full stack ruby engineer jobs in Manchester
1,000 full stack ruby engineer job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Senior Software Engineer
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England AJ Bell Full-time £70,000 - £110,000We now havean exciting opportunity for a Senior Software Engineer to join the Operational and Regulatory Technology department for an award-winning investment platform, offering a collaborative team working environment, training and excellent career progression. Our strategy is to have a cross functional development team, with team members working on all...
-
Full-Stack Developer
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Birchwell Digital Full-time £55,000 - £70,000Full-Stack Engineering opportunity Full-Stack Developer. Build modern SaaS products across frontend interfaces, backend services and cloud-connected systems. Join a collaborative product team delivering reliable features from concept through to production. Manchester / Hybrid £55,000 - £70,000 Permanent Software Engineering Role overview Full-Stack...
-
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Fitch Group Full-time £90,000 - £130,000Select how often (in days) to receive an alert:Senior Software Engineer, Full-Stack Applications - Ratings Technology (Manchester)Requisition ID: 50696Business Unit: Fitch GroupCategory: Information TechnologyLocation: Manchester, GBDate Posted: Sep 21, 2026As one of the world’s top three credit ratings agencies, Fitch Ratings plays a critical role in...
-
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England hedgehog lab Full-time £55,000 - £75,000hedgehog lab in Manchester is looking for a Lead or Senior Full Stack Developer to build AI‑powered products that transform how organisations handle procurement and document data. You will have ownership to design and ship scalable applications using PHP, Laravel, React.js, and AWS, while collaborating closely with multiple teams.The ideal candidate will...
-
C# Developer
2 weeks ago
greater manchester, england, United Kingdom, England Clio Full-time £64,000 - £86,000Clio is the global leader in legal AI technology, empowering legal professionals and law firms of every size to work smarter, faster, and more securely. We are transforming the legal experience for all by bettering the lives of legal professionals while increasing access to justice. What your team does The Clio operate team builds and maintains an innovative...
-
Research Associate
2 weeks ago
greater manchester, england, United Kingdom, England The University Of Manchester Full-time £35,000 - £50,000We are seeking a motivated and collaborative individual to join our team as a Research Associate. This role offers an exciting opportunity to build a client-facing MVP prototype for the GreenAVM project. The post holder will work with the PI, Dr Yishuang Xu, in the School of Environment, Education and Development, and Co-I, Dr Khashayar Kazemzadeh, to...
-
Full Stack Engineer
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England James Adams Full-time £67,500 - £82,500Software Engineer (Full-Stack Applications) Manchester (2 days per week in office) Up to £75,000 + 10% pension + 10–15% bonus James Adams is recruiting on behalf of a leading global financial information services company that’s growing its engineering hub in Manchester. The team is looking for an experienced Software Engineer to help build and maintain...
-
Full Stack Developer
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Housr Full-time £40,000 - £60,000Housr is a fast-growing, well backed Series A tech company on a mission to radically improve the student rental experience across the globe.The company was founded after co‑founders Harry and Ben experienced first‑hand how broken, stressful and outdated student renting felt while at university and decided there had to be a better way. Since then, Housr...
-
Senior Full Stack Engineer
3 weeks ago
Greater Manchester, England, ENG, United Kingdom Inara Full-time**Senior Software Engineer (Go)** **Location:** Manchester (Hybrid – up to 2 days onsite) **Salary:** £70,000 – £90,000 + Benefits I'm supporting a fast-growing UK technology company that's continuing to invest heavily in the evolution of its core SaaS platform. This is an opportunity to join a highly capable engineering team building a complex,...
-
Infrastructure Engineer
3 weeks ago
Manchester, United Kingdom ANS Group Limited Full-timeThe roleYou’ll play a key role in supporting ANS’s core infrastructure, helping to keep our platforms highly available, secure, and performing at their best for our customers.You’ll act as an escalation point for the wider engineering team, getting involved in more complex issues and building out your expertise across our platform.Working...
-
Software Engineer
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Uniting Ambition Full-time £50,000 - £65,000This range is provided by Uniting Ambition. Your actual pay will be based on your skills and experience — talk with your recruiter to learn more.Base pay rangeDirect message the job poster from Uniting AmbitionPlacing people in Technical Leadership- Software & Data Engineering & ArchitectureSoftware EngineerLearn Erlang - full training provided£50-65,000...
-
AI Developer Role
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England CodeFirstGirls Full-time £60,000 - £90,000Title AI Developer (Full Stack) & AI Developer (Backend) Job location London, Leeds or Manchester (2 days in office per week) Description These job roles are linked directly to free education. THE ROLE Our clients are looking for AI Developers (Full Stack) & AI Developers (Backend) to join their team. Depending on your experience you will either work across...
-
Senior Full-Stack Engineer Engineering
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Tixer Tech Full-time £65,000 - £90,000We need someone who can own features end to end — from schema design to deployed UI. No handoffs. No 'that's not my job.' Department Employment Full-time Location Remote Experience 4+ years About this role What you'll be doing We need someone who can own features end to end — from schema design to deployed UI. No handoffs. No 'that's not my...
-
Manchester, United Kingdom Accenture Full-time £36,400 Contract💼 The Role at a Glance On our Software Engineering Graduate Programme, you’ll help build and deliver smart tech solutions – from custom apps to full-scale platforms. You’ll get hands-on with the latest tools, help clients bring their ideas to life, and explore exciting new technologies. As part of the team, you’ll use your coding skills to...
-
Senior Associate, Full-Stack Engineer
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England BNY Full-time £55,000 - £80,000Senior Specialist, AI-Augmented Full-Stack Engineer At BNY, our culture allows us to run our company better and enables employees’ growth and success. As a leading global financial services company at the heart of the global financial system, we influence nearly 20% of the world’s investible assets. Every day, our teams harness cutting‑edge AI and...
-
Senior Java Full Stack Engineer
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England 83zero Ltd Full-time £60,000 - £70,000Senior Java Full Stack Engineer Salary: £60,000 - £70,000 plus benefits, perks, and healthcare options! Job type: Permanent | Hybrid (1-2 days per week) | Occasional travel to client sites Security Clearance: Must be SC eligible Base locations: London, Bristol, Manchester or Glasgow Overview We're looking for a Senior Java Full Stack Engineer with strong...
-
Fullstack Engineer
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Randstad Technologies Recruitment Full-time £50,000 - £70,000Position Title: Java Full Stack DeveloperContract Type: Contract (6-month initial duration, with potential for extension)Location: Manchester, UKWork Arrangement: Hybrid (2 days/week in-office)Hours: 40 hours per weekRole OverviewAs a Full-Stack Engineer, you will drive the design, performance, and scalability of both frontend and backend architectures....
-
Senior Software Engineer
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Formula. Full-time £90,000 - £120,000We're working with an established technology consultancy delivering complex software solutions for a range of enterprise clients. The business has a strong focus on engineering quality and works on technically challenging projects where reliability, scalability and good software development practices are essential.This Senior Full Stack Engineer role is...
-
Software Team Lead
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Uniting Ambition Full-time £60,000 - £80,000Get AI-powered advice on this job and more exclusive features.This range is provided by Uniting Ambition. Your actual pay will be based on your skills and experience — talk with your recruiter to learn more.Base pay rangeSoftware Development Team LeaderHybrid (Manchester – 2days)Join a global, privately owned and operated organisation working on some of...
-
Technical Lead
3 weeks ago
greater manchester, england, United Kingdom, England Lorien Full-time £90,000 - £110,000You will join one of the UK’s leading SAAS company with products in the B2B sales and marketing space. They are currently looking at growing their teams due to company growth. The team are looking for a Lead Full Stack Developer / Tech Lead to play a pivotal role in shaping and delivering a modern, cloud-native SaaS platform. This role combines hands‑on...