python home
1,000 python home job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
CPE Technical Investigation Engineer
2 days ago
Ipswich, England, United Kingdom Flint UK Technology Services Full-timeFlint UK Technology Services seeks a CPE Technical Investigation Engineer to join the Home Hub In-Life team. You will own complex issues from escalation to root cause, creating labs to reproduce real customer problems and driving resolution with suppliers and development teams.You will analyze logs, perform lab testing, and work with firmware teams to...
-
Lead Pricing Analyst
1 day ago
Eastleigh, England, United Kingdom, England Ageas Full-time £55,000 - £65,000Lead Pricing Analyst - Broker Home Trading Job Title: Lead Pricing Analyst - Broker Home TradingTarget Start Date: ASAPContract Type: Permanent, Part Time, Full Time, Job Share option availableSalary Range: £55,000 - £65,000Location: Hybrid, Eastleigh - once a monthClosing Date for applications: Thursday 5th November Lead Pricing Analyst - Broker Home...
-
Crypto Developer
11 hours ago
united kingdom Next Step Systems – Recruiters for Information Technology Jobs Top IT Recruiting Firm Full-timeCrypto Developer / Trader – Work From Home – Must be located in the UKWe are seeking a Crypto Developer / Trader in the United Kingdom. We are a proprietary trading firm with employees in the Netherlands, UK and US. We participate in a wide variety of marketplaces including global futures, equities, commodities, options, fixed income, and...
-
Lead Pricing Analyst
3 days ago
England, United Kingdom Ageas UK Full-time £55,000 - £65,000 ContractJob Title: Lead Pricing Analyst - Broker Home Trading Target Start Date: ASAP Contract Type: Permanent, Part Time, Full Time, Job Share option available Salary Range: £55,000 - £65,000 Location: Hybrid, Eastleigh - once a month Closing Date for applications: Thursday 5th November Lead Pricing Analyst - Broker Home Trading: Turn pricing insight into...
-
Ipswich, England, United Kingdom Flint UK Technology Services Full-timeCPE (Customer Premises Equipment)Technical Investigation Engineer - Home Hub/BroadbandMy client a global telecoms provider is currently seeking a highly skilled CPE Technical Investigation Engineer to join their Home Hub In-Life team. This role is focused on the rapid investigation, replication, and diagnosis of complex customer and operational issues...
-
Lead Pricing Analyst
3 days ago
United Kingdom Ageas Full-time £55,000 - £65,000 ContractJob Title: Lead Pricing Analyst - Broker Home Trading Target Start Date: ASAP Contract Type: Permanent, Part Time, Full Time, Job Share option available Salary Range: £55,000 - £65,000 Location: Hybrid, Eastleigh - once a month Closing Date for applications: Thursday 5th November Lead Pricing Analyst - Broker Home Trading: Turn pricing insight into...
-
Python Developer
1 week ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Anson McCade Pty Full-time £70,000 - £82,000Python Engineer -Mid and Senior – 70-82k -A fast-growing digital team inside a major automotive financial services group is hiring a Senior Python Backend Engineer. You will build scalable services for its vehicle marketplace and a pipeline of new digital products for the wider group. Hybrid, central London.Office working: Tuesday and Thursday in Office in...
-
Software Engineer
1 week ago
reading, england, United Kingdom, England LGBT Jobs Full-time £40,000 - £45,000Software Engineer (Python and AI Solutions)Location: Reading RG1 4BS, UKJob Type: Permanent, Full-timePay: Salary range £40,000 to £45,000 pa plus benefitsHighlighted points for this jobSoftware Engineer role in Python and AI solutionsFull-time position with a salary range of £40,000 to £45,000 per annumFlexible working with split time between Horizons,...
-
Lead Pricing Analyst
1 day ago
Eastleigh, United Kingdom Ageas Full-time £55,000 - £65,000 ContractJob Title: Lead Pricing Analyst - Broker Home TradingTarget Start Date: ASAPContract Type: Permanent, Part Time, Full Time, Job Share option availableSalary Range: £55,000 - £65,000Location: Hybrid, Eastleigh - once a monthClosing Date for applications: Thursday 5th NovemberLead Pricing Analyst - Broker Home Trading: Turn pricing insight into...
-
Hybrid Python
1 week ago
reading, england, United Kingdom, England University of the Built Environment Full-time £40,000 - £45,000University of the Built Environment is seeking a Software Engineer to design, develop, test, and maintain software applications and services. You will focus on Python development and AI technologies to automate and transform business processes, working with stakeholders across the organisation.You will contribute to design discussions, ensure secure coding...
-
Python & AI Solutions Engineer - Hybrid Role
1 week ago
reading, england, United Kingdom, England LGBT Jobs Full-time £40,000 - £45,000University of the Built Environment invites applications for a Software Engineer specialising in Python and AI solutions. The role is full-time, with hybrid work between Horizons (Reading) and home, offering a salary between £40,000 and £45,000 per annum plus benefits.Responsibilities include designing, developing, and maintaining software applications...
-
Software Engineer
1 week ago
reading, england, United Kingdom, England University of the Built Environment Full-time £40,000 - £45,000JOB DESCRIPTION Employment status and working hours Permanent, full time. Full time hours at the University are 35 per week with the standard working pattern Monday to Friday from 09:00 to 17:00, with some flexibility in start/finish times. Organisation structure Chief Operating Officer, Technology. Your line manager will be Tony Phillips, Solutions...
-
Senior Pricing Analyst
2 days ago
halifax, United Kingdom Covea Insurance Full-timeSenior Pricing Analyst - Halifax SENIOR PRICING ANALYST 50,000 Primarily remote with occasional visits to our Halifax/Reading office as needed Join Cova Insurance An Award-Winning Place to Work At Cova Insurance, were here to protect what matters most from homes and vehicles to businesses and livelihoods. What truly sets us apart is our people and...
-
Senior Software Engineer
1 week ago
Belfast, Northern Ireland, NIR, United Kingdom Citi Remote Full-time**Senior Software Engineer (Java Or Python)** Engineer the future of global finance. At Citi, our Tech team doesn’t just support finance – we are helping to redefine it. Every day, $5 trillion crosses through our network. We do business in 180+ countries operating at a scale few can match. From deploying advanced AI to helping shape global markets, we...
-
Senior Data Engineer
1 week ago
Northampton, England, United Kingdom, England Capgemini Full-time £70,000 - £100,000Capgemini in Northampton is seeking an experienced Data Engineer to design, develop and optimize large-scale data pipelines using Python, PySpark and SQL. The role blends office, client site, and home-based work with a hybrid arrangement and opportunities to collaborate with cross-functional teams.You will contribute to data platform modernization, work with...
-
Senior Software Engineer
1 week ago
belfast, down, United Kingdom Citigroup Full-timeJob ID: Posted: Location: Belfast, Northern Ireland, United KingdomCategory: Technology, Applications Development, ProfessionalCompany: CitiSenior Software Engineer (Java Or Python) Engineer the future of global finance. At Citi, our Tech team doesn’t just support finance – we are helping to redefine it. Every day, $5 trillion crosses through our...
-
Python Developer
1 week ago
London, England, ENG, United Kingdom Haystack Remote Full-time £200,000 ContractJoin a development team building software and infrastructure tools. This role offers varied work with Python and opportunities to improve shared platforms. The Role - Develop Python tools and integrate existing libraries. - Build and maintain platforms supporting server and network management. - Improve systems through automation and practical...
-
Python Developer up £170,000 + Bonus
1 week ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Hunter Bond Full-time £102,000 - £170,000Title: Python Developer – Backend & Data Platforms Salary: Up to £170,000 base + Bonus Location: London About the Client We are partnering with an ambitious, technology-driven boutique financial firm where some of the world’s best engineers and developers build cutting‑edge technology for complex financial markets. Joining a small, collaborative...
-
Python Developer
1 week ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Futureheads Full-time £111,000 - £148,000Urgent 6 Month Python Contract £600-800 outside Ir35 About the Company Futureheads have partnered with a consumer health company building an app that brings together blood-test results, wearable data and medical history to deliver personalised insights. About the Role You’ll work with an experienced, Python-focused engineering team to ship product...
-
Manchester, England, ENG, United Kingdom Client Server Remote Full-time £70,000 - £80,000 Contract**Senior Software Engineer / Developer (Python TypeScript AI) Manchester / WFH to £80k** Are you a Senior Software Engineer with strong Python skills and experience building scalable applications? Want to work on AI powered products used by hundreds of thousands of people? You could be progressing your career at a global games software house building and...