qa automation seleniumjava
10,000 qa automation seleniumjava job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Senior QA Architect: Enterprise Testing
4 days ago
West yorkshire, England, United Kingdom, England Cognizant Full-time £60,000 - £80,000Cognizant Quality Engineering & Assurance (QE&A) Practice seeks a Senior Product Test Specialist with strong experience in quality engineering, test automation, and enterprise application testing. You will define and execute end-to-end test strategies across functional, regression, integration, API, BI, and system testing.You will design and maintain...
-
Content QA Automation Lead
5 days ago
south east, uk, United Kingdom CBSbutler Holdings Full-timeContent QA Automation LeadLondon / Hybrid | 6 month ContractWe are seeking a Content QA Automation Lead to join a globally recognised gaming and entertainment company behind one of the world's most iconic gaming platforms, supporting digital experiences and campaigns seen by millions of players worldwide.This is a hands-on automation role focused on reducing...
-
Senior QA Automation Engineer
5 days ago
Liverpool, England, United Kingdom Acorn Insurance Full-timeJob Title: Senior QA Automation EngineerLocation: Liverpool City Centre HQ / Hybrid (3 days in office)Salary: £50,000 - £60,000 per annumJob Type: Permanent, Full TimeWorking Hours: 37.5 hours per week, Monday to FridayWe are looking for a Senior QA Automation Engineer who is driving for excellence with a passion for their craft, who will have an amazing...
-
QA Automation Engineer
5 days ago
Cambourne, England, United Kingdom, England Remotestar Remote Full-time £40,000 - £65,000Company DescriptionOur client is a global product development, technology services and digital engineering company that helps organizations build, modernize, and scale with confidence. The company partners with enterprises, mid-market, and high-growth businesses to address complex challenges through a practical, outcome-focused combination of consulting,...
-
Automation QA Engineer — .NET 8, Playwright
3 days ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Cognizant Full-time £50,000 - £70,000Cognizant in London is seeking an experienced Automation Tester to join the QA team. The role focuses on maintaining and extending a .NET 8 test automation framework built with Reqnroll (BDD) and Microsoft Playwright, ensuring robust test coverage for new features.You will write Gherkin scenarios, develop page objects, and integrate tests into Azure DevOps...
-
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Synechron Full-time £65,000 - £90,000Synechron in London is seeking a Test (Automation) Manager/Engineer to design and implement scalable test automation frameworks across multiple applications and technology stacks. The role is hybrid and open for full-time or contract engagement.You will lead automation strategy, mentor QA engineers, and collaborate with development and product teams to drive...
-
Senior QA Engineer
3 days ago
City of London, England, United Kingdom, England Advanced Resource Managers Ltd Full-time £60,000 - £85,000Advanced Resource Managers Ltd is partnering with a major retail bank to recruit a Senior Tester for AI-enabled testing and QA. The role blends hands-on testing, test automation and risk assessment across critical applications, with AI-driven testing capabilities.Hybrid London: 2-3 days on site per week. You will maintain test coverage, validate AI-generated...
-
Basingstoke, England, United Kingdom, England Intec Select Ltd Full-time £30,000 - £50,000Intec Select Ltd. is seeking an experienced QA Automation Engineer to join the digital product team in Basingstoke on a hybrid model.You will drive automated and manual testing across customer-facing web and CRM applications, focusing on Playwright, TypeScript/JavaScript, and high-quality user journeys. You will design test strategies, build automation...
-
QA Automation Engineer – Playwright
3 days ago
Basingstoke, England, United Kingdom, England Intec Select Limited Full-time £30,000 - £50,000Salary: up to £50,000 + excellent bens Overview Role & Responsibilities Design and execute automated and manual tests across customer-facing web applications. Perform functional, regression, integration, exploratory and end-to-end testing. Test APIs and integrations using Playwright, Postman or similar tools. Integrate automated testing into CI/CD...
-
Senior QA Automation Architect
3 days ago
, England, United Kingdom, England Randstad Technologies Recruitment Full-time £70,000 - £90,000Randstad Technologies Recruitment is seeking a hands-on Senior QA Automation Engineer to shape our automation strategy across frontend, backend APIs and mobile apps in cloud environments. You will architect scalable automation frameworks for Web, Mobile and Microservices, drive TDD/BDD, integrate tests into CI/CD pipelines, and mentor engineers to raise code...
-
QA Automation Lead
3 days ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Tenth Revolution Group Full-time £65,000 - £90,000Tenth Revolution Group in Leeds is seeking an experienced QA Automation Lead / Architect to own automation strategy and build scalable testing frameworks within our growing software platform. This hands-on role focuses on Playwright and TypeScript, driving automation-first practices, embedding testing into the SDLC, and guiding CI/CD integration with a focus...
-
Senior QA Automation Engineer
6 days ago
Manchester Area, ENG, United Kingdom Adria Solutions Ltd Full-time £60,000 - £75,000 Contract**Senior QA Automation Engineer - Manchester** Adria Solutions is recruiting a Senior QA Automation Engineer for a technology business developing their digital platform. This hands-on role offers the opportunity to own test strategy, build an automation framework and shape quality practices within a growing engineering team. Working closely with senior...
-
Senior QA Automation Engineer
6 days ago
Banbury, England, ENG, United Kingdom Switch Tech Talent Full-time💻 **Role:** Senior QA Automation Engineer 💰 **Salary:** Up to £70,000 🌍 **Location:** Oxfordshire (Hybrid - 2 days p/w) 🛠 **Key Skills:** TypeScript, Playwright, Automation Testing, CI/CD SwitchTT are exclusively partnered with a growing UK tech company that's building smart digital products for the public sector from traffic systems to...
-
Senior QA Engineer – Functional Automation
5 days ago
London, England, United Kingdom Hyperlayer Full-timeAbout the role • We're hiring a Senior Quality Engineer to own functional quality and API test automation for one of our product pods, across the Hyperlayer platform, orchestration engine and HyperJar. • This is a hands-on engineering role: you'll write production-quality test code in our Java and REST Assured frameworks, not just execute test plans. •...
-
QA Automation Engineer
5 days ago
Cheltenham, England, United Kingdom Salt Search Careers Full-time****Candidates MUST have active, current and valid DV clearance - nothing less**** DV Cleared, QA Engineer, Automation, On Site 5 days a week at any of the following location; Cheltenham, London, Manchester, or Ipswich. A global firm are looking for a DV Cleared QA Engineer with strong automation experience to work on technology that supports some of the...
-
Senior Mobile QA Engineer
4 days ago
, , United Kingdom Lendable Full-time £85,000 - £120,000Lendable is hiring a Senior Quality Engineer to lead mobile test strategy and AI-assisted automation for our React Native app, Zable. You will craft a pragmatic test pyramid, build scalable E2E suites, and integrate tests into GitHub Actions to enable fast, reliable releases.You’ll work with product and engineering to push quality left, reduce flakiness,...
-
QA Automation Engineer
4 days ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Methods Business And Digital Technology Full-time £50,000 - £70,000Methods Business And Digital Technology is seeking a QA Automation Engineer/Consultant to join our London team. You will design, develop and maintain automated tests across APIs, user journeys and distributed services, collaborating with developers, DevOps, BAs, and product owners to ensure reliable release readiness.The role emphasises owning automation...
-
Lead QA Automation Engineer
4 days ago
, , United Kingdom Adria Solutions Ltd Full-time £65,000 - £90,000Adria Solutions Ltd is seeking a Senior QA Automation Engineer to lead test strategy and drive quality across a modern digital platform. This hands-on role blends building automated frameworks with shaping testing practices within a growing engineering team.You will collaborate with senior technology leaders and developers to ensure API and UI tests are...
-
burgess hill, england, United Kingdom, England Randstad NV Full-time £70,000 - £90,000Randstad NV is seeking a hands-on Senior QA Automation Engineer to shape our quality engineering strategy across Web, Mobile, and API testing in cloud environments. You will architect scalable automation frameworks and drive TDD/BDD practices while embedding quality standards throughout the delivery process.The role requires 6+ years in QA automation with...
-
, England, United Kingdom, England Version 1 Remote Full-time £40,000 - £65,000Version 1 is seeking a Software Engineer in Test who is confident performing manual testing and also enjoys automation testing. You will join an agile team helping clients achieve business transformation goals by identifying requirements, developing solutions and guiding test practices.In addition, you may define and execute test strategies, record and...