python developer remote aws jobs in Manchester
1,000 python developer remote aws job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Senior Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Roku Full-time £60,000 - £100,000Salary: £60,000 - 100,000 per year Requirements: Minimum of 5+ years of software engineering experience with a heavy focus on C++ (C++14/17/20). Deep understanding of systems programming, including memory management, multi-threading, and hardware-software abstraction layers. Experience with graphics APIs (e.g., OpenGL, Vulkan, or proprietary embedded...
-
Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England eTeam Workforce Limited Full-time £54,000 - £71,000We are a Global Recruitment specialist that provides support to the clients across EMEA, APAC, US and Canada. We have an excellent job opportunity for you. Role Title: Software Engineer Location: Manchester, Hybrid- 4 days onsite per week Duration: 2 months initially with possible extension Rate: £340 per day MUST BE PAYE THROUGH UMBRELLA Job Description We...
-
Senior Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Northrop Grumman Corp. (AU) Full-time £44,000 - £66,000UK CITIZENSHIP REQUIRED FOR THIS POSITION: YesRELOCATION ASSISTANCE: Relocation assistance may be availableTRAVEL: Yes, 10% of the TimeSenior Software EngineerLocation: Manchester – hybridSalary: £44,000 - £66,000 DOEClearance: You must currently hold the highest level of UK Government clearanceDefine Possible at Northrop Grumman UKAt Northrop Grumman...
-
Senior IT Network Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Cloud Imperium Games Full-time £70,000 - £110,000We are a crowdfunded company and have a dedicated and enthusiastic community of backers who are helping us create the “Best Damn Space Sim Ever”. We want to build the best we can deliver and we believe wholeheartedly in the value of exceptional diverse talent. Senior IT Network Engineer Founded in 2012, Cloud Imperium Games creates cutting-edge...
-
AWS Data Engineer
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England TrueNorth® Full-time £65,000 - £90,000Base pay range provided by TrueNorth. Your actual pay will be based on your skills and experience.Principal Consultant - Software DevelopmentFixed Term Contract - Initial 6 months.Hybrid: London or Manchester - 2 days per week.This role requires the ability to hold an active security clearance.Skills:Python and SQL.Apache Airflow for DAG orchestration and...
-
Transformation Senior Pricing Analyst
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Vermelo RPO Full-time £65,000 - £90,000Job Title: Transformation Senior Pricing Analyst Location: Peterborough, Manchester, London, Stoke-on-Trent (flexible hybrid working) We support remote working with occasional travel to our offices. Are you ready to take your analytical skills to the next level and help transform pricing capabilities? At Markerstudy, we re on a mission to redefine how we...
-
Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Prattwhitney Full-time £70,000 - £95,000Date Posted: 2026-09-18 Country: United Kingdom Location: Manchester, Lancashire Position Role Type: OnsiteAt RTX, the world's largest aerospace and defense company, 185,000 great minds are united by purpose and inspired to make a difference solving the world’s most complex problems. With our three market leading businesses, world-class operations and...
-
SAP Pre-Sales Lead
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Henderson Scott Remote Full-time £100,000 - £125,000This range is provided by Henderson Scott. Your actual pay will be based on your skills and experience — talk with your recruiter to learn more. Base pay range UK | Remote-first | Up to £125,000 + bonus + package 90% remote Overview Are you a seasoned SAP professional ready to shape complex enterprise transformation programmes? This is your chance to step...
-
Principal Java Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England NPAworldwide Full-time £70,000 - £85,000Job Description Are you an experienced Senior Software Engineer or Technical Lead who enjoys remaining hands‑on while guiding teams and shaping technical solutions? A leading specialist technical consultancy is looking for a Software Technical Lead to join a live Central Government project. You will work within a collaborative Agile team, building bespoke...
-
Assistant Manager, Data Analytics
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Interpath Full-time £55,000 - £65,0002 days ago Be among the first 25 applicantsInterpath is an international and fast-growing advisory business with deep expertise in a broad range of specialisms spanning deals, advisory and restructuring capabilities.We deliver tangible results for global businesses, their investors, and stakeholders when complex problems arise, and critical decisions need to...
-
Penetration Tester
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Citation Cyber Full-time £60,000 - £90,000Security Consultant (Penetration Testing) Location: Hybrid (UK) Salary: Competitive + Benefits Security Clearance: Current SC preferred About Citation Cyber Citation Cyber is one of the UK's leading cyber security consultancies, delivering penetration testing, Cyber Essentials certification, consultancy, training and managed cyber security services to...
-
Business Services Senior
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Armstrong Watson Full-time £42,000 - £56,000Department: Business Services Location: Manchester About Us Build something exceptional with us. Our ambition is clear and openly bold. Armstrong Watson is on a journey to more than double our turnover by 2030, through disciplined organic growth, the attraction of outstanding talent, and the selective acquisition of like‑minded firms. But growth alone is...
-
Remote Mathematics QA Lead — AI Training Quality
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England YO IT Consulting Full-time £30,784 - £51,307Job DescriptionJob DescriptionJob Title: Mathematics Quality Assurance LeadJob Type: ContractLocation: RemoteAbout This RoleIn this hourly, remote contractor role, you will work as a Mathematics Quality Assurance Lead to oversee quality, consistency, and trainer performance across mathematics AI training projects. You will review AI-generated math content...
-
Software Engineer Intern, Mobile
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Roku Full-time £20,000 - £30,000Teamwork makes the stream work. Roku is changing how the world watches TVRoku is the #1 TV streaming platform in the U.S., Canada, and Mexico, and we've set our sights on powering every television in the world. Roku pioneered streaming to the TV. Our mission is to be the TV streaming platform that connects the entire TV ecosystem. We connect consumers to the...
-
Junior Site Reliability Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Corecom Consulting Full-time £25,000 - £35,000Junior Site Reliability EngineerDo you have an inquisitive mindset, enjoy problem solving, and have an interest in tech?Corecom Tech Academy provides you with the opportunity to learn everything you need to build a successful career in IT, across a range of roles, without any previous experience or a specific degree. In fact - if you don't have a degree, we...
-
Technical Solutions Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Everseen Full-time £65,000 - £90,000Everseen: A leader in vision AI solutions for the world’s leading retailers.We are seeking a skilled and dynamic Technical Solutions Engineer to join our team and play a critical role in deploying, supporting, and optimizing our platform solutions. This position requires a blend of technical expertise, problem-solving skills, and project management acumen...
-
Senior Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
greater manchester, england, United Kingdom, England Maxwell Bond Full-time £50,000 - £70,000This range is provided by Maxwell Bond. Your actual pay will be based on your skills and experience — talk with your recruiter to learn more.Base pay rangeDirect message the job poster from Maxwell BondI help build software development teams across the North WestJob Title: Senior Software Engineer - .NET / AzureLocation: Greater Manchester/HybridAbout the...
-
Principal Data Scientist
2 weeks ago
Manchester, United Kingdom Autotrader Full-time £60,000 - £80,000 ContractAbout us You've probably heard of Autotrader, but do you know what we're all about? We're the most trusted, most visited automotive marketplace in the UK. A heritage brand and a tech innovator. We bring together vehicle buyers and sellers to give them real choices. Cars may be what we're best known for but we’re also the place for pretty much everything...
-
Principal Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
greater manchester, england, United Kingdom, England RTX Corporation Full-time £90,000 - £130,000Responsibilities Design and build software using industry best practice Collaborate with stakeholders and other engineers Contribute to the completion of milestones associated with your project Contribute to continuous improvement within your team Collaborate with your peers on technical direction within your team Desired Skills and Experience Core...
-
Senior Engineer
2 weeks ago
greater manchester, england, United Kingdom, England Roku Full-time £50,000 - £80,000Roku Greater Manchester, England, United KingdomRoku Greater Manchester, England, United Kingdom1 day ago Be among the first 25 applicantsTeamwork makes the stream work.Roku is changing how the world watches TVRoku is the #1 TV streaming platform in the U.S., Canada, and Mexico, and we've set our sights on powering every television in the world. Roku...