sql
1,000 sql job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Data & BI Analyst: Python, SQL & PowerBI
3 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Project Freelance Full-time £40,000 - £45,000Free-Work is seeking a Data Analyst in Holborn, London, with 5+ years of proven experience. You will ensure data quality and enable analysis through systems to produce actionable reports and dashboards for stakeholders.Responsibilities include overseeing data sources (CRM and others), cleaning and processing data, and collaborating with IT on APIs and data...
-
Customer Engagement Specialist: Lead Nurture
3 weeks ago
Harrogate, England, United Kingdom, England Techbuyer Ltd Full-time £30,000 - £38,000Techbuyer Ltd is seeking a proactive marketing support professional to drive rapid expansion across the UK. You will generate SQLs from marketing campaigns and manage data in NetSuite, supporting End User, Purchasing and Trade teams.You will follow up on campaigns, maintain lead data, and collaborate with marketing and sales to optimize strategies and...
-
Data Analyst Tutor: Excel, SQL
3 weeks ago
, , United Kingdom FindTutors Remote Full-time £28,000 - £55,000FindTutors is actively seeking Data Analysts or similar professionals to offer private tutoring, either online or in person, with full flexibility over schedules. You’ll help students build practical skills in Excel/Sheets, data analysis, and visualization using Power BI or Tableau.Ideal candidates have hands-on experience with data tools, the ability to...
-
Senior MS SQL DBA – Cloud
3 weeks ago
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England DX Group Full-time £45,000 - £75,000DX Group is seeking an IT Database Administrator to manage and optimise MS SQL databases in support of critical business applications.The role blends two days per week at the Liverpool Docks office with three days remote, and requires experience with MS SQL, cloud technologies (AWS, Azure, Google Cloud), and data modelling. You will collaborate with...
-
BI Developer
3 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Innocent Limited Full-time £50,000 - £75,000Here at innocent, we’re on a mission to make it easier for everyone to get more fruit and veg into their bodies. We started back in 1999 and since then we’ve gone from selling a few smoothies at a music festival to becoming one of Europe’s biggest drinks companies with around 1,000 people (and the B Corp seal of approval). It’s nice to be able to say...
-
Hybrid SQL Database Developer – ETL
3 weeks ago
Sheffield, England, United Kingdom, England South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority Full-time £39,000 - £42,000South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority's data team seeks a DTS Database Developer to design, build and maintain enterprise database platforms that underpin transport systems and strategic decisions in the region.Hybrid working in Sheffield, with emphasis on data security, performance, and collaboration to deliver scalable data pipelines and reliable...
-
BI Developer: SQL, Data Modeling
3 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Innocent Limited Full-time £50,000 - £75,000Innocent Limited in the UK is seeking a BI Developer to turn data into trusted models and analytics. You will build enterprise data products, convert data from multiple systems into clear datasets, and deliver reliable reporting via Power BI and SQL-based solutions.You’ll work closely with BI Analysts and stakeholders to understand business processes,...
-
SQL Support Engineer
3 weeks ago
Northwich, England, United Kingdom, England Adria Solutions Full-time £42,000 - £60,000Adria Solutions is seeking a skilled SQL Support Engineer to join its IT and application support team in the United Kingdom. You will maintain Microsoft SQL Server environments, support deployments, troubleshoot production issues, and collaborate with development and infrastructure teams to deliver reliable, high-performing systems.The role requires hands-on...
-
MI Analyst: Power BI
3 weeks ago
bolton, england, United Kingdom, England ExamWorks Investigation Services Limited Full-time £35,000 - £50,000ExamWorks Investigation Services Limited is seeking an MI Analyst to join a hybrid team based near Horwich, Bolton. You will develop data marts and robust reports, delivering BAU and ad hoc insights to support business decisions.You will work with Power BI (Fabric) and SSRS, manage multiple data sources, and mentor junior colleagues while driving...
-
Hybrid Data Analyst
3 weeks ago
newcastle upon tyne, england, United Kingdom, England Everyturn Mental Health Full-time £42,000 - £54,000Everyturn Mental Health is seeking a skilled Data Analyst to join our Digital Team in a hybrid North East role. You will compile, analyse, and report data to support operational services and strategic decisions, transforming patient data into actionable insights.You'll create dashboards and reports, ensure data quality, and collaborate with colleagues to...
-
SQL CRM Campaign Analyst | Hybrid Role
3 weeks ago
Stratford-upon-Avon, England, United Kingdom, England Harnham Full-time £45,000 - £50,000Harnham, Stratford-upon-Avon region, is seeking a SQL-focused professional to build and deliver high-quality campaign selections that underpin marketing and customer engagement activities. You will translate briefs into robust data outputs, automate SQL-driven selections, and collaborate with analytics on testing and measurement.The role offers hybrid work...
-
Oracle Tester — Hybrid London QA
3 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England N Consulting Full-time £55,000 - £60,000N Consulting Limited is seeking an Oracle Tester based in London. You will be responsible for producing test deliverables, executing various types of testing, and reporting defects while providing valuable feedback to improve software quality.Ideal candidates will have at least 7 years of experience in testing complex user interfaces and a deep understanding...
-
, , United Kingdom Againstmalaria Full-time £30,000 - £40,000Againstmalaria is hiring a Junior Software Engineer in the UK, focusing on Python and SQL Server. The role involves working with large datasets and collaborating with technology partners. Candidates with 1–3 years’ experience are preferred. Responsibilities include developing software solutions and ensuring data integrity. The position allows for...
-
Student Data Analyst — SITS
3 weeks ago
milton keynes, england, United Kingdom, England Gravitas Recruitment Group (Global) Ltd Full-time £36,000 - £44,000Gravitas Recruitment Group (Global) Ltd is hiring a Student Data Analyst in Milton Keynes. This hybrid role requires SQL expertise and experience with SITS to support data preparation for analytics and stakeholder decision-making.The successful candidate will navigate complex data structures and contribute to a significant institutional change while enjoying...
-
SaaS Growth SDR: Build Pipeline
3 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Redis Full-time £30,000 - £60,000Redis is seeking a dynamic SDR to generate and qualify opportunities in collaboration with global sales and marketing teams. You will prospect predefined named accounts, follow inbound leads, and drive a high-quality pipeline of SQLs through outbound and inbound activities.You will join a growth-focused Field Outbound SDR team, reporting to the region SDR...
-
Analytics Engineer
3 weeks ago
Bristol, England, United Kingdom, England Kaluza Full-time £46,000 - £64,000Job title: Future Interest: Analytics Engineer Location: London, Bristol or Edinburgh (Hybrid working model) Salary: £46,400 - £63,800 Team: Analytics Engineering team Reporting To: Analytics Engineering Manager IMPORTANT Note on this role: While we don’t have an immediate opening for this specific position today, we are growing fast and hire for this...
-
Hybrid .NET Developer | Azure, SQL
3 weeks ago
leicester, england, United Kingdom, England Cambridge & Counties Bank Full-time £48,000 - £60,000Cambridge & Counties Bank in Leicester is seeking a Software Developer to advance our transformation across the solutions landscape using .NET, Azure, Power Platform and SnapLogic. Initial focus on SQL Server and Power Apps, migrating legacy SSIS/VB.NET services to modern stacks.You will join a collaborative team, own code quality, participate in design, and...
-
Graduate ICT Apps Engineer: SQL, BI
3 weeks ago
Telford, England, United Kingdom, England Epwin Full-time £24,000 - £32,000Epwin Group is seeking a graduate ICT professional to join the Window Systems Division. You will support and administer key business systems, help the ICT Helpdesk, and contribute to ICT projects aligned with the strategic roadmap.The role offers structured development with placements across ICT functions, including security, infrastructure, BI reporting,...
-
Hybrid Banking Data Analyst
3 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England N Consulting Full-time £64,575 - £73,800A consulting firm is seeking an experienced Data Analyst to work in the banking domain. The role involves collecting and analyzing data, developing dashboards, and providing insights to stakeholders. Candidates should have over 8 years of experience, strong SQL skills, and proficiency in data visualization tools like Power BI or Tableau. This position offers...
-
, England, United Kingdom, England ADLIB Full-time £60,000 - £70,000ADLIB is seeking a Digital Analyst to become the go-to for digital insight, helping teams understand customer behaviour, digital performance and the impact of marketing investment. The role is based in East Sussex with a hybrid working arrangement of 2-3 days per week in the office.You’ll own GA4 analytics, analyse digital activity, measure ROI, support...