sql
1,000 sql job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
SQL Database Administrator
3 weeks ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Meraki Talent Full-time £83,025 - £101,475SQL Server DBA – 6 month contract (Inside IR35) - £500 per day (Umbrella)- Hybrid 3 days onsite Edinburgh City Centre Meraki Talent have partnered with global Financial Services business in Edinburgh who are looking for a SQL Server DBA for an initial 6 month contract. You will focus on ensuring performance, availability and security of critical SQL...
-
SQL Server ETL Engineer
3 weeks ago
norwich, england, United Kingdom, England Optimum Patient Care Global Limited Full-time £40,000 - £60,000Optimum Patient Care has been supporting chronic disease management and research in primary care for over 15 years. We are a not-for-profit social enterprise which provides a range of services to over 1000 GP surgeries across England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland. Our services include clinical audit and review services, IG‑compliant data extraction...
-
, England, United Kingdom, England Hunter Bond Full-time £60,000 - £85,000OverviewJob title: Integration Engineer – FIX, Linux, SQL, Front OfficeClient: FinTechLocation: London / HybridThe role:My client are seeking an individual with experience ideally working in the Front Office. You will work closely with a number of different teams who focus on the Trading Production environment.ResponsibilitiesIntegration of new products...
-
SQL & ERP Interface Developer
3 weeks ago
Northallerton, England, United Kingdom, England Pardoe Wray Full-time £32,000 - £42,000SQL & ERP Interface Developer The Opportunity We're looking for a motivated SQL & ERP Interface Developer to join the Group IT function of a large, international organisation undergoing significant technology transformation. This is an excellent opportunity for an early-career developer who wants to build hands-on experience across SQL development, ERP...
-
SQL Data
3 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England The BDPN Full-time £45,000 - £65,000Apex Group is seeking a Tocan Data & Configuration Analyst to maintain the accuracy, integrity, and consistency of configurable reference data within the Tocan Onboarding platform. This role demands a strong command of SQL and a proven track record of leveraging it to manage, extract, and report on critical data sets.The successful candidate will collaborate...
-
Data Engineer, SQL Developer
3 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England FDO Consulting Limited Full-time £55,000 - £60,000Data Engineer, On prem, SQL, SSIS, SSRS, SSAS, Regulated environment. One day a month in Marlow, Buckinghamshire or Canary Wharf, London. Salary £ 55000 - 60000 + excellent benefitsPlease be aware the majority of the work is on-Prem so strong on-prem skills are critical with some cloud knowledge. You must have also worked in a regulated environment (ideally...
-
SQL Database Administrator
3 weeks ago
leek wootton, england, United Kingdom, England Warwickshire Police Full-time £51,000 - £57,000SQL Database Administrator (DBA)PermanentFull TimeLeek WoottonSalary: Grade H (£50,949.00 - £57,186.00)The main purpose of the role is to maintain and manage the security, integrity, recoverability, capacity and availability of Warwickshire Police’s databases in accordance with standards and policies.Main ResponsibilitiesAdminister, configure, control,...
-
Technical Data Analyst
3 weeks ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Clearwater Analytics, LLC Full-time £48,000 - £72,000"Job SummaryThe Technical Data Analyst is responsible for maintaining investment data for clients. This role involves tasks such as analyzing and organizing raw data, building data systems and pipelines, conducting complex data analysis, and presenting information through data visualization techniques. Additionally, the analyst collaborates with clients and...
-
Senior SQL Server Developer
3 weeks ago
milton keynes, england, United Kingdom, England Sanderson Full-time £60,000 - £80,000Senior SQL Server Developer Location: Remote (Milton Keynes) Salary: £60,000 - £80,000 + Benefits Permanent Are you an experienced SQL Server Developer who thrives on solving complex data challenges? We're partnering with a forward-thinking organisation undergoing a major transformation of its data estate and looking for a Senior SQL Server Developer to...
-
SQL DBA
3 weeks ago
basingstoke and deane, England, United Kingdom, England CBS Butler Full-time £101,000 - £111,000SQL DBA - High Level ClearanceLocation: Basingstoke - OnsiteClearance: Active UK DV Clearance - EssentialContract: ContractIR35: Outside IR35 Rate: £550 to £600 per day Role Overview We are seeking an experienced DV Cleared SQL Database Administrator (DBA) to provide operational support and administration across a secure and business-critical SQL Server...
-
Data Integration
3 weeks ago
milton keynes, england, United Kingdom, England Kinetic Full-time £35,000 - £45,000Kinetic Milton Keynes, England, United KingdomJoin or sign in to find your next jobJoin to apply for the Integration Web Developer role at KineticKinetic Milton Keynes, England, United Kingdom4 days ago Be among the first 25 applicantsJoin to apply for the Integration Web Developer role at KineticGet AI-powered advice on this job and more exclusive...
-
Data Engineer, SQL Developer, On Prem
3 weeks ago
marlow, england, United Kingdom, England FDO Consulting Limited Full-time £55,000 - £60,000Data Engineer, On prem, SQL, SSIS, SSRS, SSAS, Regulated environment. One day a month in Marlow, Buckinghamshire or Canary Wharf, London. Salary £ 55000 - 60000 + excellent benefits Please be aware the majority of the work is on-Prem so strong on-prem skills are critical with some cloud knowledge. You must have also worked in a regulated environment...
-
SQL Database
3 weeks ago
, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Morson Group Full-time £60,000 - £80,000Scottish Power is seeking a SQL Database & CMDB Engineer to support a legacy SQL database and contribute to a strategic ServiceNow CMDB replacement project. This 12‑month contract offers hands-on delivery and long‑term career progression within the team.The role focuses on database administration, data migration, integration work, and ensuring data...
-
Hybrid SQL Database Administrator — Glasgow
3 weeks ago
Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Synapri Full-time £55,000 - £75,000Synapri in Glasgow is seeking an experienced Microsoft SQL Server Database Administrator for a 12-month contract with hybrid on-site and remote work. This role requires SC security clearance and a proven track record with enterprise-scale SQL Server environments.You will manage SQL Server 2019 instances, implement HA/DR, automate maintenance using...
-
Application Support Engineer | SQL
3 weeks ago
Sheffield, England, United Kingdom, England RedRock Resourcing Full-time £30,000 - £45,000RedRock Resourcing is seeking Application Support Analysts/Engineers in Sheffield to deliver first-class technical support to customers. You will be responsible for efficient application support across various bespoke products.Ideal candidates will possess strong SQL database knowledge and exceptional communication skills, along with a collaborative approach...
-
Java Developer with SQL
3 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Jas Gujral Full-time £77,000 - £114,000Java Developer with SQL Server – Central London Our Client is looking to recruit a seasoned professional with 5 plus years experience in developing with Java as a backend Developer with SQL Server. You will have a good understanding of Data Structures and Algorithms. In addition to the Java and SQL Server development skills you should working knowledge of...
-
SQL & ERP Integrations Engineer (Hybrid)
3 weeks ago
Northallerton, England, United Kingdom, England Pardoe Wray Full-time £32,000 - £42,000Pardoe Wray in the United Kingdom is seeking a motivated SQL & ERP Interface Developer to join its Group IT function during a technology transformation.This role offers hands-on work across SQL development, ERP integrations, EDI, APIs and enterprise applications, with initial focus on SQL-based integration and ERP interfaces, and potential progression into...
-
Data Analyst
3 weeks ago
London, England, United Kingdom, England Halian Full-time £39,000 - £45,000Our client is seeking an experienced Data Analyst to support a key client engagement within their professional services division. This is an initial 1 year contract based in London, operating on a hybrid basis (2 days onsite per week) and falling inside IR35.Key Responsibilities:Independently manage data extraction, cleansing, and transformation...
-
Project Manager
3 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England HT Recruit Full-time £70,000 - £80,000London, United Kingdom Quinnox CorporationAbout the job Project Manager - Data SQL ,DBTWorking: Hybrid (Office +Home Home)Country:UKExperience:10 YearsCandidateSalary Range / End Rate£70,000 -£80,000Currently searching for a project Manager with Data SQL DBT experience.Please find below is the specification of this role we are looking for :End-to-End...
-
Data Engineer
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England First Central Services UK Ltd Full-time £55,000 - £75,000First Central Services UK Ltd is seeking a Data Engineer to design and build scalable data pipelines, govern data quality, and deliver analytics-ready solutions. You will work across data lake and data warehouse environments, applying ETL best practices and CI/CD within an agile, hybrid setup that supports collaboration across Haywards Heath, Salford Quays,...