full stack ruby engineer jobs in Manchester
1,000 full stack ruby engineer job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Software Engineer
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Roke Full-time £40,000 - £60,000Join to apply for the Software Engineer role at Roke Get AI-powered advice on this job and more exclusive features. Roke is a leading technology & engineering company with clients spanning National Security, Defence and Intelligence. National Security Business Be part of a growing and highly trusted supplier into the NS domain working to deliver mission...
-
Software Architect
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Uniting Ambition Full-time £70,000 - £90,000Business Manager UK and Europe | DevOps and Infrastructure at Uniting Cloud Software Architect – Tech for Good We’re looking for an experienced Software Architect to help shape the next generation of SaaS products that make a genuine difference to people’s lives across the world. This is a key role in a growing technology team, responsible for...
-
Head of Engineering
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Finova Full-time £80,000 - £120,000Finova Manchester, England, United Kingdom About Finova Finova is the UK’s largest mortgage and savings technology provider, powering one in every five mortgages across the country. Our agile, cloud-native solutions help over 60 banks, building societies, specialist lenders and equity release providers — plus a network of 2,400+ brokers — stay ahead of...
-
Senior Technical Consultant
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Clio Full-time £70,000 - £110,000We are currently seeking a Senior Technical Consultant to join our Professional Services team in ManchesterThe Professional Services team works directly with some of the world’s largest law firms to deliver tailored solutions built on the Sharedo platform. Our mission is to help clients define, execute, and manage complex legal work through a highly...
-
Senior Software Engineer
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Foundationhealth Full-time £50,000 - £80,000Senior Software Engineer Employment Type: Full time Location Type: Hybrid The Mission: Fixing Healthcare with Code Healthcare is full of complex, frustrating workflows that haven’t changed in decades. We believe that thoughtfully applied AI can finally simplify these systems, improving both the provider's workday and the patient's experience. Specifically,...
-
C# Developer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Sliced Bread Ltd. Full-time £64,000 - £86,000Clio is the global leader in legal AI technology, empowering legal professionals and law firms of every size to work smarter, faster, and more securely. We are transforming the legal experience for all by bettering the lives of legal professionals while increasing access to justice.Summary: What your team doesThe Clio operate team builds and maintains an...
-
Hybrid Manchester Full-Stack Engineer
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England James Adams Full-time £67,500 - £82,500A leading global financial information services company is seeking a Full-Stack Software Engineer in Manchester. This role focuses on developing data-driven applications using Java and React, with responsibilities including data integration and collaboration in an Agile environment. The successful candidate will have at least 5 years of experience and...
-
AI-Augmented Full-Stack Engineer, Cloud
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England BNY Full-time £55,000 - £80,000BNY is looking for a Senior Specialist, AI-Augmented Full-Stack Engineer in Manchester. This role emphasizes using cutting-edge AI tools and cloud-native architectures to enhance financial technology. The ideal candidate will have experience in software engineering, cloud services (Azure/AWS), and a strong desire to learn AI-augmented development practices....
-
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Fitch Group Full-time £85,000 - £110,000Select how often (in days) to receive an alert:Senior Software Engineer, Full-Stack Applications (Python)Requisition ID: 47408Business Unit: Fitch GroupCategory: Information TechnologyLocation: Manchester, GBDate Posted: Jul 26, 2026Senior Software Engineer, Full-Stack Applications (Python) – Ratings TechnologyLocation: ManchesterFitch Ratings is seeking a...
-
Principal Applied AI Engineer
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Incubator for Artificial Intelligence Full-time £120,000 - £145,000Principal Applied AI Engineer | Incubator for AI (i.AI)At i.AI, we're building AI products inside the UK Government that are transforming public services across health, education, planning and beyond.We're looking for a Principal Applied AI Engineer to set the technical strategy for Applied AI delivery and lead a portfolio of products that reach national...
-
ReactJS Developer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Capgemini Full-time £35,000 - £40,000Get AI-powered advice on this job and more exclusive features.Choosing Capgemini means choosing a company where you will be empowered to shape your career in the way you’d like, where you’ll be supported and inspired by a collaborative community of colleagues around the world, and where you’ll be able to reimagine what’s possible. Join us and help...
-
Head of Engineering
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Finova Full-time £80,000 - £120,000A leading tech firm in the UK is seeking a Head of Engineering to lead a technology team. This role involves shaping the business's strategic direction, fostering an innovative engineering culture, and mentoring teams. The ideal candidate will have full stack expertise, experience in cloud migrations, and a strong focus on B2B workflows. The company offers...
-
AI and automation developer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Antony Hodari Holdings Limited Full-time £60,000 - £90,000Manchester, NorthWest M1, United Kingdom Full-time Permanent Associate Posted 28 Aug 2026 Description AI and Automation Developer Department IT - AI and Automation Reports to Head of AI and Automation Location Manchester Salary Dependent on experience Type Permanent, full-time About us Antony Hodari Solicitors is a legal practice providing services from its...
-
AI AGENTS ENGINEER
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Mindtrace.ai Full-time £90,000 - £140,000Role Summary Mindtrace is hiring an Agentic Workflow / AI Product Engineer to build the agentic workflow layer for its inspection products. This person will help create agents that make industrial AI systems easier to deploy, diagnose, explain, support, and improve. In this role, you will build production-quality agentic product workflows around inspection...
-
Senior Software Engineer: Build Secure Systems
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England MI5 Full-time £50,000 - £60,000GCHQ is seeking a Senior Software Engineer to design and deliver mission-critical software, shaping architecture and best practices. You will contribute across the full stack, promote automation, and drive high-quality outcomes in a security-focused environment.The role requires hands-on leadership, experience with C++, Golang, Python or Rust, and...
-
Senior Software Engineer Java
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Anson McCade Pty Full-time £37,000 - £69,000Salary: £37,000 - 68,500 per year Requirements: Around 5-8 years commercial software engineering experience Strong Java development experience Strong AWS experience Full-stack experience with TypeScript, JavaScript and React is highly desirable Experience with modern software development practices and CI/CD Comfortable working in Agile environments Strong...
-
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Remote Worker LTD. Full-time £70,000 - £90,000Cytix is seeking a hands-on engineer in Manchester to rapidly prototype, ship MVPs, and transform ideas into polished user experiences. You’ll work across the stack with product, design, and engineering teams, operating with a high degree of independence.You’ll build frontend features with TypeScript and Vue3, contribute to backend services with...
-
Full-Stack Software Engineer
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England QinetiQ Limited Full-time £45,000 - £65,000Naimuri, based in Salford Quays, Manchester, is seeking a talented Full Stack Software Engineer to join a delivery team supporting defence projects and beyond. The role offers hybrid working with about 3 days in the office per week.You'll develop features, write clean, tested code, and participate in code reviews using React, Express, Kubernetes, Docker, and...
-
Lead Engineer
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Carrington Recruitment Solutions Limited Full-time £60,000 - £90,000Carrington Recruitment Solutions Limited is seeking a hands-on Lead Engineer/Lead Developer to steer a small development team across a portfolio of applications. The role combines leadership with active coding across C#, .NET, Python and React, in an Azure-based stack.You will guide engineering standards, collaborate with Product and Architecture, and push...
-
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Fitch Full-time £180,000 - £260,000Fitch Group in Manchester seeks a Senior Director to lead four full-stack engineering teams across Corporates, Financial Institutions, and Sovereigns. You will own strategy, execution, and culture, driving innovation and modernizing critical platforms with bold architectural decisions.You will mentor leaders, attract top engineers, and champion AI-enabled...