full stack nodejs developer jobs in Manchester
1,000 full stack nodejs developer job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, ENG, United Kingdom Manchester Digital Full-time**Our Team: How We Enrich Everyday Life** You’ll be joining Bauer Media Audio (BMA), Europe’s biggest commercial audio broadcaster, connecting audiences across nine markets to the music, stories and experiences they love. Bauer Media Audio is making a significant investment in a new in‑house software engineering hub in Manchester. This new hub...
-
SDR Manager
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Fortay Connect Full-time £50,000 - £70,000At Fortay Connect, we are an independent customer experience (CX), contact centre, and AI consultancy. We help complex and heavily regulated organisations transform how they communicate with their customers. From designing vendor-agnostic cloud architectures to deploying governed Conversational AI, we handle everything from board-level strategy to hands‑on...
-
Manager, Software Engineering
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, ENG, United Kingdom EngRadar Full-timeEngRadar / Turnitinllc Manager, Software Engineering (UK Remote) **Turnitinllc** **Turnitinllc** is the employer — EngRadar is a job radar, not a recruiter. We track this posting from their own careers page and send you straight there; we never handle applications or CVs. Remote Manchester, England, United Kingdom Full-time Posted today ...
-
Full Stack Developer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England hackajob Full-time £40,000 - £60,000hackajob is collaborating with Bet365 to connect them with exceptional tech professionals for this role. Who We Are Looking For A Software Developer, who will contribute to real time event based systems, with opportunities to learn and develop full stack skills. You will be joining the Offers team, within our newly formed Martech and PAM department. This is...
-
Full Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Experis UK Full-time £50,000 - £75,000Locations: Bristol, London or Manchester Clearance: DV Cleared Hybrid Working Available The Opportunity We’re supporting a major Technology & Transformation programme delivering some of the UK’s most critical Defence & Security projects. This is an opportunity for experienced Full Stack Developers to work on highly secure, large-scale government systems...
-
Lead Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, ENG, United Kingdom Manchester Digital Full-time**Our Team: How We Enrich Everyday Life** You’ll be joining Bauer Media Audio (BMA), Europe’s biggest commercial audio broadcaster, connecting audiences across nine markets to the music, stories and experiences they love. Bauer Media Audio is making a significant investment in a new in‑house software engineering hub in Manchester. This new hub...
-
Full Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Talent Full-time £55,000 - £75,000Location: Hybrid - 3 days per week on site in ManchesterBenefits: 32 days paid holiday | Competitive Pension | Dedicated Equipment BudgetAbout the RoleWe are seeking a Full-Stack Software Engineer to build and ship high impact, user-facing features across React frontend and Python backend for our Tech ClientIn this role, you will work closely with product...
-
Full Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Tata Consultancy Services Full-time £65,000 - £90,000Number of hours: 40 hours per week – full time The Role Responsible for designing, developing, and maintaining scalable enterprise applications using Java, Spring Boot, and microservices architecture. They collaborate with business and technical teams to analyze requirements, build secure and high-performance solutions, perform code reviews, resolve...
-
Full Stack Developer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Randstad Technologies Recruitment Full-time £55,000 - £90,000Role: Full Stack Developer Type: Contact (6 months and possible extension)Location: Manchester, UKWorking Model: Hybrid (2 day per week in office)Must-Have Qualifications:Experience: Minimum 5+ years of professional software development experience.Core Tech: Strong proficiency in Node.js and TypeScript on the server side, with solid hands-on experience in...
-
Senior Full Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England UrbanChain Full-time £60,000 - £80,000Get AI-powered advice on this job and more exclusive features. Location: Manchester Science Park (Hybrid) Company: UrbanChain Job Type: Full-time | Hybrid | CleanTech About UrbanChain UrbanChain is transforming how people buy and sell energy. We’re a fast-growing clean-tech company enabling peer-to-peer trading between renewable energy producers and...
-
Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Steadman Brown Full-time £50,000 - £70,000Steadman Brown are working with a leading organisation that delivers a premium platform built on Salesforce, supported by a diverse technology stack including Java, C#, AWS, Salesforce and more. They are looking for a Software Engineer, to build and ship AWS by writing, reviewing and owning architectural decisions across the platform. Key...
-
Private Cloud AI Sales Specialist
2 weeks ago
Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom, United Kingdom, ENG HP Enterprise Remote Full-time- HPE Private Cloud Sales Specialists are subject matter experts in positioning HPE Private Cloud AI; identifying and leading engagements with customers - Subject Matter Expert in the area AI Platforms & Generative AI and have expertise in the AI use cases, outcomes and technology stack (HW, SW) as well as differentiation from Hyperscalers and traditional...
-
Senior Full Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
greater manchester, england, United Kingdom, England Mark43 Full-time £90,000 - £125,000Applicants must be authorized to work for any employer in the country in which the role is being hired. We are unable to sponsor or take over sponsorship of an employment visa at this time. Mark43 is a public safety technology company trusted by over 200 police forces worldwide. We build cloud-native software on AWS that police forces and emergency services...
-
Software Developer, Sports Content
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England bet365 Full-time £40,000 - £60,000At bet365, we're one of the world's leading online gambling companies, revolutionising the industry since 2000. Founded by Denise Coates CBE, we now employ over 9,000 people and serve over 100 million customers in 27 languages. Our focus on In-Play betting has solidified our market-leading position, offering an unmatched experience across 96 sports and...
-
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Capgemini Full-time £75,000 - £115,000# Java Full Stack Engineer-Consultant-Digital ExcellenceGlasgow, London, Manchester, Newcastle Bank HouseApply for this job* Permanent* Experienced Professionals* Strategy & Transformation* ID 521020-en\_GB## **ROLE DETAILS****SBU - Invent****CU - Business Technology****Global Grade - B**##At Capgemini Invent, we believe difference drives change. As...
-
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Fitch Group Full-time £70,000 - £100,000Fitch Group is hiring a Senior Software Engineer for full-stack applications in Manchester, focused on building and maintaining modern software platforms.About Fitch GroupFitch Group is a global financial information and services organization providing credit ratings, research and analytics.What you'll doDesign full-stack applications.Develop backend...
-
Head of Software Engineering
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Global Sports Jobs Limited Full-time £120,000 - £180,000About the RoleThis senior leadership position is responsible for all application development across football and commercial operations, including self-service analytics platforms, bespoke football applications, data visualisation tools, and internal systems that directly support the club’s competitive advantage. The post-holder will professionalise the...
-
Javascript Developer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England SF Technology Solutions Full-time £54,000 - £66,000This role would suit a Developer with a couple of years commercial experience,. Ideally gained in a product focussed engineering team who is keen to work full stack.This company support real commitment to a healthy work life balance with hybrid, flexible working alongside a collaborative, autonomous team culture.Willingness to work full stackA strong...
-
Account Executive
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England This Is Prime Limited Full-time £60,000 - £120,000Join a high-growth AI-powered technology business that's helping organisations transform the way they engage with customers and drive commercial outcomes. Following significant growth, they're investing heavily in their sales function and looking to hire an ambitious Account Executive to help drive the next phase of expansion. This is a true full-cycle sales...
-
Lead Technical Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Candour Full-time £85,000 - £95,000Lead Technical Engineer I £85,000 - £95,000 + BenefitsMy client is looking for an experienced tech lead to take ownership of a core platform build. While working with a small, talented team you will mentor and support the fellow engineers to maximise quality, ensure efficiency and take a hands on role building a new platform. This role has a focus on the...