processing associate jobs in Leeds
1,000 processing associate job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Research Fellow in Neuroscience
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England University of Leeds Full-time £35,000 - £48,000Are you an ambitious researcher looking for your next challenge? Do you have an established background in Neuroscience? Do you want to further your career in one of the UK’s leading research-intensive Universities?Learning does not just shape what we remember, it reshapes how we perceive, altering the earliest stages of sensory processing. We are...
-
Multi Drop Driver
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England World Courier Full-time £31,000 - £42,000# **Job Details**Multi Drop Driver**Employer:** Alliance Healthcare**Location:** Leeds **Days of Work:** Monday to Saturday (6 days per week) **Hours:** 48 hours per week plus overtime (approximately 06:00 to 17:30) **Salary:** £36,840.96 per annum About the RoleAlliance Healthcare is looking for a reliable and customer-focused **Multi Drop Driver** to...
-
Multi Drop Driver
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England MWI Animal Health Full-time £36,000 - £38,000# **Job Details**Multi Drop Driver**Employer:** Alliance Healthcare**Location:** Leeds **Days of Work:** Monday to Saturday (6 days per week) **Hours:** 48 hours per week plus overtime (approximately 06:00 to 17:30) **Salary:** £36,840.96 per annum About the RoleAlliance Healthcare is looking for a reliable and customer-focused **Multi Drop Driver** to...
-
Strategic Planner
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Financial Conduct Authority Full-time £53,000 - £73,000Strategic PlannerDivision: OperationsDepartment: StrategySalary: National (Edinburgh and Leeds) ranging from £53,000 to £67,000 and London from £59,000 to £73,000 (salary offered will be based on skills and experience)This role is graded as: Senior Associate, RegulatoryAbout the FCA and teamWe regulate financial services firms in the UK, to keep...
-
Senior Melt
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Vintage.com Full-time £55,000 - £75,000Our Metallurgy Team is responsible for safely processing and recovering precious metals from the materials that come through Vintage.com.Working across gold and silver, the team manages specialist melting, casting and recovery processes to turn mixed materials into consistent precious-metal bars while protecting material value, maintaining accurate records...
-
Associate Director
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Aqua Consultants Full-time £90,000 - £130,000Job Description We are seeking a Associate Director - Assurance to lead and deliver high-impact advisory assurance projects. We are seeking a Associate Director - Assurance to lead and deliver high-impact advisory assurance projects. You will be responsible for: Assurance process development – Maintain and enhance Aqua’s approach to delivering assurance...
-
Head of Payroll
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Global Sports Jobs Limited Full-time £65,000 - £90,000About the RoleThe role leads the Club's end-to-end payroll operation, reporting directly to the Chief Financial Officer and responsible for accurate, compliant, and confidential payroll delivery across the Club and Foundation. It manages payrolls covering more than 2,000 employees and workers across multiple entities, overseeing complex payroll processes,...
-
Finance Transformation Manager
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Grant Thornton UK Full-time £65,000 - £90,000Alternatively, Grant Thornton At Grant Thornton we do things differently - looking to the future, driving ambitious growth and pioneering positive change in our industry. Providing audit, tax and advisory services, we empower clients through strategic insight, curiosity, and genuine partnership. And we empower our people with real opportunity, an inclusive...
-
Associate Structural Engineer
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Calibre Search Full-time £63,000 - £77,000Associate Structural Engineer Leeds City CentreThe opportunityInitially, you'll remain heavily involved in the technical delivery of projects while helping establish and grow the Leeds structural team around you. The consultancy works across education, healthcare, residential, industrial, commercial, leisure and retail, delivering both new-build and...
-
Associate Principal
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Appficiency Inc Full-time £90,000 - £120,000About Us Solving the most complex technology and business challenges is what Appficiency is about. As the top partner for creating the new industry benchmarks in the ERP Services, Appficiency is an Oracle NetSuite Alliance Partner with over 7 different industry and partner awards. We are a leader in both construction and manufacturing and as a top 5 Alliance...
-
Senior Accounting Associate
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Brewer Morris Full-time £48,000 - £64,000Please note that ACA/ACCA finalists will also be considered for this role subject to results.OverviewWe are seeking a fully qualified Senior Associate to join the Accounts & Financial Reporting team for a client. The role focuses on the preparation of statutory accounts, financial reporting, and delivering high-quality finance support to a diverse client...
-
Senior Associate/Principal Associate
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Mills & Reeve Full-time £75,000 - £110,000Do you have solid experience advising insurers on construction coverage? The role We have an exciting opportunity for a Senior or Principal Associate (generally 6 years PQE or above) to join our Legal 500: Tier 1 defendant professional indemnity team on a permanent basis. The role will sit in the growing Construction Insurance team, working with Neil...
-
Senior Civil Engineer
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Alexander Associates Limited Remote Full-time £55,000 - £75,000Senior Civil Design EngineerLocation: Fully Remote (UK)Contract: Long-Term ContractSector: Water & Wastewater InfrastructureA Tier 1 contractor is looking for a Senior Civil Engineer to lead civil design activities across major projects, delivering robust, buildable solutions that meet client requirements, regulatory standards and long-term asset performance...
-
Principal Data Solution Architect
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Flutter Full-time £120,000 - £170,000Principal Data Solution ArchitectPrincipal Data Solution ArchitectLocation –Leeds/Dublin/LondonHybridPermanentAbout the RoleIn Flutter COO we work with experts across Flutter to build, deploy and communicate the Flutter Edge. Together we cover Product & Payments, Technology, Sportsbook Product & Trading, People, Property, Corporate Communications and...
-
Senior Associate
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Mills & Reeve Full-time £70,000 - £110,000We are looking for anambitious and enthusiastic Employment Solicitor to join our highly regarded Employment, Pensions and Immigration National Service Line (NSL) as a Senior Associate, based in our Leeds office. The role Our Leeds team advises a diverse range of clients across sectors including commercial, healthcare (both private and NHS), education, and...
-
Business Change Manager
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Sopra Steria Full-time £50,000 - £61,000Would you like to help shape how change is delivered and embedded across NHS Shared Business Services? As our Business Change Manager, you’ll lead the change initiatives associated with business transformation projects across our Finance & Accounting services. You’ll connect projects and programmes with business readiness, colleague adoption and benefits...
-
Model Risk Oversight Analyst
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England HSBC Full-time £65,000 - £90,000If you're looking for a career that will help you stand out, join HSBC, and fulfil your potential - whether you want a career that could take you to the top, or an exciting new direction, we offer opportunities, support and rewards that will take you further. We're one of the largest banking and financial services organisations in the world, with a network...
-
Engineering Manager
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Barratt Developments plc Full-time £65,000 - £90,000The Design and Technical teams are involved in all aspects of housing design and innovation, this team is also responsible for researching the best materials, at the best cost. In terms of design, there’s the sheer variety of our sites, many of them using existing buildings, and all of them with unique problems to solve. Then there’s the question of new...
-
Associate Flood Risk Engineer
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Calibre Search Full-time £55,000 - £75,000Associate Flood Risk Engineer LeedsAn established multidisciplinary Consultancy is looking to strengthen its Leeds team with the appointment of an Associate Flood Risk Engineer, offering the opportunity to take a leading role across major development projects while remaining closely involved in the technical work.This isn't a position where reaching...
-
Data Engineering Associate
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Aviva Full-time £41,000 - £50,000Data Engineering Associate – Salary up to c. £45,000 This is a great job for someone who... Enjoys working with large and complex datasets and wants to play a key role in supporting commercial modelling, pricing and underwriting teams. This role would suit someone with strong experience in data engineering, ETL processes, reporting and analytics, who is...