python developer qa tester jobs in London
1,000 python developer qa tester job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Cyber Security Consultant
2 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Moore Kingston Smith LLP Full-time £45,000 - £55,000Cyber Security Consultant (Penetration Tester) Department: Cyber Employment Type: Permanent - Full Time Location: City, London Compensation: £45,000 - £55,000 / year Description Moore Kingston Smith is seeking an experienced Cyber Security Consultant specialising in penetration testing to join our client-facing advisory team. You will join an...
-
QA Engineer
2 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Disguise Full-time £45,000 - £65,000About usAt Disguise, we are dedicated to providing innovative, reliable, and high-performance software and hardware solutions to our customers. As we continue to grow and innovate, we are looking to add a talentedRole: QA EngineerDepartment: QALocation: UK - LondonReports into: Head of QAAbout usAt Disguise, we are dedicated to providing innovative,...
-
Quantitative Developer
2 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Glocomms Full-time £60,000 - £85,000Location: London, Hybrid About the Company Our client is a prominent global financial institution operating across multiple markets, offering investment banking, corporate banking and risk management services. Known for its strong regulatory discipline and commitment to innovation, the firm maintains robust infrastructure and technology teams that support...
-
QA Engineer
2 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Disguise Technologies Ltd Full-time £45,000 - £65,000At Disguise, we are dedicated to providing innovative, reliable, and high-performance software and hardware solutions to our customers. As we continue to grow and innovate, we are looking to add a talented mid-level QA Engineer to our team. This is an exciting opportunity for someone passionate about coding and quality assurance, with a deep understanding of...
-
Data Analyst — Data MarketPlace
2 weeks ago
London, England, United Kingdom MSCI Inc. Full-timeYour Team Responsibilities The Data Analyst works hands-on with the datasets that feed the MSCI Data platform. The role has two primary purposes. First, to perform crude, first-pass analysis on datasets before integration — assessing their basic commercial value and quality readiness — so the team can decide quickly and confidently whether a dataset is...
-
Senior Machine Learning Programmer
2 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Epic Games Full-time £90,000 - £150,000WHAT MAKES US EPIC? At the core of Epic’s success are talented, passionate people. Epic prides itself on creating a collaborative, welcoming, and creative environment. Whether it’s building award-winning games or crafting engine technology that enables others to make visually stunning interactive experiences, we’re always innovating. Being Epic means...
-
Clinical Bioinformatician
2 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Genomics England Full-time £45,000 - £55,000Genomics England is a global leader in enabling genomic medicine and research, focused on creating a world where everyone benefits from genomic healthcare. Building on the 100,000 Genomes Project, we support the NHS’s world-first national whole genome sequencing service and run the growing National Genomic Research Library, alongside delivering numerous...
-
Principal Implementation Engineer
2 weeks ago
London Area, ENG, United Kingdom Xiatech Remote Full-time**About us** Xiatech is the pioneer of Xfuze, the Agentic Orchestration platform. It is the world’s first SaaS solution that combines AI-powered composable Integration, Data Management, Analytics and Orchestration to innovatively connect systems, create a single view of data, and deliver actionable insights in one cloud-native platform. Xfuze also now...
-
Staff QA Engineer
2 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England DeepCamp Full-time £55,000 - £75,000Company OverviewMetrea delivers effects-as-a-service to national security partners across five domains and more than a dozen mission areas. These include airborne ISR, electronic warfare, secure communications, aerial refueling, special air missions, aerial firefighting, and advanced simulation. We own the whole stack: designing, building, and operating...
-
Senior QA
2 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England WARACLE Full-time £65,000 - £90,000Waracle are looking for a Senior QA for an exciting new role joining our world-class digital technology consultancy and home to a diverse, smart, curious and ambitious community of specialists in technology-driven transformation. We work with ambitious clients to help them solve their biggest business and customer challenges. We help our clients to innovate...
-
AI Engineer, Trading Ops
2 weeks ago
London, United Kingdom Crypto.com Full-timeWe are seeking a highly analytical and technical professional to spearhead the evolution of our trading infrastructure. This hybrid role combines the fast-paced execution of a Trading Operations Specialist, the analytical rigor of a Risk Manager, and the technical capabilities of an AI-focused Developer. The successful candidate will not only manage daily...
-
Data and Analytics Consultant
2 weeks ago
London Area, ENG, United Kingdom Xantura Limited Remote Full-time**The role** In this role you will work in the Data & Analytics Consulting team, a client-facing function responsible for the technical configuration and deployment of the OneView platform. You’ll work directly with our clients to deliver seamless software implementation, data extraction, data engineering, data science, product configuration and data...
-
Test Lead
2 weeks ago
London, England, United Kingdom Scale Factory (formerly Ten10) Full-timeAbout Scale Factory We are an AI enablement consultancy. Delivering quality-led AI-first foundations, embedding capability and excellence into the foundational fabric of the companies we work with. We give leaders the confidence to move faster, take smarter risks and pursue transformation. Formerly Ten10, we have deep roots in Quality which means we don’t...
-
Associate Software Developer
2 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England FlexTrade Full-time £32,000 - £52,000DescriptionFlexTrade Systems is a provider of customized multi-asset execution and order management trading solutions for buy- and sell-side financial institutions. Through deep client partnerships with some of the world’s largest, most complex and demanding capital markets firms, we develop the flexible tools, technology and innovation that deliver our...
-
Python Developers
2 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England INTEC SELECT LIMITED Full-time £120,000 - £138,000Software Developer - Python (Contract) Location: London - Hybrid, 2 days/week on-siteContract: Initial 6 months (view to extend)Rate: £650-£750 per day Overview A global data-driven technology company is looking for a Python Developer to join their technology team on an initial 6-month contract. This is a hands-on role building and maintaining...
-
Senior Data Science Engineer
2 weeks ago
London, England, United Kingdom DraftKings Inc. Full-timeAt DraftKings, AI is becoming an integral part of both our present and future, powering how work gets done today, guiding smarter decisions, and sparking bold ideas. It’s transforming how we enhance customer experiences, streamline operations, and unlock new possibilities. Our teams are energized by innovation and readily embrace emerging technology....
-
Developer (Python)
2 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Morgan Stanley Full-time £70,000 - £110,000Please reach out to hiring manger, or Livia Valente Please reach out to hiring manger, or Livia Valente WHAT YOU CAN EXPECT FROM MORGAN STANLEY: At Morgan Stanley, we raise, manage and allocate capital for our clients – helping them reach their goals. We do it in a way that’s differentiated – and we’ve done that for 90 years. Our values - putting...
-
Content QA Automation Lead
2 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England CBSbutler Holdings Limited trading as CBSbutler Full-time £101,000 - £120,000Content QA Automation LeadLondon / Hybrid | 6 month ContractWe are seeking a Content QA Automation Lead to join a globally recognised gaming and entertainment company behind one of the world's most iconic gaming platforms, supporting digital experiences and campaigns seen by millions of players worldwide.This is a hands‑on automation role focused on...
-
QA Automation Engineer
2 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England ITV Full-time £50,000 - £60,000Department: ITV Studios | Global Partnerships (Zoo 55 Tech Squad) Contract Type: 12-Month Fixed-Term Contract (FTC) Location: White City, London | Hybrid - 3 days on site Hiring Range: £50,000 – £60,000 About Zoo 55 Zoo 55 is an ITV Studios company established to drive global audience expansion and commercial growth across the digital media ecosystem....
-
Lead Machine Learning Engineer
2 weeks ago
GBR-London-5 Canada Square, United Kingdom, ENG London Stock Exchange Full-time- The Corporate Engineering AI team is the central enablement and platform delivery function for LSEG’s internal agentic AI ecosystem. The team’s mission is to scale safe, high‑quality AI capabilities across the enterprise by providing shared platforms, patterns, governance, and delivery support - CE AI owns and operates core AI platforms including...