software engineer php jobs in Manchester
See average salary for software engineer php »
1,000 software engineer php job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Software Engineer
4 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England WPP Media Full-time £50,000 - £70,000WPP is the trusted growth partner for the world’s leading brands. With exceptional talent, trusted data and intelligence, and world-class partnerships – all united by ourpioneeringagentic marketing platform, WPP Open – we help clients navigate change, capture opportunity, and deliver transformational growth. WPP Media is WPP's AI-driven media operating...
-
Senior Software Engineer GDK
4 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Light & Wonder Full-time £70,000 - £110,000Gaming: Welcome to the world of land-based gaming. At Light & Wonder, it’s all about the games, and our Gaming team builds cutting-edge technology, products, and content for the most iconic casinos and operators across the globe. Position Summary At Light & Wonder, we're building the technology that powers the next generation of gaming experiences. As a...
-
Senior Fullstack Software Engineer
4 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Maxwell Bond Full-time £65,000 - £85,000Senior Fullstack Software Engineer Manchester | £65,000–£85,000 | Hybrid – 3–4 days onsite This is a chance to join a scaling AI business at the point where the engineering team, product and technical structure are all being shaped. Following further investment, customer numbers and revenues are growing, new products are launching, and the...
-
Software Engineering Grads
4 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Booking.com Full-time £30,000 - £40,000Software Engineering Graduate Programme in ManchesterWhen you join our Software Engineering graduate programme at our Manchester office, you’ll spend an intensive 12 months working with several of our core departments. You’ll learn about the exciting world of travel tech from the ground up, and your colleagues, as well as a personal mentor, will help you...
-
Software Machine Learning Engineer
4 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Arm Limited Full-time £90,000 - £120,000Job Overview:We have a fantastic opportunity to move into the era of Machine Learning and Artificial Intelligence, key technologies for the future of computing. Arm is everywhere technology matters. Are you passionate about ML systems and keen to shape how AI runs efficiently on next generation accelerator designs? Then we should talk!We are expanding...
-
Managing Consultant
4 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England PA Consulting Full-time £70,000 - £90,000ResponsibilitiesBe part of our management team, helping shape and launch new service propositions while driving strategic business growth.Lead business development initiatives – building trusted client relationships, owning outcomes, and delivering innovative, high‑impact solutions.Collaborate with FTSE 100 clients as a respected advisor, guiding them...
-
Software Engineer
4 weeks ago
greater manchester, england, United Kingdom, England Searchability Full-time £30,000 - £50,000Cyber Software Engineer Salary: Up to £50,000 per annumLocation: ManchesterEmployment type: PermanentClearance: Active SC, MOD DV or eDV clearance, or eligibility to hold The opportunity We are looking for a Cyber Software Engineer to join a highly technical engineering team delivering high-assurance cyber capabilities across UK defence and national...
-
Software Engineers
4 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Project Freelance Full-time £40,000 - £70,000Elevate your potential with CGI, a global technology service provider and premier business consultancy recognized by Forbes Magazine as a top 100 employer. Our mission is rooted in evolution, excelling in intricate challenges. Collaborating directly with our clients, we employ innovative technologies to revolutionize, empower, safeguard, and deliver critical...
-
Senior Principal Software Engineer
4 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Anaplan Inc Full-time £80,000 - £110,000Anaplan is the leading enterprise decision‑making platform, powering the world’s largest enterprises with its proprietary Hyperblock™ technology and cloud infrastructure. We are seeking a Sr. Principal Engineer to join our team in Manchester, UK. Your Impact Lead the design, delivery, and architecture of platform capabilities powering Anaplan’s...
-
Software Engineer
4 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Projectfreelance Full-time £40,000 - £70,000CGI, a global technology service provider and premier business consultant, invites engineers to join a culture of evolution and problem solving.The Space, Defence and Intelligence unit engineers, build and operate bespoke mission-critical systems across space, defence, intelligence, aerospace and maritime.Based in Manchester or Gloucester, you'll be...
-
Agentic AI Senior Software Engineer
4 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Lloyds Full-time £90,000 - £120,000As an Agentic AI Senior Software Engineer, you’ll join the Agentic Orchestration feature team within the Agentic Automation Lab, part of the Agentic & AI Services Platform in Enabling ServicesWorking at the forefront of a rapidly evolving technology landscape, you’ll help design, develop and scale enterprise-grade agentic AI capabilities that enable...
-
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Coding Black Females Ltd Full-time £90,000 - £130,000What does the team work on? The Revenue Automation and Data team is a key part of Roku’s Advertising organization, driving financial automation and data solutions that enable informed decision‑making across the advertising ecosystem. We work in a fast‑paced, complex environment and partner closely with Finance, Accounting, Analytics, and multiple...
-
Senior Applied AI Engineer: Software
4 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Fuzzy Labs Limited Full-time £65,000 - £80,000Fuzzy Labs is a fast growing, Applied AI engineering consultancy based in Manchester. We help organisations turn ambitious AI ideas into secure, reliable systems that work in the real world. We work across the full AI engineering lifecycle, from research, discovery, experimentation and rapid prototypes through to production software, AI evaluation, cloud...
-
Manchester, England, ENG, United Kingdom targetjobs UK Full-time**The Role at a Glance** On our **Software Engineering Graduate Programme** , you’ll help build and deliver smart tech solutions – from custom apps to full-scale platforms. You’ll get hands-on with the latest tools, help clients bring their ideas to life, and explore exciting new technologies. As part of the team, you’ll use your coding skills...
-
Senior Software Engineer in Test, Python
4 weeks ago
greater manchester, england, United Kingdom, England Roku Full-time £50,000 - £70,000Roku Greater Manchester, England, United KingdomSenior Automation Engineer, PythonRoku Greater Manchester, England, United Kingdom2 weeks ago Be among the first 25 applicantsGet AI-powered advice on this job and more exclusive features.Teamwork makes the stream work.Roku is changing how the world watches TVRoku is the #1 TV streaming platform in the U.S.,...
-
Senior Software Engineer, C++ UI
4 weeks ago
greater manchester, england, United Kingdom, England Roku Full-time £65,000 - £85,000Teamwork makes the stream work. Roku is changing how the world watches TV Roku is the #1 TV streaming platform in the U.S., Canada, and Mexico, and we've set our sights on powering every television in the world. Roku pioneered streaming to the TV. Our mission is to be the TV streaming platform that connects the entire TV ecosystem. We connect consumers to...
-
Senior AI-First Cloud Software Engineer
4 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Altus Group Full-time £60,000 - £90,000Altus Group in Manchester is seeking a Senior Software Engineer to design, develop, and maintain AWS-native software systems, combining cloud, data engineering, and AI capabilities to accelerate delivery and solve complex business challenges.The role emphasizes architectural leadership, production-grade code, and strong testing, with AI-assisted development...
-
Principal Software Engineer
4 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Prattwhitney Full-time £60,000 - £80,000Prattwhitney is seeking a Principal Software Engineer for a full-time position in Manchester with a hybrid working model. You will design and develop software solutions while mentoring junior team members within our cross-functional team.The role requires full-stack experience with popular frameworks and proficiency in cloud services and automation tools....
-
Remote Software Engineer II
4 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England TripAdvisor Remote Full-time £65,000 - £95,000Remote Software Engineer II - iOS (Viator) Greater Manchester Greater Manchester GB M2 5DB About Viator Viator, a Tripadvisor company, is the leading marketplace for travel experiences. We believe that making memories is what travel is all about. And with 300,000+ travel experiences to explore-everything from simple tours to extreme adventures (and all the...
-
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England bet365 Group Full-time £40,000 - £60,000bet365 Group seeks a Software Developer to work within a small agile team in Manchester. The role focuses on developing scalable solutions, maintaining application code, and supporting product owners during testing.The ideal candidate will have strong experience in web client or server-side development, specifically with Golang, and will thrive in a...