qa automation seleniumjava jobs in Manchester
272 qa automation seleniumjava job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Lead Tools Programmer
6 days ago
Manchester, England, ENG, United Kingdom Cloud Imperium Games Full-timeThe Lead Tools Programmer role (based in Manchester), entails taking full ownership of both existing tools and driving the success of greenfield developments using desktop and web technologies. From working with users to understand their needs and define solutions; to producing technical and UI designs; researching implementation technologies and finally...
-
QA Tester
1 week ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England DWP Digital Full-time £48,000 - £68,000We're looking for an outstanding Senior QA Tester who wants to be involved in the modernisation of digital telephony services for the UK Government. Be part of changing the face of public services, with the potential to dramatically transform the future of millions of people., Provide technical leadership to a team of Testers, along with providing oversight...
-
Senior Unity Developer
7 days ago
Manchester, United Kingdom Rezzil Full-timeAbout Rezzil Rezzil creates innovative sports technology products across performance, gaming and broadcast. Our products serve professional teams, athletes, broadcasters and consumers, spanning VR, mobile, console and real-time 3D experiences. Our exar.live platform provides the ingest and data transport infrastructure for live sports data, powering our own...
-
Lead Fan Support Systems Engineer
7 days ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom Live Nation Entertainment Full-timeJob Summary: JOB DESCRIPTION – Lead Fan Support Systems Engineer Location: Manchester, United Kingdom (hybrid) Division: Fan Support Technology Contract Terms: Permanent, Full-time THE TEAM Live Nation Entertainment is the largest live entertainment company in the world, consisting of five businesses: concert promotion and venue operations, sponsorship,...
-
Lead Fan Support Systems Engineer
7 days ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom Ticketmaster Full-timeJob Summary: JOB DESCRIPTION – Lead Fan Support Systems Engineer Location: Manchester, United Kingdom (hybrid) Division: Fan Support Technology Contract Terms: Permanent, Full-time THE TEAM Live Nation Entertainment is the largest live entertainment company in the world, consisting of five businesses: concert promotion and venue operations, sponsorship,...
-
MEICA Engineer
3 days ago
greater manchester, england, United Kingdom, England Carmichael UK Full-time £65,000 - £92,000MEICA Engineer - United Utilities Project - North West - Contract (Outside IR35)Location: North West EnglandType: Freelance (Outside IR35 considered)Sector: Water & Wastewater InfrastructureClient: United Utilities FrameworkA leading civil engineering and infrastructure contractor is seeking an experienced MEICA Engineer to join a major United Utilities...
-
Automation QA/SDET — Hybrid
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Oliver Bernard Full-time £40,000 - £47,000A growing FinTech company in Manchester is looking to hire an Automation QA / SDET to scale their QA team. The ideal candidate should have 3-5 years of relevant experience, with a strong background in building Automation frameworks using tools such as Playwright, WebdriverIO, and Selenium. Hands-on CI/CD experience is also essential, ideally within a Cloud...
-
Principal QA Engineer
1 week ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Bauer Media Group Full-time £85,000 - £120,000Our Team: How we enrich everyday lifeYou’ll be joining our Digital Quality Assurance team, part of Technology Advisory within Bauer Media Group. We sit at the heart of Bauer’s digital platforms, supporting Rayo – our unified audio and radio experience across web, mobile, smart speakers and backend services. We’re a collaborative, friendly,...
-
Test Engineer – Automation, QA
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Hamiltonian Dynamics Full-time £40,000 - £85,000Hamiltonian Dynamics, a defence and cyber security software company, seeks a Test Engineer to ensure quality, reliability and security of platforms. You will design and execute tests, build automation suites, and work with engineers to improve testability throughout the lifecycle.The role welcomes diverse backgrounds; candidates with strong testing...
-
Lead Fan Support Systems Engineer
5 days ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Ticketmaster UK Limited Full-time £70,000 - £110,000Job SummaryJOB DESCRIPTION – Lead Fan Support Systems Engineer Location: Manchester, United Kingdom (hybrid) Division: Fan Support Technology Contract Terms: Permanent, Full-timeThe TEAMLive Nation Entertainment is the largest live entertainment company in the world, consisting of five businesses: concert promotion and venue operations, sponsorship,...
-
Marketing Operations Manager
5 days ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England AccessPay Full-time £35,000 - £45,000Marketing Operations Manager Department: Marketing Employment Type: Full Time Location: United Kingdom Reporting To: Annick Lau Compensation: £35,000 - £45,000 / year Description Job Title: Marketing Operations & Automation Manager Employment type: Permanent, hybrid (2 days per week in our Manchester office) Salary: £35,000 to £45,000 per annum,...
-
Senior QA Engineer: Payments
1 week ago
greater manchester, england, United Kingdom, England Resident Advisor Full-time £55,000 - £67,000Resident Advisor is seeking a Senior QA Engineer to own quality for ra.co, iOS/Android apps, and RA Scan. You’ll work across five product teams, maintain automated suites, and test high-risk releases yourself.You’ll apply AI tools to testing, help teams write better tests, and ensure reliability from build to production. The role is based in Manchester...
-
Lead Quality Assurance Engineer
6 days ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Searchability® Full-time £68,000 - £83,000Principal QA Engineer- 5 days a week on site in Central ManchesterSoftware Testing / Cypress / Selenium / Postman / Coaching and Mentoring / Azure DevOpsLooking for a senior level candidate who loves a challenge and is ready to hit the ground running!Based in Manchester Full timeSalary up to £75,000 - 25 days holiday plus bank holiday, pension, and other...
-
QA Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom Foundation Health Full-timeAbout Foundation HealthFoundation Health is an AI operating system for pharmacy - built by a team who lived the problem firsthand, not one that came to healthcare from the outside. Every day, prior authorizations delay prescriptions, pharmacists lose hours to paperwork instead of patients, and prescriptions slip through the cracks between health systems. We...
-
Test Engineer
6 days ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Lorien Full-time £40,000 - £45,000Test Engineer Manchester (Hybrid - 2 Days per Week in the Office) £40,000 - £45,000 + Bonus + Excellent Benefits We're recruiting on behalf of a market‑leading online gambling business that continues to invest heavily in technology, innovation and customer experience. Due to continued growth, they're looking to appoint a QA Engineer to join their...
-
Senior Test Engineer
6 days ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Murmuration Full-time £50,000 - £75,000As our Senior Test Engineer, you'll own quality at Murmuration. Reporting to the Chief Technology Officer, you'll set up our test automation and quality practices to ensure the payments platform that processes card and card payments is of high quality and robust. About Murmuration Murmuration is a new technology company building the core platform that credit...
-
Hybrid Application Packager
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Capgemini Full-time £42,000 - £60,000Capgemini is seeking an Application Packager to join the End User Services UK team in Manchester. You will provide an organized and controlled method of delivering software to clients, perform quality assurance, and document each packaged application.You will build relationships with clients, third parties and vendors, identify automation opportunities,...
-
QA Lead
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom Foundation Health Full-timeAbout Foundation HealthFoundation Health is an AI operating system for pharmacy - built by a team who lived the problem firsthand, not one that came to healthcare from the outside. Every day, prior authorizations delay prescriptions, pharmacists lose hours to paperwork instead of patients, and prescriptions slip through the cracks between health systems. We...
-
Android Engineer
5 days ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Starling Full-time £60,000 - £85,000Starling is the UK's first and leading digital bank on a mission to fix banking! We built a new kind of bank because we knew technology had the power to help people save, spend and manage their money in a new and transformative way. We're a fully licensed UK bank with the culture and spirit of a fast-moving, disruptive tech company. We're a bank, but better:...
-
Senior QA Engineer
1 week ago
greater manchester, england, United Kingdom, England Resident Advisor Full-time £55,000 - £67,000About RA Resident Advisor has been a home for electronic music culture since 2001. Event discovery, ticketing, news and long-form editorial, artist profiles, original films, and a weekly mix series two decades deep. Around 7 million people use the web platform every month, with a wider audience across our apps and other channels. Underneath the platform sits...