full stack nodejs developer jobs in Manchester
1,000 full stack nodejs developer job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Technical Architect
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Columbus Remote Full-time £90,000 - £120,000Job Title: Technical Architect - D365 FSCM, Integrations & AzureLocation: Home-based with travel to client site or Columbus offices as requiredSalary: Negotiable (We aim to improve your current package)Bonus: YesHoliday: 25 Days, Plus Bank Holidays (Increasing with Service)Medical Insurance: Yes (terms apply) plus additional Health Cashback PlanHours: Full...
-
Technical Architect
2 weeks ago
Manchester, United Kingdom Columbus United Kingdom Full-time £2,500 TemporaryJob Title: Technical Architect - D365 FSCM, Integrations & AzureLocation: Home-based with travel to client site or Columbus offices as requiredSalary: Negotiable (We aim to improve your current package)Bonus: YesHoliday: 25 Days, Plus Bank Holidays (Increasing with Service)Medical Insurance: Yes (terms apply) plus additional Health Cashback PlanHours: Full...
-
Senior Kotlin Developer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Anson McCade Pty Full-time £70,000 - £100,000Location: Manchester- Hybrid (2 days onsite) We are seeking a Senior Full Stack Kotlin Developer to join a growing digital consultancy delivering transformative digital solutions for a range of Public and Private sector clients. Working within multidisciplinary teams, you'll design, build and deliver scalable digital services that solve complex business...
-
Technical Lead – Software Engineering
2 weeks ago
Manchester Area, ENG, United Kingdom Adria Solutions Ltd Full-time £70,000 - £95,000 Contract**Technical Lead – Software Engineering & AI** **Manchester | Hybrid | £80,000–£95,000 + benefits** **Enjoy leading an engineering team while staying hands-on with development?** Adria Solutions is recruiting Technical Leads for a technology business building a new platform. With established backing and an early engineering team, the business offers...
-
.NET Full-Stack Engineer | Hybrid Work
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Capgemini Full-time £65,000 - £95,000Capgemini Invent UK is seeking an experienced C#/.NET Full Stack Engineer to build cutting-edge digital solutions for diverse clients. You will work across ASP.NET Core, C#, React, and cloud platforms, contributing to design, development, and delivery in an agile environment.Based in Manchester, London or Glasgow with hybrid working, you will collaborate in...
-
Java Full Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Capgemini Full-time £75,000 - £115,000Capgemini Invent in the UK is seeking a Java Full Stack Engineer to join our Digital Excellence team. You will work on cutting-edge digital transformation projects, building microservices with Java/Spring Boot and frontend apps with React in collaborative, agile squads.London, Glasgow or Manchester base with flexible, hybrid assignments. The role offers...
-
Senior .NET Full-Stack Engineer – Hybrid
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Avanti Recruitment Full-time £50,000 - £55,000Avanti Recruitment is partnering with an established digital agency in Manchester to hire a Senior Full Stack .NET Developer. You’ll work across multiple client websites and platforms, delivering ongoing development and solving varied technical challenges.The role involves full-stack work with C#/.NET, APIs, SQL, JavaScript, TypeScript, and CMS development...
-
Junior Dotnet Developer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Capgemini Full-time £55,000 - £75,000Join Capgemini’s Financial Services Business Unit within the C&CA (Cloud & Custom Applications) practice as a .NET Developer. Guided by our vision to “Consult with Purpose. Continuously Evolve. Architect Tomorrow.”, you will design and deliver high-performance, scalable enterprise applications that drive real business value. This role combines full...
-
Infrastructure DevOps Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Byteful Full-time £36,000 - £60,000Our residential proxy network powers web scraping, automation and agentic AI companies worldwide. We support thousands of customers across 195+ countries and process 25+ billion proxy requests every month, with 252% year-on-year growth in platform sign-ups. We’ve grown to seven figures in ARR without a sales team. Now we want to go much faster. You will...
-
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Altech Group Ltd Full-time £40,000 - £50,000Altech Group Ltd is seeking a Software Developer in Manchester City Centre. This mid-level role focuses on building features across a SaaS platform, developing scalable systems and working on greenfield projects within a strong engineering culture.Requirements include .Net proficiency and fullstack skills (Vue, React, Angular preferred). Enjoy benefits such...
-
Senior Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Grant Thornton UK LLP Full-time £70,000 - £100,000Senior Engineer Location: Abbey Hey, Greater Manchester, GB, M18 8 About Grant Thornton At Grant Thornton we do things differently - looking to the future, driving ambitious growth and pioneering positive change in our industry. Providing audit, tax and advisory services, we empower clients through strategic insight, curiosity, and genuine partnership. And...
-
C# Developer
2 weeks ago
greater manchester, england, United Kingdom, England Clio Full-time £64,000 - £86,000Clio is the global leader in legal AI technology, empowering legal professionals and law firms of every size to work smarter, faster, and more securely. We are transforming the legal experience for all by bettering the lives of legal professionals while increasing access to justice. What your team does The Clio operate team builds and maintains an innovative...
-
Software Developer, Offers
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Bet365 Company Full-time £65,000 - £95,000Company Description We’re one of the world’s leading online gambling companies, revolutionising the industry since 2000. Founded by Denise Coates CBE, we now employ over 10,000 people and serve over 120 million customers in 26 languages. We empower our employees to push boundaries and explore new ideas, cultivating a culture that celebrates and rewards...
-
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Experis UK Full-time £50,000 - £75,000Experis UK is looking for experienced Full Stack Developers to support critical Defence & Security projects in the UK. This hybrid role involves designing, developing, and deploying secure web applications. Candidates should have experience in Agile methodologies and secure coding practices.You will work on impactful national programmes with collaborative,...
-
Senior Full-Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Pearson Carter Limited Remote Full-time £60,000 - £90,000Pearson Carter are partnering with an innovative technology company to hire a Senior Full Stack Developer. You will work on an immersive learning platform, editor, and cloud services, using React, Node.js and AI-powered features. This fully remote role is UK-based, with an option to use an office if preferred.Responsibilities include building editor...
-
Senior Kotlin Full-Stack Engineer | Cloud
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Hippo Full-time £90,000 - £120,000Hippo is seeking a Senior Full Stack Kotlin Developer for our Manchester team to deliver bespoke digital services across data, design, product and engineering. You will lead development, mentor engineers, and own deployment pipelines in a collaborative, agile environment.You should have strong Kotlin/JVM, Spring Boot, microservices and cloud experience, plus...
-
Java Full-Stack Engineer – Onsite Manchester
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Contracts IT Recruitment Consulting Ltd Full-time £77,000 - £111,000Contracts IT Recruitment Consulting Ltd in Manchester is seeking a Java Full Stack Engineer to join the Cars Content Experience team on an onsite, six-month contract. You will design and deliver features for content discovery, comparisons, and booking experiences.The role requires 5+ years' professional software development, strong Node.js/TypeScript...
-
Senior C# Developer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Sliced Bread Ltd. Full-time £82,000 - £110,000Clio is the global leader in legal AI technology, empowering legal professionals and law firms of every size to work smarter, faster, and more securely. We are transforming the legal experience for all by bettering the lives of legal professionals while increasing access to justice.Summary: Who you are:You are an experienced engineer who enjoys solving...
-
Senior Fullstack Developer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Version 1 Full-time £45,000 - £65,000Company Description Version 1 has celebrated over 29 years in Technology Services and continues to be trusted by global brands to deliver solutions that drive customer success. Our expertise enables our customers to navigate the rapidly changing Digital-First world we live in. We foster strong partnerships with leading technology giants including Microsoft,...
-
Senior C# Developer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England clio Full-time £82,000 - £110,000Clio is the global leader in legal AI technology, empowering legal professionals and law firms of every size to work smarter, faster, and more securely.We are transforming the legal experience for all by bettering the lives of legal professionals while increasing access to justice.Who you are:You are an experienced engineer who enjoys solving complex...