python developer qa tester jobs in London
1,000 python developer qa tester job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Data and Analytics Consultant
2 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Xantura Limited Full-time £70,000 - £100,000In this role you will work in the Data & Analytics Consulting team, a client-facing function responsible for the technical configuration and deployment of the OneView platform. You’ll work directly with our clients to deliver seamless software implementation, data extraction, data engineering, data science, product configuration and data visualisation. As...
-
Python / Fullstack Developers
2 weeks ago
City of London, England, United Kingdom, England Intec Select Ltd Full-time £120,000 - £138,000Full Stack Developer - Python / JavaScript / Typescript (Contract) Location: London - Hybrid, 2 days/week on-site Contract: Initial 6 months (view to extend) Rate: £650-£750 per day Overview A global retail business is looking for a Full Stack Python Developer to join their technology team on an initial 6-month contract. This is a hands-on role building...
-
QA Automation Engineer
2 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Disguise Full-time £45,000 - £65,000Disguise is seeking a mid-level QA Engineer to strengthen our automation and testing culture in a London-based role. You will design and implement automated test frameworks using Python, collaborate across product and development teams, and help deliver high-quality software and hardware solutions for live events and media pipelines.You will contribute to...
-
Quality Assurance Tester
2 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Virgin Active Full-time £40,000 - £60,000As we evolve into Social Wellness Clubs, we are creating spaces and experiences that support every aspect of our members’ physical, mental, nutritional and social wellbeing. By bringing together expert guidance, genuine community, personalised experiences and innovative technology, we make wellness feel accessible, welcoming and easy to navigate. Virgin...
-
Senior Flexcube QA Lead: Functional Testing
2 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England LTM Full-time £70,000 - £95,000LTM in London seeks a Senior Specialist with 7 to 11 years of experience in Flexcube Corporate Banking to lead functional testing and automation initiatives.You will perform comprehensive testing of Flexcube modules, develop automation scripts, and collaborate with analysts, developers and QA to ensure quality and timely delivery. Mentoring junior testers...
-
Senior QA Automation Engineer
2 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Anaplan Full-time £70,000 - £120,000At Anaplan, we are a team of innovators focused on optimizing business decision-making through our leading AI-infused scenario planning and analysis platform so our customers can outpace their competition and the market. What unites Anaplanners across teams and geographies is our collective commitment to our customers’ success and to our Winning...
-
SEO Manager
2 weeks ago
London Area, ENG, United Kingdom Assembly Global Remote Full-time £50,000 - £55,000 Contract**SEO Manager (Technical) - Ralph Lauren** As our new SEO Manager, you'll come from an SEO background but have solid strategy and reporting skills. You’ll predominantly be working on the Ralph Lauren account. Working both with your Account Director and the wider SEO team, as well as collaborating with the wider business, you'll be responsible for...
-
Lead Machine Learning Engineer
2 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England London Stock Exchange Full-time £90,000 - £120,000The Corporate Engineering AI team is the central enablement and platform delivery function for LSEG’s internal agentic AI ecosystem. The team’s mission is to scale safe, high‑quality AI capabilities across the enterprise by providing shared platforms, patterns, governance, and delivery supportCE AI owns and operates core AI platforms including LSEG AI...
-
QA Tech Analyst 12m FTC
2 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Rail Delivery Group Full-time £44,000 - £45,000Salary Scale: £44,389 - £45,000 per annum.RDG's Quality Assurance Practice is looking for a Technical QA AI Analyst to join the Quasar team. This is a pivotal role blending traditional technical QA - building and documenting system knowledge in the format prescribed by Quasar, maintaining clear traceability between Architectural and QA components, and...
-
DevOps Engineer
2 weeks ago
London, ENG, United Kingdom Shilsure Consultants Ltd Full-timeDevOps Engineer – SOC Code 2139 **Location:** London, UK **Salary:** £40,500 – £50,000 per annum **Employment Type:** Full-Time **SOC Code:** 2139 – Information Technology Professionals Job Overview We are seeking a skilled and motivated DevOps Engineer to join our growing team. The successful candidate will be responsible for developing,...
-
Senior Machine Learning Engineer
2 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England London Stock Exchange Full-time £90,000 - £130,000The Corporate Engineering AI team is the central enablement and platform delivery function for LSEG’s internal agentic AI ecosystemThe team’s mission is to scale safe, high‑quality AI capabilities across the enterprise by providing shared platforms, patterns, governance, and delivery supportCE AI owns and operates core AI platforms including LSEG AI...
-
Rates Quantitative Analyst
2 weeks ago
London, England, United Kingdom UBS Full-timeKey responsibilities Do you love an intellectual challenge? Are you dedicated to rigorously understanding problems and innovating solutions? Can you perform under pressure in a dynamic environment? We're looking for someone outstanding who can: • work closely with our Rates Trading and Sales desks, regularly sitting with them to build strong relationships...
-
Data Analyst — Data MarketPlace
2 weeks ago
London, LND, United Kingdom MSCI Full-timeYour Team Responsibilities The Data Analyst works hands-on with the datasets that feed the MSCI Data platform. The role has two primary purposes. First, to perform crude, first-pass analysis on datasets before integration — assessing their basic commercial value and quality readiness — so the team can decide quickly and confidently whether a...
-
Data Analyst — Data MarketPlace
2 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England MSCI Inc Full-time £45,000 - £65,000Your Team Responsibilities The Data Analyst works hands-on with the datasets that feed the MSCI Data platform. The role has two primary purposes. First, to perform crude, first-pass analysis on datasets before integration — assessing their basic commercial value and quality readiness — so the team can decide quickly and confidently whether a dataset is...
-
Senior Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England EngineersOfAI Full-time £70,000 - £90,000About the job Help prove the ML software stack that future AI systems will depend on. Graphcore is expanding the software systems behind AI compute at datacenter scale. This role focuses on validating a complex machine learning stack before it reaches customers and hardware. You will build the test infrastructure, automation and tooling that engineers trust...
-
Software Engineer in Test
2 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Big Red Recruitment Full-time £60,000 - £70,000Senior Software Developer in Test / Automation Tester Office-based / South West london What happens when software can't simply be taken offline, patched and restarted when something goes wrong? That’s the environment this team is building for. We’re working with a growing technology company developing software that helps protect and manage the industrial...
-
Test (Automation) Manager/Engineer
2 weeks ago
London, England, United Kingdom Synechron Full-timeJob Role: Test (Automation) Manager/Engineer Job Location: London, UK Experience: Mid-Senior Level Work Type: Hybrid / Open for full-time & Contract About Company: At Synechron, we believe in the power of digital to transform businesses for the better. Our global consulting firm combines creativity and innovative technology to deliver industry-leading...
-
QA Engineer
2 weeks ago
London, United Kingdom Disguise Technologies Full-timeRole: QA Engineer Department: QA Location: UK - London Reports into: Head of QA About us: At Disguise, we are dedicated to providing innovative, reliable, and high-performance software and hardware solutions to our customers. As we continue to grow and innovate, we are looking to add a talented mid-level QA Engineer to our team. This is an exciting...
-
Cyber Security Consultant
2 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Moore Kingston Smith LLP Full-time £45,000 - £55,000Cyber Security Consultant (Penetration Tester) Department: Cyber Employment Type: Permanent - Full Time Location: City, London Compensation: £45,000 - £55,000 / year Description Moore Kingston Smith is seeking an experienced Cyber Security Consultant specialising in penetration testing to join our client-facing advisory team. You will join an...
-
Data Analyst — Data MarketPlace
2 weeks ago
City of London, England, United Kingdom, England DataAnalystJobs Full-time £65,000 - £105,000Your Team Responsibilities The Data Analyst works hands-on with the datasets that feed the MSCI Data platform. The role has two primary purposes. First, to perform crude, first-pass analysis on datasets before integration — assessing their basic commercial value and quality readiness — so the team can decide quickly and confidently whether a dataset is...