qa automation seleniumjava jobs in Leeds
130 qa automation seleniumjava job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Engineering Technical Lead
2 weeks ago
Leeds, United Kingdom StarCompliance Remote Full-timeRole Reporting to the Director of Engineering, the Engineering Team Lead is accountable for the leadership, technical direction, and end-to-end delivery of an engineering team responsible for key components of the StarCompliance Enterprise SaaS platform. This role combines strong technical leadership with people management and delivery...
-
IS Quality Assurance Specialist
2 weeks ago
Leeds, United Kingdom Centrica Full-timeJoin us, be part of more. We’re so much more than an energy company. We’re a family of brands revolutionising how we power the planet. We're energisers. One team of 21,000 colleagues that's energising a greener, fairer future by creating an energy system that doesn’t rely on fossil fuels, whilst living our powerful commitment to igniting positive...
-
Senior QA
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Cognizant Full-time £60,000 - £90,000Cognizant UK is seeking a Senior Product Test Specialist to lead end-to-end testing across enterprise applications. You will define strategies for functional, regression, API, BI, and system testing, and design automation using Java, Selenium, UFT, and Cucumber/SpecFlow.You will mentor testing teams, collaborate with analysts, developers and product owners,...
-
QA Engineer
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Noux Talent Full-time £40,000 - £50,000QA Engineer (Manual with some Automation knowledge) - Hybrid, Leeds QA Engineer / Software Tester - Manual with some Automation knowledge 3 days per week onsite (you can choose your days) We’re looking for a QA Engineer to join a growing in-house technology team building workflow-driven platforms that underpin how the business delivers for clients. This is...
-
Tester with Cypress
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Mastek Full-time £55,000 - £75,000Travel Requirements: 3 Day Travel to Office Security Clearance: Not Mandatory - Good to Have Immediate Joiners About Mastek Mastek Limited is a global provider of enterprise AI, digital, and cloud services, enabling clients to achieve measurable and sustainable returns on their technology investments. With a presence in over 40 countries and a workforce of...
-
Backend Developer
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Methods Business and Digital Technology Full-time £55,000 - £90,000About the role Methods is a £100M+ IT Services Consultancy who has partnered with a range of central government departments and agencies to transform the way the public sector operates in the UK. Established over 30 years ago and UK-based, we apply our skills in transformation, delivery, and collaboration from across the Methods Group, to create end-to-end...
-
Full Stack Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England IntaPeople Full-time £65,000 - £95,000We are currently supporting a product-focused organisation that is investing heavily in modern software engineering practices, including AI-assisted development and spec-driven engineering.They're looking for a Full Stack Software Engineer to join a highly collaborative team where engineers are encouraged to influence technical decisions, contribute to...
-
iOS Developer
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Methods Business and Digital Technology Full-time £55,000 - £85,000Methods Business and Digital Technology Limited Methods is a £100M+ IT Services Consultancy who has partnered with a range of central government departments and agencies to transform the way the public sector operates in the UK. Established over 30 years ago and UK-based, we apply our skills in transformation, delivery, and collaboration from across the...
-
Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Scott Logic Full-time £60,000 - £100,000At Scott Logic, we have a reputation for world-class software delivery. We are trusted by some of the world’s leading organisations to build reliable, high-performance, business-critical solutions– and expert advice.Many of our clients look to us to lead across the full software lifecycle, from initial conception through to production deployment and...
-
Senior Tech Consultant
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Parall Full-time £75,000 - £110,000About the role At Parallax, we celebrate the curious. The people who love getting stuck into tough challenges, understanding what really matters and using technology to create meaningful outcomes. We’re looking for a Senior Tech Consultant with a passion for building great products, solving complex problems and helping clients make better technology...
-
Senior Quality Assurance Tester
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England G&T (girls and tech!) Full-time £50,000Senior QA Tester - Leeds 3 Days a week - £50k + Bonus - Consumer Scale up Do you want to own the journey to Automation Testing for a fast-growing, purpose-driven consumer brand that’s heavily investing in its digital products. They are a business with Quality Assurance at the core of their growth, and they’re looking for an experienced Senior QA...
-
Remote Software Quality Engineer I
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Turnitin, LLC Remote Full-time £42,000 - £64,000Turnitin is seeking a Software Quality Engineer I to join the Quality Engineering team. You will design, write, and maintain automated and manual tests, working with product developers and fellow QAs in an Agile scrum setting to deliver high-quality applications.You will apply modern QA approaches including AI-assisted testing, contribute to CI/CD pipelines,...
-
IS Quality Assurance Specialist
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Centrica plc Full-time £55,000 - £75,000Join us, be part of more. We’re so much more than an energy company. We’re a family of brands revolutionising how we power the planet. We're energisers. One team of 21,000 colleagues that's energising a greener, fairer future by creating an energy system that doesn’t rely on fossil fuels, whilst living our powerful commitment to igniting positive...
-
Operations Compliance Manager
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England LionHires Recruitment Full-time £90,000 - £130,000The Casino Compliance Manager is a pivotal leadership role responsible for ensuring that all casino products and games meet strict regulatory standards across multiple active and emerging markets. Leading a dedicated team of six, this role acts as the critical bridge between Casino Operations, Quality Assurance (QA), and Commercial teams. The Manager will...
-
Senior Test Engineer
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Public Sector Resourcing Full-time £40,000 - £60,000Join to apply for the Senior Test Engineer role at Public Sector ResourcingJoin to apply for the Senior Test Engineer role at Public Sector ResourcingOn behalf of DWP we are looking for a Senior Test Engineer for a 12 month contract (Inside IR35). Hybrid working with 2-3 days per week required in either Leeds, Manchester or Newcastle.The Department for Work...
-
Product Owner
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Noux Talent Full-time £40,500 - £49,500Product Owner (Client Platforms) - Hybrid - Leeds City Centre 3 days per week onsite - flexible re which days are attended Up to £45,000 + benefits We are looking for a Product Owner to join a growing technology team and take ownership of a client-facing SaaS platform. This is a workflow-driven, operationally important product that underpins how teams...
-
Back End Developer
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England YDS Group Full-time £49,500 - £60,500This range is provided by YDS Group. Your actual pay will be based on your skills and experience — talk with your recruiter to learn more.Base pay rangeDirect message the job poster from YDS GroupType: Full-time, Office-basedSalary: Up to £55,000 per annumAbout the RoleYDS Group is looking for a talented Backend Engineer to help us build reliable APIs and...
-
Back End Developer
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Lorien Full-time £65,000 - £85,000Location: Leeds ( 1- day onsite per week) Duration: 6 Months Description About the Role Join our US Product Development team, where we build innovative retail systems for Sportsbooks and hotel check-in kiosks across the US. As a senior developer, you’ll lead backend development, mentor engineers, and shape the future of our technology stack. We’re...
-
Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Scottlogic Full-time £60,000 - £90,000At Scott Logic, we have a reputation for world‑class software delivery. We are trusted by some of the world’s leading organisations to build reliable, high-performance, business-critical solutions– and expert advice. Many of our clients look to us to lead across the full software lifecycle, from initial conception through to production deployment and...
-
Senior Software Developer
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Corecom Consulting Full-time £39,000 - £65,000Senior Software Developer Leeds | Hybrid | Up to £65,000 + bonus & benefits A growing software business is looking for a collaborative, hands-on Senior Software Developer to join its established development team. This is a great opportunity to work across a portfolio of digital products, including platforms within the contracts, project management and...