senior developer for java cloud development jobs in Edinburgh
1,000 senior developer for java cloud development job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Healthcare Cloud Architect – NHS
2 weeks ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Amazon Web Services (AWS) Full-time £90,000 - £120,000Amazon Web Services (AWS) is seeking a Solutions Architect for the UK Public Sector Healthcare team to transform NHS care delivery at national scale. You will partner with NHS trusts and Health Tech organisations, designing cloud architectures that address clinical and operational challenges for 67 million citizens.You will lead discovery workshops,...
-
Lead Full Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland LaraBench Full-time £65,000 - £75,000Lead Full Stack Engineer| Edinburgh (Hybrid) | Permanent | £65,000 - £75,000 per annumA GovTech scale-up delivering a live licensing platform for the Scottish public sector is hiring a Lead Full Stack Engineer to take technical ownership across their Laravel, InertiaJS and NextJS stack.This is a hands-on technical leadership role - you'll be writing code,...
-
Senior Fullstack Engineer
2 weeks ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland CreateFuture Full-time £65,000 - £90,000Edinburgh, Manchester, Leeds, LondonWorking at CreateFutureCreateFuture is anAI-native consulting partnerwhere people do work that matters and are supported to do it well. We work alongside organisations such as PayPal, adidas, NatWest, FanDuel and Money Saving Expert, building digital products and services that make a difference while always putting people...
-
Software Manager
2 weeks ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Craneware Full-time £75,000 - £95,000# Applicant Portal:## Job Details: Software Manager| | Software Manager || | || | Edinburgh |Craneware is looking for a Software Manager, Development. In this leadership role you will be responsible for an team of Engineers working with Big Data technology to drive improvements in the US-based healthcare market. We are growing a team of strong thinkers...
-
Full Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Motorola Solutions Full-time £65,000 - £90,000At Motorola Solutions, we believe that everything starts with our peopleWe empower each Motorolan to bring their authentic self to work, innovate with purpose, and build software that protects lives in the moments that matterAs a Full Stack Engineer based in Edinburgh, you will play a key role in advancing our “Solving for safer” mission by designing,...
-
Lead Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Informed Solutions Full-time £90,000 - £140,000About us: Make a difference and advance your career by helping deliver some of the UK’s most important #tech4good projects, making the world a smarter, safer, greener, and healthier place. You’ll join a talented team of dynamic and driven professional problem solvers; creative thinkers and solutions builders who thrive on helping clients meet the most...
-
Delivery Manager
2 weeks ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Baillie Gifford Group Full-time £100,000 - £140,000## Delivery Manager - Core PlatformApply: Edinburgh: Posted Yesterday: R0004620## Job TitleDelivery Manager - Core Platform## DepartmentTSD Cloud & Infrastructure Platforms-BG-UK## Overview of Department## Purpose of RoleLead Core Platform at an important point in its evolution, shaping the technology services that underpin Baillie Gifford and how they...
-
Global Senior IAM Officer
2 weeks ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland lacuna-talent Full-time £99,000 - £121,000This is working with a Global Financial Services organisation who are due to go through a massive Cloud Programme shortly and would work very closely with the Global senior stakeholders.- Previous experience implementing and maintaining a Global IAM programme.- Ability to design, develop and monitor effective IAM controls.- Understanding of Role Based...
-
Technical Data Analyst
2 weeks ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Clearwater Analytics Full-time £50,000 - £75,000The Technical Data Analyst is responsible for maintaining investment data for clients. This role involves tasks such as analyzing and organizing raw data, building data systems and pipelines, conducting complex data analysis, and presenting information through data visualization techniques. Additionally, the analyst collaborates with clients and project...
-
Core Data Engineer
2 weeks ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Optima Partners Full-time £60,000 - £85,000The Role As a Core Data Engineer, you will play a pivotal role in designing, building, and optimising data pipelines, architectures, and workflows for our diverse client base. You’ll work within dynamic, multi-disciplinary project teams to implement scalable data solutions while adhering to best practices and emerging trends in data engineering. This is an...
-
Senior Solution Architect
2 weeks ago
Edinburgh, SCT, United Kingdom Lloydsbankinggroup Full-time £92,701 - £109,060 Contract**End Date** Wednesday 21 October 2026 **Salary Range** £92,701 - £109,060 **[We support flexible working – click here for more information on flexible working options](https://www.lloydsbankinggroup.com/careers/culture-and-inclusion/agile-working.html)** **Flexible Working Options** Hybrid Working, Job Share **Job Description Summary** The...
-
Senior Data Scientist
2 weeks ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Informed Solutions Full-time £70,000 - £100,000Senior Data Scientist Informed Solutions Edinburgh, Scotland, GB The Opportunity We’re seeking a passionate Data Scientist to own the end-to-end implementation and design of data science applications for various clients. You will join a growing practice and champion and actively contribute to the growth of the discipline, enabling the ongoing growth of the...
-
Principal Data Engineer
2 weeks ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland CreateFuture Full-time £110,000 - £150,000Working at CreateFutureCreateFuture is an AI-native consulting partner where people do work that matters and are supported to do it well. We work alongside organisations such as PayPal, adidas, NatWest, FanDuel and Money Saving Expert, building digital products and services that make a difference while always putting people first.We’re a team of creators....
-
Software/Data Engineer
2 weeks ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Good-Loop Full-time £45,000 - £55,000Get AI-powered advice on this job and more exclusive features.Salary: Up to £50,000 p/a (depending on skills and experience) plus staff share of profit and excellent benefits.Job type: Permanent and Full Time (35 hours p/w)Reporting to: Head of EngineeringLocation: Edinburgh, Scotland - Hybrid workingWe support people to work from wherever they are most...
-
Senior CAD Technician
2 weeks ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland AECOM Full-time £40,000 - £52,000Senior CAD Technician Are you ready to support a talented team of engineers and consultants, and shape the future of the water industry? Join our dynamic and multidisciplinary Water Team as a Senior CAD Technician. We are looking for a passionate individual with Civil 3D and Revit experience to contribute to the delivery of high‑quality technical drawings...
-
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Version 1 Full-time £90,000 - £120,000Version 1 is seeking an experienced Senior Oracle Integration Consultant to design, develop and deliver Oracle Cloud integration and reporting solutions across ERP and HCM implementations. The role emphasizes OIC, Fusion Cloud, REST/SOAP, FBDI/HDL, and BI Publisher/OTBI reporting with strong stakeholder engagement throughout the project lifecycle.You will...
-
Senior Cloud Network
2 weeks ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland State Street Full-time £90,000 - £130,000We are seeking a highly motivated Senior Cloud Network & Security Engineer to join our Global Network Architecture & Engineering team. This role is focused on designing, securing, automating, and evolving next-generation network services across a large global enterprise. Working across AWS, Azure, Cloudflare, and other cloud platforms, you will help define...
-
Accounts Assistant
2 weeks ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Ian J Brown Co Full-time £24,000 - £28,000Base pay rangeAccounts Assistant – £24,000 to £28,000 – Edinburgh EH10 5QE - Office basedOverviewDo you have solid accountancy practice experience? Are you confident with cloud accounting software and ready to develop your skills further in a friendly, supportive environment? If so, we have an exciting opportunity for you. Join Ian J Brown & Co — a...
-
Senior Solutions Architect
2 weeks ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Royal London Group Full-time £90,000 - £120,000Contract Type: PermLocation: Alderley Park or GlasgowWorking Style: Hybrid - 50% from home / 50% office basedRight To Work: Only candidates who possess a valid right to work in the UK or Eligibility to work in Ireland will be able to undertake this role. Unfortunately, Royal London are unable to offer visa sponsorshipWe have exciting opportunities for a...
-
Software Engineer C#
2 weeks ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Eden Scott Full-time £45,000 - £75,000This range is provided by Eden Scott. Your actual pay will be based on your skills and experience — talk with your recruiter to learn more. Base pay range Software Engineer Recruiting on behalf of a high-growth global fintech We’re partnering with a world-leading fintech that’s transforming the payments landscape through cutting-edge technology and a...