support analyst jobs in Leeds
See average salary for support analyst »
1,101 support analyst job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Application Support Analyst
24 hours ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom Wates Group Full-timeWe have a fantastic opportunity for an experienced Application Support Analyst at our Leeds Office to work within the Construction Group Applications team to provide support for our platforms across the Wates Group business, in particular our Construction and Engineering specific applications. About The Role We are looking for you to have solid system/...
-
Onsite Support Analyst
3 days ago
Leeds, United Kingdom XMA Full-time £25,000 - £27,000 ContractJob title: Onsite Support Analyst Location: Leeds Salary: £25,000 - £27,000 p/a Benefits: Private Healthcare, Pension, 25 days holiday rising to 30 over 5 years, Group Life Insurance, Income Protection, Gym Discounts, Employee of the Quarter, Employee Referral program and many more. We’re looking for an Onsite Support Analyst to join the team,...
-
Senior Telemetry Support Analyst
3 days ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom Yorkshire Water Full-timeSelect how often (in days) to receive an alert: Hello! Thanks for stopping by. Let us tell you about all the great reasons to join us here at Yorkshire Water: We offer a competitive salary, depending on experience (£48,030 - £60,037)Annual incentive related bonus (£1000 maximum bonus opportunity for the performance year)Attractive pension scheme (up to...
-
Remote Technical Support Analyst
5 hours ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom Resonate Full-timeAbout usWe provide software products and services that are already improving the operational delivery of rail services. Our vision is to create a truly connected rail network, using deep technology expertise and industry experience to deliver solutions that meet transport challenges across the UK and beyond. Harnessing our great ideas and turning them...
-
Product Support Analyst
4 days ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Addition Solutions Full-time £26,000 - £28,000Product Support Analyst Join a fast-growing SaaS business helping organisations strengthen their cyber security awareness through smart technology, training and analytics. You’ll play a key role in delivering a brilliant customer experience, solving technical issues and supporting a product used by a rapidly growing customer base. Role...
-
AI Support Analyst
5 days ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom DAZN Full-timeDepartment: 61-458 - Technology - Live Operations Department: 61-458 - Technology - Live Operations Location: UK - Leeds Description Why Join DAZN? At DAZN, we’re redefining how sports fans around the world experience live and on-demand sport. Behind every seamless stream is a global technology platform operating at massive scale - and our Global...
-
Senior Telemetry Support Analyst
3 days ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Yorkshire Water Full-time £48,000 - £60,000Select how often (in days) to receive an alert: Hello! Thanks for stopping by. Let us tell you about all the great reasons to join us here at Yorkshire Water: We offer a competitive salary, depending on experience (£48,030 - £60,037)Annual incentive related bonus (£1000 maximum bonus opportunity for the performance year)Attractive pension scheme (up to...
-
Onsite Support Analyst
5 days ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Landed Full-time £22,000 - £30,000Benefits: Private Healthcare, Pension, 25 days holiday rising to 30 over 5 years, Group Life Insurance, Income Protection, Gym Discounts, Employee of the Quarter, Employee Referral program and many more. We’re looking for an Onsite Support Analyst to join the team, supporting the delivery, setup and deployment of IT equipment. You’ll play a key role in...
-
AI Support Analyst
5 days ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England DAZN Full-time £40,000 - £64,000Department: 61-458 - Technology - Live Operations Department: 61-458 - Technology - Live Operations Location: UK - Leeds Description Why Join DAZN? At DAZN, we’re redefining how sports fans around the world experience live and on-demand sport. Behind every seamless stream is a global technology platform operating at massive scale - and our Global...
-
AI Support Analyst – 24/7 Streaming Ops
4 days ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom DAZN Full-timeDAZN is seeking an AI Support Analyst to join our 24/7 Global Operations Centre in Leeds. You will monitor AI-driven observability tools, identify anomalies and risks, and validate insights against live metrics to prevent incidents that could affect fans during peak events.You’ll bridge human judgement with machine intelligence, refining prompts, surfacing...
-
Senior Telemetry Support Analyst
6 days ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom Kelda Group Limited 0000411940 - Kelda Group Limited Full-timeSenior Telemetry Support Analyst Hello! Thanks for stopping by. Let us tell you about all the great reasons to join us here at Yorkshire Water: We offer a competitive salary, depending on experience (£48,030 - £60,037) Annual incentive related bonus (£1000 maximum bonus opportunity for the performance year) Attractive pension scheme (up to 12% company...
-
Career-Driven Junior Network Support Analyst
4 days ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England RedRock Resourcing Full-time £27,500 - £30,000RedRock Resourcing is seeking a Junior Network Support Analyst in Leeds to join their network support function. This role involves troubleshooting networking issues and providing exceptional customer service while continuously learning about various technologies.The ideal candidate will have experience in a 1st or 2nd Line support role and excellent...
-
Onsite IT Equipment
5 days ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Landed Full-time £22,000 - £30,000XMA in the UK is seeking an Onsite Support Analyst to join our team, supporting the delivery, setup and deployment of IT equipment. You’ll ensure devices reach the right users and are ready to go, while also supporting asset management, IT administration and day-to-day user queries.You’ll work across multiple onsite locations, travel regularly, provide a...
-
AI Support Analyst – 24/7 Streaming Ops
4 days ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England DAZN Full-time £40,000 - £64,000DAZN is seeking an AI Support Analyst to join our 24/7 Global Operations Centre in Leeds. You will monitor AI-driven observability tools, identify anomalies and risks, and validate insights against live metrics to prevent incidents that could affect fans during peak events.You’ll bridge human judgement with machine intelligence, refining prompts, surfacing...
-
Senior Telemetry Support Analyst
6 days ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Kelda Group Limited 0000411940 - Kelda Group Limited Full-time £48,000 - £60,000Senior Telemetry Support Analyst Hello! Thanks for stopping by. Let us tell you about all the great reasons to join us here at Yorkshire Water: We offer a competitive salary, depending on experience (£48,030 - £60,037) Annual incentive related bonus (£1000 maximum bonus opportunity for the performance year) Attractive pension scheme (up to 12% company...
-
Product Support Analyst
7 days ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Addition Full-time £26,000 - £28,000Product Support AnalystJoin a fast-growing SaaS business helping organisations strengthen their cyber security awareness through smart technology, training and analytics. You'll play a key role in delivering a brilliant customer experience, solving technical issues and supporting a product used by a rapidly growing customer base.Role Overview:Location:...
-
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England BPM Tech Full-time £28,000 - £30,000BPM Tech in Leeds is seeking an Application Support Analyst to join a small, collaborative team providing technical support across a booking software platform. You will handle support queries from internal teams, customers and external users through Jira, email and a virtual agent, investigate issues and coordinate with internal teams and third parties to...
-
Junior Network Support Analyst/Engineer x 2
4 days ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England RedRock Resourcing Full-time £27,500 - £30,000£27,500 (rising to £30,000) plus excellent benefits. Keywords: Networking, Cisco, SIP, Fortinet, WAN, Telephony, ITIL A leading organisation requires a Junior Network Support Analysts/Engineer to join its growing network support function. This is an excellent opportunity to join an organisation willing to invest in your growth and development! Suitable...
-
Hybrid SaaS Product Support Analyst
7 days ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Addition Full-time £26,000 - £28,000Addition Solutions is seeking a Product Support Analyst in Leeds. Join a fast-growing SaaS cyber security company delivering training, analytics and smart tech to help organisations improve awareness. This hybrid role requires 2-3 days in the Leeds office with a competitive salary.You'll be the first point of contact for customers, diagnose technical...
-
Service Desk Analyst – IT
3 days ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Leeds Beckett University Full-time £22,000 - £30,000Leeds Beckett University is seeking an experienced Service Desk Analyst to join our multi-skilled Digital Services team. You will deliver expert IT and AV support to staff and students while providing outstanding customer service in a large university environment.The successful candidate will work across IT and AV services, contribute to projects, and...