senior developer for java cloud development jobs in Liverpool
272 senior developer for java cloud development job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Data Scientist
2 weeks ago
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England Harnham Full-time £45,000 - £55,000This is an excellent opportunity to join a growing Data Science function at a business investing heavily in its data and AI capabilities. You'll work on high-impact customer and commercial projects, helping to shape how machine learning is adopted across the organisation while gaining exposure to cutting-edge tools and a rapidly evolving data...
-
Principle Full Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England La Fosse Associates Full-time £76,500 - £93,500Principle Full Stack Engineer – Up to £85k – LiverpoolA well-established organisation in the automotive marketing space is hiring a Principal Full Stack Engineer to join at a key moment of transformation. Their platforms power high-intent buying journeys, processing hundreds of thousands of customer interactions each year for some of the world’s...
-
Senior Information Security Analyst
2 weeks ago
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England Maxwell Bond Full-time £50,000 - £70,000Get AI-powered advice on this job and access more exclusive features.This salary range is provided by Maxwell Bond. Your actual pay will depend on your skills and experience — discuss with your recruiter for more details.Base Pay RangeDirect message the job poster from Maxwell BondHead of Practice @ Maxwell Bond - Information/Cyber Security, IT...
-
Application Support Manager
2 weeks ago
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England System C Full-time £45,000 - £65,000Application Support Manager - Social Care and Education At System C, we create technology that connects and transforms health and care services. We are looking for an experienced Application Support Manager to lead a high-performing support team delivering exceptional service across our Social Care and Education product portfolio. This is an opportunity to...
-
Senior GIS Consultant
2 weeks ago
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England MGISS Full-time £55,000 - £75,000Senior GIS Consultant – Liverpool / Hybrid Location: Liverpool (Hybrid working) Type: Permanent Start: Immediate MGISS is a UK-based, independent geospatial consultancy specialising in delivering integrated spatial solutions across infrastructure, utilities, environmental, and government sectors. As a fast-growing, VC-backed organisation, we are expanding...
-
Cloud Infrastructure Architect
2 weeks ago
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England Zachary Daniels Full-time £65,000 - £75,000Cloud Infrastructure Architect Location: Liverpool | Hybrid | Salary: £65,000 - £75,000 Are you a Senior or Lead Cloud Engineer who's gradually found yourself doing more architecture, designing solutions, making technical decisions and becoming the person others turn to when something needs to be built properly? You might not have the Architect title yet,...
-
Senior .NET Backend Engineer — Azure
2 weeks ago
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England Maxwell Bond Full-time £45,000 - £75,000Maxwell Bond in Liverpool is seeking a Senior Backend .NET Developer to build and maintain scalable backend services using C#, .NET Core and cloud technologies within a collaborative engineering team.You’ll work with SQL Server, MongoDB, Redis and message queues like RabbitMQ or MassTransit, in a modern DevOps environment with Azure, Docker, Kubernetes and...
-
Senior Engineering Manager
2 weeks ago
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England Very Group Full-time £90,000 - £130,000About us We’re the team behind digital retailer Very. Our purpose, helping families get more out of life, powers everything we do. And we want our people to get more out of life too! If you’re high-performing, ambitious and make the most of every opportunity, we want to hear from you. In return, you’ll enjoy heaps of flexibility, great perks and...
-
Senior Java Engineer
2 weeks ago
Liverpool, United Kingdom Love2shop Full-timeAbout the RoleHelp Shape the Future of Love2shop's Digital PlatformsWe're looking for a Senior Java Engineer to play a key role in the evolution of our digital products across web and mobile.This is an exciting opportunity to join Love2shop at a pivotal point in our technology journey. You'll help drive the development of platforms used by millions of...
-
Data Scientist
2 weeks ago
Liverpool City Region, England, United Kingdom, England Harnham - Data & Analytics Recruitment Full-time £45,000 - £55,000Data Scientist £45,000 - £55,000 Merseyside (3 days a week in office) This is an excellent opportunity to join a growing Data Science function at a business investing heavily in its data and AI capabilities. You'll work on high-impact customer and commercial projects, helping to shape how machine learning is adopted across the organisation while gaining...
-
IS Programme Manager
2 weeks ago
Liverpool City Region, England, United Kingdom, England Essential Employment Full-timeIS Programme Manager needed in Liverpool Paying £28.74 per hr ref 377940Full time hours on a temporary basis Key Responsibilities Lead the delivery of large-scale Salesforce programmes and associated business transformation initiatives. Develop and maintain programme roadmaps, delivery plans, milestones, and benefits realisation frameworks. Oversee...
-
Senior Data Engineer
2 weeks ago
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England The-Very-Group Full-time £65,000 - £90,000Internal use only - Grade F About us We’re the team behind digital retailer Very. Our purpose, helping families get more out of life, powers everything we do. And we want our people to get more out of life too! If you’re high-performing, ambitious and make the most of every opportunity, we want to hear from you. In return, you’ll enjoy heaps of...
-
Lead Data Engineer
2 weeks ago
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England Forward Role Recruitment Full-time £60,000 - £70,000OverviewA well-established professional services business modernising its data infrastructure and embracing cloud-first technologies is looking for a Lead Data Engineer. Based in Liverpool City Centre, they are investing significantly in data capabilities to enhance client services, improve operational efficiency, and drive strategic decision-making through...
-
Project Manager
2 weeks ago
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England AHK Group Ltd Full-time £65,000 - £90,000WHAT IS ON OFFER Alfred H Knight has an exciting opportunity for anIT Project Manager to join our Technology Delivery team based at our global head office in Prescot, Merseyside. This is an on-site role (3 days per week) with the flexibility to work 2 days from home, joining us at an extraordinarily dynamic time as we continue our strong year-on-year growth...
-
Accounts Senior
2 weeks ago
Liverpool City Region, England, United Kingdom, England Rekroot Full-time £45,000 - £60,000Accounts Senior - Firm of Accountants - St Helens This role is working for a highly regarded firm of Accountants in the St Helens area. The ideal candidate will have a minimum of 5 years current experience within an accountancy firm environment working on a range of clients. ACA or ACCA fully qualified or QBE - accountancy practice experience is...
-
Senior System and Network Administrator
2 weeks ago
Liverpool City Region, England, United Kingdom, England Fort Recruitment Full-time £50,000 - £55,000We are seeking a Senior System and Network Administrator for a leading marine energy company based on Merseyside but operating globally to its maritime clients. The company provides battery and hybrid energy solutions that are used across the maritime industry. They offer products worldwide supported by remote and on‑site monitoring to ensure a...
-
Head of Data Analytics and Insights
2 weeks ago
Liverpool City Region, England, United Kingdom, England Ashdown Group Full-time £80,000 - £100,000We are currently recruiting for a newly-created Head of Data Analytics & Insights position on behalf of a dynamic and customer-focused Claims Management company based in Central Liverpool. The role holder will be responsible for owning and continuously evolving the organisation's data and analytics capability, ensuring that data is actively monitored,...
-
Principal Software Engineer
3 weeks ago
Liverpool, England, United Kingdom The Very Group Full-timeDescriptionInternal use only - Grade EAbout us.We’re the team behind digital retailer Very.Our purpose, helping families get more out of life, powers everything we do.And we want our people to get more out of life too! If you’re high-performing, ambitious and make the most of every opportunity, we want to hear from you. In return, you’ll enjoy heaps of...
-
Engineering Manager/Lead
2 weeks ago
Liverpool, United Kingdom TLA Full-timeTLA, an automotive marketing business founded 24 years ago, helps the world’s biggest car brands — Volkswagen, BMW, Ford and others — reach in-market buyers. Our consumer sites (Green.Car, Askaprice, Car Keys and more) capture and qualify hundreds of thousands of car-buying intents annually, and our platforms validate and route those leads to the...
-
Accountant
2 weeks ago
Liverpool, United Kingdom Hoxton Wealth Full-timeAbout Hoxton Tax Hoxton Tax is the Tax division of Hoxton Wealth, providing specialist advice to entrepreneurs, owner-managed businesses, high-net-worth individuals, internationally mobile clients, families and their trusts. We work closely with Hoxton Wealth clients whilst also supporting independent clients, offering tailored solutions across...