qa automation python jobs in Edinburgh
471 qa automation python job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Loans Performance Analytics Senior Manager
1 week ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Lloyds Banking Group Full-time £76,194 - £89,640Loans Performance Analytics Senior Manager Location: Chester, Newport, Leeds or EdinburghSalary: £76,194 - £89,640Hours: 35 hours, full timeWorking pattern: hybrid (at least 2 days per week at an office site) About the Opportunity We're offering you the unique opportunity to influence the strategic direction of the UK’s largest consumer finance provider....
-
Pricing Expert
2 weeks ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Actuarial Futures Full-time £70,000 - £110,000Pricing Expert - use your AI and Automation experience!£ fantastic packageSouth West / Scotland / hybridPermanentLife,Non-lifeA major insurance company is seeking to add a qualified Pricing Actuary to their stellar team.You will play an important role in the pricing of both insurance and investment products within an innovative and evolving product...
-
PHP Web Application Developer
1 week ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland LaraBench Full-time £55,000 - £75,000We are a passionate, innovative and fast-growing software company that develops award-winning property technology solutions. Our cloud-based platform, SME Professional, is trusted by letting and estate agents across the UK, and we also build websites and digital solutions for the property, finance and legal sectors. We have a team of nearly 50 people and are...
-
Staff Design Verification Engineer
2 weeks ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom Renesas Electronics Full-timeJob Description We are seeking a highly skilled and motivated Staff Design Verification Engineer to join our hardware development team. In this role, you will be responsible for ensuring the functional correctness and robustness of complex digital and mixed-signal ASIC designs through advanced verification methodologies. You will work closely with...
-
Summer Internship 2027
1 week ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Baillie Gifford Full-time £13,000 - £20,000Software Engineering & Innovation Summer Internship 2027 (June - August) A summer at Baillie Gifford could transform your career before it even starts. As an independent global investment management business, we rely on technology to underpin everything we do. That’s why we constantly invest in our technology and the team of professionals who bring it to...
-
Technical Application Specialist
1 week ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Lloyds Banking Group Full-time £40,000 - £55,000Technical Application Specialist role at Lloyds Banking Group Overview Location: Edinburgh. Hours: Full time. Working pattern: Hybrid, 40% (two days) in the office. About the opportunity: We’re looking to recruit a Technical Application Specialist (TAS) to work within the International & Chaps Payments Service team in Edinburgh. As a TAS you would play a...
-
SrEng – Quality
1 week ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland ARKA Group, LP Full-time £45,000 - £65,000Lumacron Technology, a CACI. Company, delivers world-class solutions to the optical communications marketplace. Expanding our modern European Headquarters in Edinburgh Park, we are seeking a Quality Assurance Test Engineer to help support the expansion of our product portfolio. Position Overview Reporting to the R&D Project Manager, the candidate will be...
-
Mobile Quality Engineer
1 week ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Aberdeen Full-time £60,000 - £90,000Aberdeen in Edinburgh is seeking a permanent Senior QA lead to shape quality practices across multiple agile squads. You will define testing strategies and guide quality standards while supporting engineering teams in adopting automated and exploratory testing approaches.The role balances hands-on QA with coaching, enabling teams to improve coverage,...
-
Senior DevOps Solutions Engineer
1 week ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Kosli Enterprise Full-time £70,000 - £90,000Senior DevOps Solutions Engineer - London & Edinburgh, United Kingdom Do you want to shape the future of software delivery in the financial services industry? Kosli is looking for Senior DevOps Solutions Engineers to join our growing teams in London and Edinburgh. As part of a fast‑paced startup, this role is about helping customers succeed by implementing...
-
Backend Developer
1 week ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Capco Full-time £70,000 - £95,000Backend Software Engineer - Java at Capco Location: Edinburgh (Hybrid) | Type: Permanent The Role Capco is growing our Engineering team and we're looking for experienced Backend Engineers with strong Java skills and a passion for delivering innovative solutions in financial services. If you enjoy solving complex problems, working with cloud-native...
-
DEVELOPER L4(CONTRACT)
1 week ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Wipro Full-time £65,000 - £90,000Wipro Limited (NYSE: WIT, BSE: 507685, NSE: WIPRO) is a leading technology services and consulting company focused on building innovative solutions that address clients’ most complex digital transformation needs. Leveraging our holistic portfolio of capabilities in consulting, design, engineering, and operations, we help clients realize their boldest...
-
Senior Data
1 week ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Tesco Insurance and Money Services Full-time £38,700 - £47,300Get AI-powered advice on this job and more exclusive features. Serving our customers, communities, and planet a little better every day. Salary - from £43,000 & Excellent Benefits Location – Edinburgh or Glasgow - Hybrid Office Attendance – Our roles are hybrid; you should be able to work in our offices 2 days per week. Closing Date - 3rd December...
-
Senior Full Stack Developer
2 weeks ago
Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom Keylane Full-time £46,000 - £66,000 ContractWe are looking for a Full Stack Developer to help us build and improve SiteView using React, Java and AWS. If you enjoy working across front-end and back-end development, solving technical challenges and collaborating with an experienced team, we’d like to meet you! Key about your role As a Full Stack Developer at Keylane UK, you help develop SiteView,...
-
DevOps Engineer
1 week ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Bright Ascension Ltd Full-time £55,000 - £70,000We are looking for an experienced and motivatedDevOps Engineer.We see this role as being full time. Ideally, we would like this role to be based in Edinburgh on a hybrid basis to allow for regular interaction with the wider business and colleagues in other departments.We are ata very excitingtime in our ambitious growth plans and have fantastic opportunities...
-
AI Engineer
1 week ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Version 1 Remote Full-time £70,000 - £120,000Company Description Version 1 has celebrated 30 years in business and continues to be trusted by global brands to deliver technology and transformation solutions that drive customer success. Our deep expertise enables our customers to navigate the rapidly evolving technology landscape. We foster strong partnerships with global technology leaders including...
-
QA Engineering Intern
2 weeks ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland ciena Full-time £18,000 - £24,000As the global leader in high-speed connectivity, Ciena is committed to a people-first approach. Our teams enjoy a culture focused on prioritizing a flexible work environment that empowers individual growth, well-being, and belonging. We're a technology company that leads with our humanity-driving our business priorities alongside meaningful social,...
-
Operations Compliance Manager
1 week ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland LionHires Recruitment Full-time £90,000 - £120,000The Casino Compliance Manager is a pivotal leadership role responsible for ensuring that all casino products and games meet strict regulatory standards across multiple active and emerging markets. Leading a dedicated team of six, this role acts as the critical bridge between Casino Operations, Quality Assurance (QA), and Commercial teams. The Manager will...
-
Quality Assurance Engineer
1 week ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Experis Scotland Full-time £40,000 - £60,000Direct message the job poster from Experis Scotland Location: Edinburgh (Hybrid options available) Client: Edinburgh-based technology organisationWe’re looking for a QA Engineer with hands-on experience testing Microsoft Dynamics 365 CRM to join a contract engagement with a forward-thinking client based in Edinburgh.Key Responsibilities:Design and execute...
-
Full Stack Engineer
1 week ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Few&Far Full-time £60,000 - £90,000Full Stack Engineer – Python / React Edinburgh - 1 day a week in office AI-Powered Computer Vision for Global Consumer Brands I’m partnered with a fast-growing AI & Computer Vision company building technology that helps some of the world’s biggest consumer brands understand how their products are performing across physical retail. Their platform uses...
-
Open to Graduates
2 weeks ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland European Tech Recruit Full-time £40,000 - £60,000Open to Graduates - Software Research Engineer (PAYE) - Retrieval and Agent Intelligence - Software Development / LLM / AI Agents / RAG / Python We're working with a true leader in research, development, and innovation, and we are looking for multiple graduates and experienced professionals for some Research Engineer positions. With hundreds of thousands of...