senior python engineer with react jobs in Birmingham
377 senior python engineer with react job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
The Core Engineering
2 weeks ago
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England Goldman Sachs Full-time £65,000 - £90,000Market Risk Analytics & Reporting (A&R) is a group within Core Engineering in the Risk Division of Goldman Sachs. The group ensures the firm’s senior leadership, investors and regulators have a complete view of the positional, market, and client activity drivers of the firm’s market risk profile allowing them to take actionable and timely risk management...
-
The Core Engineering
2 weeks ago
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. Full-time £65,000 - £90,000The Core Engineering - Software Engineer - Analyst - Birmingham Birmingham, West Midlands, England, United Kingdom Job Description Market Risk Analytics & Reporting (A&R) is a group within Core Engineering in the Risk Division of Goldman Sachs. The group ensures the firm’s senior leadership, investors and regulators have a complete view of the positional,...
-
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England Carrington Recruitment Solutions Limited Full-time £90,000 - £120,000Lead Engineer, Lead Developer, Full Stack Engineering, Azure, .NET, C#, React, Mainly Remote, Birmingham, West MidlandsLead Engineer / Lead Developer required for a fast growing and forward-thinking Professional Services organisation. This is mainly remote, with some responsibility to visit the Birmingham office when genuinely needed. There will be travel to...
-
Senior BI Developer
2 weeks ago
Birmingham, Warwickshire, United Kingdom Compass Community Full-time £75,000 ContractAt Compass Community, we're dedicated to transforming the lives of children, young people and families through high-quality care, education and support. We're now looking for an experienced Senior BI Developer to help shape and enhance our data and reporting capabilities, delivering trusted insights that support better decision-making and improve...
-
Fabric Engineer
2 weeks ago
Birmingham, United Kingdom Avanade Full-timeFabric Engineer – Consultant / Senior ConsultantOur talented Microsoft Fabric team is made up of globally recognised experts and there’s room for more analytical, innovative, client driven data professionals. If you’re passionate about helping clients make better, data driven decisions to tackle their most complex business challenges, let’s talk....
-
Senior Data Analyst
2 weeks ago
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England Information Facilities Management Ltd. Full-time £50,000 - £60,000Senior Product Analyst – Band D – Attachment/FTC (12 months) Department: Product Analytics Locations: Salford, London, Newcastle, Birmingham, Glasgow, Edinburgh, Cardiff, Bristol Salary: up to £59,500 (depending on relevant skills, knowledge and experience) We’re happy to discuss flexible working. If you’d like to, please indicate your preference in...
-
Lead Quantexa Data Engineer
2 weeks ago
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England Noir Full-time £60,000 - £75,000Noir Consulting in Birmingham is seeking an experienced Senior Quantexa Data Engineer to join the team in a hybrid role. You will lead the technical development of Quantexa-based solutions, designing robust data pipelines and configuring Quantexa components to support client engagements.The ideal candidate will have strong Spark, Scala and Python with...
-
Software Engineer, Education
2 weeks ago
Birmingham, United Kingdom Autodesk Full-timeJob Requisition ID #26WD99981Position Overview Autodesk Education Experiences (AEX) helps students, educators, and institutions access Autodesk tools, learning programs, and certifications. We are seeking a Software Development Engineer to build and deliver education-focused product experiences that support teaching and learning across Autodesk...
-
Senior Cost Assurance Consultant
2 weeks ago
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England Arcadis Full-time £65,000 - £90,000Arcadis is the world's leading company delivering sustainable design, engineering, and consultancy solutions for natural and built assets. We are more than 34,000 people, in over 30 countries, dedicated to improving quality of life. Everyone has an important role to play. With the power of many curious minds, together we can solve the world’s most complex...
-
Data Engineering Lead
2 weeks ago
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England DAC Beachcroft Full-time £85,000 - £110,000Department: CSG - Operations Hub (Data / Intelligence / Support) Location: Birmingham Description We are looking for an experienced Data Engineering Lead to play a pivotal role in shaping and delivering our enterprise data platform. This is an exciting opportunity to lead the development of scalable, secure, and AI-ready modern data platform that enable...
-
Full-Stack Engineer, Provisioning Apps
2 weeks ago
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England Transform9 Full-time £90,000 - £120,000Calling your doctor shouldn't be harder than seeing your doctor. But at most practices, patients wait on hold, front-office staff drown in ring queues, and revenue walks out the door with every missed call.Transform9 builds AI agents that answer every call for physician practices — scheduling appointments, routing callers, and resolving routine requests in...
-
Director of Go-to-Market Engineering
2 weeks ago
Birmingham, United Kingdom Perk Full-timeAbout UsPerk (formerly TravelPerk) is the intelligent platform for travel and spend management. Built to tackle the time-consuming, manual work that gets in the way of real work, our tools automate everything from travel bookings to expenses, invoice processing, and more. By eliminating this shadow work that wastes hours, erodes morale, and saps innovation,...
-
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England Jacobs Full-time £70,000 - £110,000At Jacobs, we're challenging today to reinvent tomorrow by solving the world's most critical problems for thriving cities, resilient environments, mission-critical outcomes, operational advancement, scientific discovery and cutting-edge manufacturing, turning abstract ideas into realities that transform the world for good.Your impactJacobs is seeking an...
-
Senior Associate, EMEA FCC Monitoring
2 weeks ago
Birmingham, United Kingdom Airwallex Remote Full-timeAbout AirwallexAirwallex is the AI-native financial operating system for a real-time, intelligent economy. More than 675,000 businesses, including McLaren Racing, Qantas, SHEIN, and TikTok, use us, directly or through our platform partners, to run their financial operations or build and monetize financial products of their own.We started in Melbourne in 2015...
-
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England BT Group Full-time £75,000 - £110,000Req ID: 63171Job Function: Data & AIPosting Start Date: 02/10/2026Posting End Date: 10/10/2026Division: NetworksJob Location: GBR-Birmingham-Three SnowhillAdvertised Salary: Competitive, with great BT benefits!Hybrid 3 days a week together out of our Birmingham Snow Hill offices (flexible 2 days remote wherever).About the roleJoin a team that helps shape how...
-
Java Developer
1 week ago
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England Sidetrade Full-time £50,000 - £70,000Overview Are you interested in joining a fast-growing international company that is a leader in its market? Are you ready to tackle stimulating challenges targeting large enterprises? Passionate about Technology and Global Organizations? About Sidetrade (www.sidetrade.com) Sidetrade is a SaaS company, listed on Euronext Growth, on a mission to revolutionize...
-
Lead Agentic AI Architect
1 week ago
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England SmartRecruiters, Inc. Full-time £160,000 - £220,000HelloKindred are specialists in staffing marketing, creative and technology roles, offering a range of talent solutions that can be delivered on-site, remotely or hybrid. Our vision is to make work accessible and people’s lives better.We do this by disrupting traditional employment barriers -connecting ambitious talent to flexible opportunities with...
-
Network Architect
1 week ago
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England TieTalent Full-time £70,000 - £80,000Join to apply for the Network Architect role at TieTalent2 days ago Be among the first 25 applicantsJoin to apply for the Network Architect role at TieTalentTechnical Architect - NetworksTyseley, Birmingham£70,000 - £80,000Location: UK (Hybrid)Function: Digital - CloudCareer Level: Contributing & DevelopingAre you a seasoned network specialist ready to...
-
Birmingham, England, United Kingdom Tetra Tech Europe Full-timePurpose & Scope of the Role Tetra Tech is a leading global provider of consulting and engineering services. Our Groundwater & Geothermal Team forms part of a wider geo-environmental and water business, delivering projects for public and private sector clients across the UK and Ireland. Our work spans water resources, environmental management,...
-
Software Developer
1 week ago
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England Bullionbypost Remote Full-time £45,000 - £65,000Jewellery Quarter Bullion – Software Developer Location: Birmingham, Remote first Contract: Full time, permanent contract (37.5 hours per week) Salary: competitive salary depending on experience Package & Benefits Up to 10% Bonus 25 days holiday + bank holidays Company pension scheme Staff discount on products Modern office environment in Birmingham City...