senior developer for java cloud development jobs in Glasgow
1,000 senior developer for java cloud development job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Content Designer
2 weeks ago
Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Capgemini Invent Full-time £42,000 - £66,000At Capgemini Invent, we believe difference drives change. As inventive transformation consultants, we blend our strategic, creative and scientific capabilities, collaborating closely with clients to deliver cutting‑edge solutions. Join us to drive transformation tailored to our client's challenges of today and tomorrow. Informed and validated by science...
-
Solutions Architect
2 weeks ago
Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Lumenalta Remote Full-time £80,000 - £100,000Glasgow City, Scotland, United Kingdom Get AI‑powered advice on this job and more exclusive features. About Lumenalta At Lumenalta, we create impactful software solutions that drive innovation and transform businesses. Since 2000, we’ve partnered with visionary leaders to build cutting‑edge tech, solve complex challenges, and deliver results faster...
-
Lead SRE
2 weeks ago
Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland JPMorgan Chase & Co. Full-time £90,000 - £130,000Assume a critical role in defining the future of a globally recognized firm and make a direct, meaningful impact in a space built for top achievers in site reliability engineering.As a Lead Site Reliability Engineer at JPMorganChase within Infrastructure Platforms, you bring deep technical expertise across multiple domains and play a key role in driving...
-
Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Capgemini Invent Full-time £55,000 - £75,000Global Grade - B At Capgemini Invent, we believe difference drives change. As inventive transformation consultants, we blend our strategic, creative and scientific capabilities, collaborating closely with clients to deliver cutting-edge solutions. Join us to drive transformation tailored to our client's challenges of today and tomorrow. Informed and...
-
Director of HR AI Tech
2 weeks ago
Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Capgemini Full-time £120,000 - £190,000# Director of HR AI Tech & Transformation (GTM, Capability & Delivery)Newcastle Bank House, Glasgow, Manchester, LondonApply for this job* Permanent* Executives* Strategy & Transformation* ID 431954-en\\_GB## **Capgemini Invent: Why Join us?**At Capgemini Invent, we believe difference drives change. As inventive transformation consultants, we blend our...
-
Salesforce Developer
2 weeks ago
Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Barclays Full-time £60,000 - £80,000Join Barclays as a Salesforce Developer within Private Bank Wealth Management, supporting Project PRISM, a large‑scale 2026 front‑office productivity programme focused on integrating core systems, re‑engineering processes, and enabling higher‑value advisor activities. In this role, you will deliver primarily green‑field development on Salesforce,...
-
Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Webhosting Full-time £90,000 - £130,000Microsoft D365 F&SCM Solutions Architect – Glasgow TelefonicaTech ·United Kingdom, Glasgow Hybrid Full-time Senior Operations Job Description ** This role can be based anywhere in the UK – we have a Hybrid working model so depending on location we would expect 2-3 days in office** This role requires a passion for innovation and a commitment to...
-
Service Designer Consultant
2 weeks ago
Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Stealth iT Consulting Full-time £55,000 - £70,000My client is a global leading Digital Consultancy specialising in Cloud Adoption, Digital Architecture/Transformation & NextGen AI Solutions, with offices in London, Manchester and Glasgow providing a flexi working model (option of remote or hybrid + ad hoc client site travel) We're looking for multiple Jnr/Mid-Senior Service Designer Consultants to join a...
-
Business Development Executive
2 weeks ago
Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland QA Limited Full-time £30,000 - £42,000About The Role Join a business selling into one of the biggest priorities facing organisations today AI, technology and digital capability are changing how organisations operate, compete, and grow. But transformation only works if businesses have the people and skills to deliver it. That is where QA comes in. QA is the UK’s largest technology training...
-
Implementation Consultant
2 weeks ago
Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Okta Resourcing Full-time £40,000 - £55,000This range is provided by Okta Resourcing. Your actual pay will be based on your skills and experience — talk with your recruiter to learn more.Base pay rangeDirect message the job poster from Okta ResourcingExperienced Managing Director @ Okta Resourcing | Technical RecruitingWe’re looking for capable and motivated SaaS Implementation Consultant to join...
-
Service Desk Manager
2 weeks ago
Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland DataVita Limited Full-time £60,000 - £75,000DataVita is a next-generation cloud and infrastructure company operating from Tier III-certified data centres in Scotland. We work extensively with AI and automation, integrating these technologies into complex legacy environments to deliver genuine transformation.DataVita is the fastest growing technology company in Scotland, with plans to deploy and invest...
-
Full stack java developer
2 weeks ago
Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Ampstek Full-time £45,000 - £60,000Full stack Developer Location: Glasgow, UK Work Mode: 5 Days Onsite FTC Contract If Interested, Kindly share your CV at Shrutika.b@ampstek.com We have an urgent requirement for an experienced Full stack Developer. If you or someone in your network is a good fit, please share relevant profiles. Required Qualifications Bachelor’s degree in computer science,...
-
Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Fairygodboss Full-time £120,000 - £150,000We have an opportunity to impact your career and provide an adventure where you can push the limits of what's possible. The Chief Data & Analytics Office (CDAO) at JPMorgan Chase is responsible for accelerating the firm's data and analytics journey. This includes ensuring the quality, integrity, and security of the company's data, as well as leveraging this...
-
Sr Lead AI Platform Engineer
2 weeks ago
Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland JPMorganChase Full-time £180,000 - £240,000Job DescriptionWe're looking for a hands-on platform engineer ready to take their career to new heights. Join the ranks of top talent at one of the world's most influential companies.Job DescriptionWe're looking for a hands-on platform engineer ready to take their career to new heights. Join the ranks of top talent at one of the world's most influential...
-
Oracle HCM Technical Developer
2 weeks ago
Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Solutions Driven Full-time £45,000 - £60,000A leading provider of innovative laser systems to help people in various global markets, including but not limited to renewables, microelectronics, research, life science, automotive, and medicine.We are seeking an experienced Sr. HRIS Analyst who will serve on the Oracle HCM Cloud HRIS team and provide valuable insight into the configuration and design of...
-
Servicenow Developer
2 weeks ago
Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Infinity Quest Uk Full-time £90,000 - £130,000ServiceNow Developer (Platform Engineering) Location: Glasgow (hybrid 3 days in a week at office) Duration - 12 monthsRate: As per market standard as low as possible The role We're looking for a ServiceNow developer who is a software engineer first. You'll build on the platform where the platform is the right answer, and build outside it when it isn't - then...
-
Vice President
2 weeks ago
Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Thomson Legal Recruitment Company Full-time £120,000 - £180,000Opportunity to join a global financial services company as a Vice President (VP) - Technology & Commercial Lawyer- this role can be based in Glasgow, Birmingham or Manchester with hybrid-working on offer. Role Profile: You will work as part of the Global Commercial, Innovation and Technology (CIT) Legal team providing a range of legal services at the...
-
Lead Java Developer – Integration Services
2 weeks ago
Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland 3761 Barclays - BX - UK Full-time £75,000 - £110,000Purpose of the roleTo design, develop and improve software, utilising various engineering methodologies, that provides business, platform, and technology capabilities for our customers and colleagues.AccountabilitiesDevelopment and delivery of high-quality software solutions by using industry aligned programming languages, frameworks, and tools. Ensuring...
-
Program Manager – D365 Finance, SCM
2 weeks ago
Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Sonata Software Full-time £90,000 - £140,000Sonata Software, with over $1.2 Billion Revenue, is a leading AI-first Modernization Engineering company, powered by our unique PlatformationTM framework. Our 6400+ AI Engineers are helping enterprises transform from systems to intelligent business platforms leveraging partner ecosystem to drive speed, efficiency and growth. Our bouquet of Modernization...
-
CAD Technician
2 weeks ago
Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Breath HR Full-time £28,000 - £42,000As a CAD Technician, you will be required to work independently, creating detailed and accurate technical drawings and models for various civil engineering projects in the fields of bridges, civil, structural, and geotechnical engineering.You will work closely with engineers and project managers to ensure that designs are effectively translated into CAD...