program coordinator
See average salary for program coordinator »
10,000 program coordinator job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Global Product Security Programs Coordinator
1 week ago
stone cross, england, United Kingdom, England Viatris Full-time £32,000 - £46,000Viatris, a global healthcare company, is seeking a Product Security Coordinator to provide day-to-day administrative support to the Global Product Security team and coordinate programme activities across regions. The role involves preparing materials, tracking budgets, and assisting with investigations, dashboards, and vendor management.Occasional...
-
Executive Tech Coordinator for Programs
3 days ago
Woking, England, United Kingdom, England McLaren Racing Full-time £40,000 - £56,000McLaren Racing seeks a Technical Coordinator to provide proactive coordination, technical insight and project support to two Executive Directors across Programmes, Production, and Performance Technology and Systems.You will manage complex diaries, travel, leadership meetings, briefing packs, and communications, while driving actions, milestones and...
-
Fire Safety Program Coordinator – Hybrid
1 week ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England London and Quadrant Housing Trust Full-time £34,000 - £38,000London and Quadrant Housing Trust is seeking a Technical Coordinator to join the Fire Safety Team. You will support delivery of Fire Risk Assessments and FED programmes (FRA/FED), manage queries, and track actions with internal and external partners.The role requires hands-on fire risk management experience, strong problem-solving, excellent admin skills,...
-
Chesterfield, England, United Kingdom Commonwealth of Virginia Full-timeTitle: Assistant Coordinator and Instructor, Nurse Aide Program Agency: J. Sargeant Reynolds Community College Location: Chesterfield - 041 FLSA: Exempt Hiring Range: $70,000- $80,000 Full Time or Part Time: Full TimeJob Description: Reynolds is one of the largest community colleges in Virginia and serves Virginia’s capital city and five nearby counties....
-
Program Management Information Systems
2 days ago
london, United Kingdom Stantec Full-timeWhen you care deeply about the work you do, it’s rewarding to see it through from concept to completion. We partner with clients to provide both program management and construction management to strategize, plan, and implement projects that drive organizations forward. From hospitals and airports to university campuses, mass transit systems, water...
-
Hydrogen-Electric R&D Program Coordinator
1 week ago
KEMBLE, England, United Kingdom, England ZeroAvia Full-time £45,000 - £65,000ZeroAvia is pioneering hydrogen-electric propulsion for aviation, delivering cutting-edge R&D programmes with external funding and governance requirements. The Technical Project Coordinator will support planning, budgeting, risk management and stakeholder coordination across engineering and finance teams.With 3+ years in complex engineering projects and...
-
Oxford, England, United Kingdom, England Katie Bard Full-time £24,000 - £30,000Katie Bard is recruiting an experienced Events Coordinator for an immediate-start, four-week temporary assignment. You will support the busy events team, coordinating and delivering a varied programme of high-profile events while working with internal teams, suppliers and external stakeholders.The role requires hands-on coordination, strong organization, and...
-
Apprenticeship Programs Lead
1 week ago
swindon, england, United Kingdom, England 5 Star Recruitment Full-time £21,000 - £22,0005 Star Recruitment in Swindon is seeking an Apprentice Co-ordinator in Human Resources to manage apprenticeship administration, reporting and stakeholder guidance. You will oversee the DAS system, enrolment documents and liaison with providers to support learners.The role emphasizes developing apprenticeship pathways, coordinating network sessions and...
-
Social Impact Programs Coordinator
1 week ago
Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland CMS UK Full-time £28,000 - £36,000CMS UK is seeking a passionate Responsible Business Coordinator to join our ESG team in Glasgow. You will support the delivery of CMS's Responsible Business strategy with a focus on social impact across education, mobility, community engagement, volunteering, and client collaborations.Working with the Head of ESG and the team, you will coordinate programmes,...
-
Learning & Culture Programs Coordinator
1 week ago
City of London, England, United Kingdom, England LRA Search Ltd. Full-time £25,000 - £32,000LRA Search Ltd. is seeking a highly organized Team Assistant/EA to join the People & Development team in City of London. You will help plan and deliver learning, development, and culture initiatives while keeping data accurate and accessible.You’ll support qualification programmes, maintain LMS records and produce management information. The role involves...
-
Bury, England, United Kingdom, England Cygnet Group Full-time £27,000 - £32,000Cygnet Hospital Bury Hudson is seeking an Activity Coordinator to support and enhance care for men in our secure mental health service. You will work 40 hours per week, Monday to Friday, helping patients engage in meaningful activities under the guidance of Occupational Therapy.We value recovery-focused care, teamwork, and creative approaches. Benefits...
-
Senior Delivery Coordinator, Youth
4 days ago
reigate, england, United Kingdom, England YMCA of the Cedar Rapids Metro Area Full-time £31,000 - £35,000YMCA East Surrey is recruiting a SEND Senior Delivery Coordinator to join our CYP - Disability Services team in Leatherhead and Reigate. The role is office-based with club delivery at Tadworth or Leatherhead on weekends and school holidays.You will lead, coordinate and deliver a high-quality Short Break programme for children with disabilities, while...
-
Student Experience Programs Coordinator
1 week ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Heriot-Watt University Full-time £24,000 - £27,000Heriot-Watt University in Edinburgh is seeking a Student Experience Administrative Assistant to support student-facing events and the overall student experience in the School of Energy, Geoscience, Infrastructure and Society (EGIS).Reporting to the Head of Operations, you will coordinate student societies, Welcome Week activities, meetings, newsletters,...
-
Nuclear Training Programs Coordinator
1 week ago
, England, United Kingdom, England Westinghouse Electric Company LLC Full-time £28,000 - £36,000Westinghouse Electric Company LLC seeks a Training Co-ordinator to plan, organize, and coordinate comprehensive training programs across the organisation. You will identify needs with various departments, develop training materials, and ensure smooth execution of sessions.You will report to the Projet Manager and be located at Westlakes. The role requires...
-
Senior Admin
1 week ago
north east, england, United Kingdom, England University Support Services, LLC Full-time £32,000 - £42,000The Senior Administrative Coordinator role at SGU/NU provides senior administrative and coordination support across the MD4, MDT5 and MDT6 programmes, ensuring timely and compliant academic and student administration.You will provide executive support to the Assistant Dean, coordinate key activities and act as a central contact for students and faculty,...
-
Youth Development
1 week ago
Telford, England, United Kingdom, England Wollborg Michelson Personnel Service Inc Full-time £26,000 - £34,000Telford & Wrekin Council is recruiting to support youth development and community capacity building. The role focuses on developing quality youth work in community settings and ensuring effective delivery of the council's youth provision.The post holder will coordinate project management for the delivery of the Telford and Wrekin provision to the youth...
-
Dynamic Youth Programs Coordinator
1 week ago
Oxford, England, United Kingdom, England Accord Appointments Ltd Full-time £21,000 - £27,000Accord Appointments Ltd. is seeking an Activity Coordinator to design and deliver an engaging programme for young people aged 18–24, helping them identify strengths, build confidence and pursue employment, education or training.The role spans sport, creative projects, technology, gaming, outdoor activities, and community projects, with opportunities to...
-
Student Activities Coordinator
5 days ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Haggerston School Full-time £40,000 - £62,000Cumberland Community School is part of Community Schools Trust. We serve a wonderfully diverse community, many of whom face challenges through no fault of their own. It is for this reason we want to level the playing field for all of our students, regardless of their background, by providing a world class education.We care about outcomes. We know good grades...
-
Data Coordinator
5 days ago
lincoln, england, United Kingdom, England Belcan Full-time £30,000 - £34,000Belcan is seeking a Data Coordinator in Lincoln to support the Early Careers and Skills team. You will own data management for learners, support funding processes, and coordinate with external education providers to ensure accurate ILRs and timely reporting.This contract role is an initial 6 months (rolling with potential for extension), offering a 37-hour...
-
Program Coordinator
2 weeks ago
London, England, United Kingdom, England EZRA Coaching Full-time £28,000 - £35,000Join to apply for the Program Coordinator role at EZRA CoachingLocation: London Hybrid (3 days a week in Old Street Office)Who We AreWe believe everyone can be better with a coach... and we won’t stop until we get there.Coaching changes people’s lives. It helps them be happier and more productive in their work. It turns entire companies into more...