python developer django jobs in Bristol
1,000 python developer django job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Embedded Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
Bristol, England, United Kingdom, England TRS Staffing Solutions Full-time £65,000 - £90,000Our client is global energy‑technology company. This role involves deeper expertise in distributed systems, advanced debugging, and developing tools and configurations that support the full subsea controls lifecycle.As a Senior Embedded Software Engineer, you will be responsible for:Leading and actively participating in design and code reviews, ensuring...
-
Test Development Engineer
3 weeks ago
Bristol, England, United Kingdom, England Graphcore Full-time £55,000 - £75,000Test Development Engineer - Electronic Hardware About Us Graphcore is one of the world’s leading innovators in Artificial Intelligence compute. It is developing hardware, software and systems infrastructure that will unlock the next generation of AI breakthroughs and power the widespread adoption of AI solutions across every industry. As part of the...
-
Graduate AI Silicon Engineer
2 weeks ago
Bristol, England, United Kingdom, England EngineersOfAI Full-time £30,000 - £45,000EngineersOfAI in Bristol is seeking a Graduate Silicon Engineer to kickstart your engineering career in building innovative AI systems. Join our silicon team and gain hands-on experience with chip development, working closely with expert engineers to develop skills in RTL and verification methods.The ideal candidate will have a degree in Electronic...
-
Graduate Firmware Engineer: AI Hardware
2 weeks ago
Bristol, England, United Kingdom, England EngineersOfAI Full-time £30,000 - £40,000EngineersOfAI is looking for a 2026 Graduate Firmware Engineer in Bristol to develop firmware for AI hardware. You will learn how firmware connects silicon, drivers, and datacentre systems and gain practical skills in C, Python, and debugging.The position offers flexible working, generous leave, and equity options. Applicants must have the legal right to...
-
Senior Characterisation Engineer
2 weeks ago
Bristol, England, United Kingdom, England Semtech Full-time £50,000 - £70,000Semtech is seeking a Senior Characterisation Engineer in Bristol, UK, to lead the development of new high-speed semiconductor products. This role involves extensive collaboration with global teams and executing rigorous characterisation tests.The ideal candidate will have a background in Electronic Engineering, experience with signal integrity testing, and...
-
Senior Software Developer C++
3 weeks ago
Bristol, England, United Kingdom, England Sulmara Full-time £85,000 - £110,000Senior Software Developer C++ (Geospatial Data Processing) Sulmara Location: On site / Bristol, UKjob type: Permanent / Full-timeSector and subsector: IT | DevOpsSalary: Competitive salary Are you an experienced C++ developer with a passion for high-performance computing and geospatial technology? We are looking for a Senior Software Developer to join our...
-
Senior ML Engineer
2 weeks ago
Bristol, England, United Kingdom, England EngineersOfAI Full-time £90,000 - £140,000Graphcore, based in Bristol, is seeking a Senior Machine Learning Engineer for the Applied AI team. You will develop and optimize AI models for our specialized hardware, scaling to thousands of accelerators, and collaborate with Software and Research teams to push AI compute forward.You should have strong ML fundamentals, Python or C++, and experience with...
-
Hybrid Data Engineer – Nuclear Power
2 weeks ago
Bristol, England, United Kingdom, England Assystem Full-time £65,000 - £85,000Assystem GmbH in Bristol is seeking a Plant Integration data engineer to shape the Power Plant design through data models and change control, underpinning the project schedule.You will develop PowerBI dashboards using Databricks data, with SQL and Python, and coordinate with IT, IIM and IDA stakeholders. Hybrid onsite and remote work is available.This role...
-
AI Native Builder
2 weeks ago
Bristol, England, United Kingdom, England Newpage Solutions Full-time £70,000 - £110,000Forward Deployed EngineerLocation: Bristol, UK | Type: ContractYour MissionWe are hiring Forward Deployed Engineers who treat AI as the substrate of how software gets built, not a tool to be cautious of, but the medium they work in.What You’ll DoProblem / Opportunity DiscoverySit with a business or clinical leader and reframe an idea or problem into...
-
2026 Graduate Firmware Engineer
2 weeks ago
Bristol, England, United Kingdom, England EngineersOfAI Full-time £30,000 - £40,000About the jobStart your firmware career working on the code that brings AI hardware to life. As a 2026 Graduate Firmware Engineer, you will help develop the low-level software that starts, monitors and supports Graphcore products.You will learn how firmware connects silicon, hardware, drivers and datacentre systems. Your work will help our products boot...
-
Full Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
Bristol, England, United Kingdom, England Experis UK Full-time £50,000 - £75,000Locations: Bristol, London or Manchester Clearance: DV Cleared Hybrid Working Available The Opportunity We’re supporting a major Technology & Transformation programme delivering some of the UK’s most critical Defence & Security projects. This is an opportunity for experienced Full Stack Developers to work on highly secure, large-scale government systems...
-
Senior Machine Learning Engineer
2 weeks ago
Bristol, England, United Kingdom, England EngineersOfAI Full-time £90,000 - £140,000About Graphcore At Graphcore, we’re building the future of AI compute. We’re a team of semiconductor, software and AI experts, with deep experience in creating the complete AI compute stack - from silicon and software to infrastructure at datacenter scale. As part of the SoftBank Group, backed by significant long‑term investment, we are delivering key...
-
2026 Graduate Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
Bristol, England, United Kingdom, England EngineersOfAI Full-time £30,000 - £40,000About the job Build the software that helps machine learning developers get more from Graphcore hardware. As a Graduate Software Engineer in our Triton team, you will help connect Graphcore accelerators with the ML frameworks developers use every day. Your work will make our software easier to use, more reliable and more performant for real AI workloads. You...
-
Product Lifecyle Management Engineering Graduate
2 weeks ago
Bristol, England, United Kingdom, England CIMPA PLM Services Full-time £25,000 - £35,000Description De L'entreprise CIMPA PLM Services, a Sopra Steria Company, is looking for Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering Graduates (other STEM degrees will be considered based on experience and aptitude for the role) to join our team of Product Lifecycle Management experts. By joining as a Graduate at CIMPA you will support Aerospace, Defence, Energy, and...
-
Software Infrastructure Engineer
2 weeks ago
Bristol, England, United Kingdom, England Graphcore Full-time £50,000 - £70,000About Graphcore Graphcore is one of the world’s leading innovators in Artificial Intelligence compute. It is developing hardware, software and systems infrastructure that will unlock the next generation of AI breakthroughs and power the widespread adoption of AI solutions across every industry. As part of the SoftBank Group, Graphcore is a member of an...
-
Senior Electronics Engineer
2 weeks ago
Bristol, England, United Kingdom, England Domin Fluid Power Limited Full-time £50,000 - £75,000We are looking for a Senior Electronics Engineer to take ownership of electronics design and delivery across complex, high-performance products. In this role, you will lead the development of electronic systems from concept through to production, owning the design and delivery of PCBAs and electrical architectures within your projects. You will make critical...
-
Data Engineer
2 weeks ago
Bristol, England, United Kingdom, England CACI Digital Experience (formerly Cyber-Duck) Full-time £70,000 - £90,000OverviewWe are the Information Intelligence Group (IIG) of CACI UK, a specialist technical consultancy providing bespoke solutions to solve complex operational problems. Due to some exciting growth within our business, we are looking for an experienced Data Engineer to join us.Role LocationYou can work from any of our five offices in the UK (including...
-
Principal GPU HW Verification Engineer
2 weeks ago
Bristol, England, United Kingdom, England Imagination Technologies Full-time £50,000 - £70,000The role This position is a unique opportunity to exercise your hardware verification skills on cutting edge designs within the prestigious PowerVR Hardware Graphics group. Here you will exercise your skills on key components that meet latest demands and improvements for graphics IP. You will: Oversee all verification activities for a GPU component or...
-
Senior Machine Learning Engineer
2 weeks ago
Bristol, England, United Kingdom, England Graphcore Full-time £110,000 - £150,000Bristol, UK; Cambridge, UK; London, UK About Graphcore Graphcore is one of the world’s leading innovators in Artificial Intelligence compute. It is developing hardware, software and systems infrastructure that will unlock the next generation of AI breakthroughs and power the widespread adoption of AI solutions across every industry. As part of the SoftBank...
-
Modelling and Simulation Engineer
2 weeks ago
Bristol, England, United Kingdom, England Stirling Dynamics Full-time £30,000 - £50,000Overview Stirling Dynamics is recruiting for multiple System Dynamics Modelling and Simulation Engineers. Due to upcoming projects and supporting continued growth, Stirling Dynamics are looking for engineers with an interest in mathematical modelling and it's application to simulating dynamic systems. Stirling dynamics offer a unique opportunity to apply and...