python django developer jobs in Bristol
1,000 python django developer job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Senior Machine Learning Engineer
2 weeks ago
Bristol, England, United Kingdom, England Graphcore Full-time £110,000 - £150,000Bristol, UK; Cambridge, UK; London, UK About Graphcore Graphcore is one of the world’s leading innovators in Artificial Intelligence compute. It is developing hardware, software and systems infrastructure that will unlock the next generation of AI breakthroughs and power the widespread adoption of AI solutions across every industry. As part of the SoftBank...
-
Senior Design Engineer
2 weeks ago
Bristol, England, United Kingdom, England AccelerComm Ltd Full-time £60,000 - £95,000Senior Design Engineer Department: Hardware Employment Type: Full Time Location: Bristol Description We are looking for multiple Senior Design Engineers who will work on revolutionary technology that is at the leading edge of non-terrestrial communications, a 5G base station to be deployed on board satellites. This technology will underpin the next...
-
Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
Bristol, England, United Kingdom, England Astro Studios, Inc. Full-time £40,000 - £70,000Global Innovation and Technology Centre, Back Lane, Melbourn, Hertfordshire, SG8 6DP, United Kingdom, Melbourn SG8 6DP, GB Oakdoor™by PA Consulting is an incubated scale-up business that is disrupting the cyber security world of cross domain solutions. Bringing the next generation of ingenious hardware data diodes to the most important networks in the...
-
Senior Machine Learning Engineer
2 weeks ago
Bristol, England, United Kingdom, England EngineersOfAI Full-time £90,000 - £140,000About Graphcore At Graphcore, we’re building the future of AI compute. We’re a team of semiconductor, software and AI experts, with deep experience in creating the complete AI compute stack - from silicon and software to infrastructure at datacenter scale. As part of the SoftBank Group, backed by significant long‑term investment, we are delivering key...
-
Senior Software Engineer
3 weeks ago
Bristol, United Kingdom CACI Full-timeAbout Us: At CACI Information Intelligence Group (IIG), we're trusted to solve some of the UK's most complex and mission-critical technology challenges. As a specialist software consultancy, we design and deliver bespoke digital solutions that support National Security, Defence and Government organisations in making critical decisions and responding to...
-
2026 Graduate Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
Bristol, England, United Kingdom, England EngineersOfAI Full-time £30,000 - £40,000About the job Build the software that helps machine learning developers get more from Graphcore hardware. As a Graduate Software Engineer in our Triton team, you will help connect Graphcore accelerators with the ML frameworks developers use every day. Your work will make our software easier to use, more reliable and more performant for real AI workloads. You...
-
Graduate Data Consultant
3 weeks ago
Bristol, England, United Kingdom Snap Analytics Full-time £28,000 - £30,000 ContractThe Headlines...Start Date: September 2027Location: Bristol, UK (Hybrid)Salary: £28,000-30,000 What’s on offer...Snap Academy - initial 6-week training programme designed to equip you with the technical skills, confidence, and practical experience needed to succeed in a client-facing data and analytics role. Career progression - a clear career pathway...
-
Senior Electronics Engineer
2 weeks ago
Bristol, England, United Kingdom, England Domin Fluid Power Limited Full-time £50,000 - £75,000We are looking for a Senior Electronics Engineer to take ownership of electronics design and delivery across complex, high-performance products. In this role, you will lead the development of electronic systems from concept through to production, owning the design and delivery of PCBAs and electrical architectures within your projects. You will make critical...
-
Data Engineer
2 weeks ago
Bristol, England, United Kingdom, England CACI Digital Experience (formerly Cyber-Duck) Full-time £70,000 - £90,000OverviewWe are the Information Intelligence Group (IIG) of CACI UK, a specialist technical consultancy providing bespoke solutions to solve complex operational problems. Due to some exciting growth within our business, we are looking for an experienced Data Engineer to join us.Role LocationYou can work from any of our five offices in the UK (including...
-
Principal or Associate Geotechnical Engineer
2 weeks ago
Bristol, England, United Kingdom, England Mott MacDonald Full-time £50,000 - £75,000Location Cardiff or Bristol, UK Recruiter Contact Ainsley Anstess Overview of the Role As a Principal or Associate Geotechnical Engineer in our Foundations and Geotechnics team, you will broaden your experience and work on key public and private sector projects. You will manage and produce design solutions in line with current Eurocodes, report...
-
Data & AI Engineer
3 weeks ago
Bristol, United Kingdom Accenture Full-timeData & AI Engineer Location: BristolSalary: Competitive Salary + Package (dependent on experience) Career level: Specialist/Consultant Accenture is a leading global professional services company, providing a broad range of services in strategy and consulting, interactive, technology and operations, with digital capabilities across all of these services....
-
Bristol, United Kingdom Airbus Full-time £23,245Job Description:Start date: September 2027Location: Filton, BristolDuration: 4 years and 3 monthsUniversity: Weston College (UCW), degree accredited by the University of the West of EnglandDegree: BSc (Hons) Digital and Technology SolutionsApprenticeship standard: ST0119 Digital and Technology Solutions Professional Level 6Application closing date:...
-
Bristol, England, United Kingdom, England SoftInWay Inc Full-time £40,000 - £60,000Software Developer – AxSTREAM Function DevelopmentJob Description:SoftInWay, Inc. (www.softinway.com) is a global, fast-growing engineering simulation software company voted as a part of the top 100 Startups in Massachusetts in 2021. We support the leading aerospace, defense, and cleantech companies with advanced simulation software and engineering...
-
Hardware Development Engineer
3 weeks ago
Bristol, England, United Kingdom, England Linuxcareers Full-time £65,000 - £90,000Graphcore is an AI compute innovator developing hardware and systems infrastructure for next-generation AI. As a Hardware Development Engineer, you will design circuit solutions for Graphcore processor systems and validation platforms, turning system requirements into schematics, layouts, and testable hardware that shapes production systems and test boards...
-
Junior Software Developer – Platform
3 weeks ago
Bristol, England, United Kingdom, England One Big Circle Ltd Full-time £22,000 - £32,000An exciting opportunity to start a career with a diverse and fast-growing team, developing your skills on a variety of innovative projects. We’re looking for someone with a strong interest in software development in the context of large scale, low-latency data processing, and presentation of data within a web interface. You don’t need to know everything...
-
Hardware Development Engineer — Flexible Work
3 weeks ago
Bristol, England, United Kingdom, England Linuxcareers Full-time £65,000 - £90,000Graphcore is an AI compute innovator in Bristol. As a Hardware Development Engineer, you will design circuit solutions for processor-based systems and validation platforms, turning system requirements into schematics, layouts, and testable hardware used across development, validation, and customer enablement.You will design digital circuits, develop...
-
DV-Cleared Data Engineer for Palantir Foundry
3 weeks ago
Bristol, England, United Kingdom, England Experis UK Full-time £45,000 - £70,000Experis UK is seeking candidates for a data engineering role in Bristol, London, or Manchester. This position focuses on employing the Palantir platform to design and optimise data pipelines, and it requires hands-on experience with Palantir Foundry. Applicants must possess strong skills in Python or TypeScript, as well as data governance principles. A valid...
-
QA Test lead Bristol, hybrid £85,000
3 weeks ago
Bristol, England, United Kingdom, England SR2 | Socially Responsible Recruitment | Certified B Corporation™ Full-time £65,000 - £85,000I’m recruiting for a QA Test Lead/ Principal Level Test Engineer to join my client in North Bristol, working on cutting edge, mission-critical technologies that help keep people on the front line safe and connected in high pressure situations.This is a fantastic opportunity to lead testing across a wide variety of projects, ranging from bespoke mobile...
-
AI Deployment Engineer
3 weeks ago
Bristol, England, United Kingdom, England SmartStream Full-time £70,000 - £90,000Location: Bristol/London - Hybrid, 3 days in the officeThe deep technical engine behind our internal AI deployment team. Where the AI Deployment Strategist scopes and builds agents, you own the infrastructure underneath — data pipelines, system integrations, and everything that ensures deployed AI solutions work reliably at scale.You will take prototypes...
-
Data Engineer
3 weeks ago
Bristol, England, United Kingdom, England Experis UK Full-time £45,000 - £70,000Bristol, London or ManchesterDV Clearance Eligible RequiredThe OpportunityAn exciting opportunity to join a growing Technology & Transformation capability supporting high-impact Defence & Security programmes. This role sits at the intersection of data engineering, architecture, and business transformation, delivering mission-critical solutions using the...