a Senior Database Performance Engineer to take ownership of SQL Server performance across a large AWS environment. This is a unique opportunity...
-
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England Infused Solutions Full-time £60,000 - £65,000Location: Birmingham – OnsiteSalary: £60,000 – £65,000Type: Full-time, PermanentWe are working with an established technology organisation that is looking for a Senior Database Performance Engineer to take ownership of SQL Server performance across a large AWS environment.This is a unique opportunity to become the sole database specialist, with...