processing associate jobs in Edinburgh
1,000 processing associate job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Insurance Manager UK
2 weeks ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland InPost UK Full-time £45,000 - £60,000Insurance Manager UK & Ireland (Maternity Cover)Join to apply for the Insurance Manager UK & Ireland (Maternity Cover) role at InPost UKInsurance Manager UK & Ireland (Maternity Cover)5 days ago Be among the first 25 applicantsJoin to apply for the Insurance Manager UK & Ireland (Maternity Cover) role at InPost UKGet AI-powered advice on this job and more...
-
Senior Data
2 weeks ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Tesco Insurance and Money Services Full-time £38,700 - £47,300Get AI-powered advice on this job and more exclusive features. Serving our customers, communities, and planet a little better every day. Salary - from £43,000 & Excellent Benefits Location – Edinburgh or Glasgow - Hybrid Office Attendance – Our roles are hybrid; you should be able to work in our offices 2 days per week. Closing Date - 3rd December...
-
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Porterbrook Full-time £60,000 - £80,000Performance & Reliability Engineer (18 month FTC) Commercial & Marketing Digital Edinburgh EH12 5NB, UK Overview Application Performance & Reliability Engineer (18 month FTC) Fixed term Full-time Hybrid About us At the heart of the rail network for over three decades, Porterbrook is the UK’s leading rolling stock financier and asset management company with...
-
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Lloyds Banking Group Full-time £65,000 - £84,000Manager - Regulatory Controls, CIB Chief Control Office Salary: £65,000 - £84,000 (dependent on experience and location) Locations: Edinburgh / Birmingham / London Hours: Full-Time Working Pattern: Our work style is hybrid, which involves spending at least two days per week, or 40% of our time, at one of our office sites. At Lloyds Banking Group we're...
-
Finance Transformation Associate Director
2 weeks ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Grant Thornton UK Full-time £90,000 - £130,000Alternatively, Grant Thornton. At Grant Thornton we do things differently – looking to the future, driving ambitious growth and pioneering positive change in our industry. We provide audit, tax and advisory services and empower clients through strategic insight, curiosity and genuine partnership. We empower our people with real opportunity, an inclusive...
-
Associate Director
2 weeks ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Turner & Townsend Full-time £45,000 - £60,000Turner & Townsend is looking for a Project Manager to join our integrated Project Management (PJM) team in Edinburgh. The successful candidate will work on fast-moving projects across various sectors for both occupiers and investors in the commercial market. Objective of the role To lead Project Management commissions, taking responsibility for end-to-end...
-
Associate Transport Planner
2 weeks ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland WSP in the UK & Ireland Full-time £30,000 - £45,000OverviewWhat if you could do the kind of work the world needs? At WSP, you can access our global scale, contribute to landmark projects and connect with the brightest minds in your field to do the best work of your life. You can embrace your curiosity in a culture that celebrates new ideas and diverse perspectives. You can experience a world of opportunity...
-
Associate Director Financial Planning
2 weeks ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Evelyn Partners Full-time £90,000 - £130,000Office Location: Edinburgh (Morrison Street)Company DescriptionEvelyn Partners is a UK leader in wealth management, providing personalised, expert investment management and financial planning advice to support clients in embracing what’s next.Our success hinges on our people and that’s our secret for longevity. We are a team of passionate professionals...
-
Retail Sales Associate
2 weeks ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Old Navy Full-time £20,000 - £25,000Retail Sales Associate – Indiana Premium Join Old Navy as a Retail Sales Associate in Indiana Premium. Be among the first to apply for this exciting role and help bring our brand to life for our customers. About Old Navy Old Navy is a brand that democratizes fashion and makes shopping fun for everyone. From a single store in 1994, we have grown into a...
-
Retail Sales Associate — Part-Time with Benefits
2 weeks ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland PUMA Group Full-time £15,419 - £18,503A global sports brand located in Edinburgh is looking for a Retail Sales Associate to provide high-quality service aligned with their values. Responsibilities include ensuring customer satisfaction, processing sales transactions, and maintaining store order. Ideal candidates will possess strong communication skills and a year of retail experience. This...
-
Indirect Tax Manager
2 weeks ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Pro-Tax Full-time £65,000 - £100,000Indirect Tax Manager / Associate DirectorEdinburgh£65,000 - £100,000 + Bonus + BenefitsAn exciting opportunity has arisen to join the growing VAT team of a Top 10 professional services firm, supporting a diverse portfolio of complex UK and international clients.The role offers the opportunity to work alongside experienced VAT specialists on advisory-led...
-
Indirect Tax Manager
2 weeks ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland PRO-TAX RECRUITMENT LIMITED Full-time £65,000 - £100,000Indirect Tax Manager / Associate Director Edinburgh £65,000 - £100,000 + Bonus + Benefits An exciting opportunity has arisen to join the growing VAT team of a Top 10 professional services firm, supporting a diverse portfolio of complex UK and international clients.The role offers the opportunity to work alongside experienced VAT specialists on advisory-led...
-
Senior Quality and Compliance Specialist
2 weeks ago
Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom MMS Full-timeAbout MMSAre you looking to join a company where your contributions truly matter, and where you'll be part of a supportive, innovative team? MMS is a award-winning, data-focused clinical research organization (CRO). We pride ourselves on being a Great Place to Work certified organization, recognized for our exceptional culture and industry best employee...
-
Temporary Sales Associate 16 hours
2 weeks ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Coach Full-time £28,000 - £30,000Coach is a global fashion house founded in New York in 1941. Inspired by the vision of Creative Director Stuart Vevers and the inclusive and courageous spirit of our hometown, we make beautiful things, crafted to last—for you to be yourself in.Coach is part of the Tapestry portfolio – a global house of brands committed to stretching what’s possible.Our...
-
Technical Director
2 weeks ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland AECOM Full-time £120,000 - £150,000Technical Director / Associate Director: Ground Engineering Full-time State/Province: Newcastle upon Tyne Business Group: DCS Legal Entity: AECOM Limited Business Line: Transportation Work Location Model: Hybrid Operating Group: International Primary Location: UK - Newcastle-upon-Tyne Work with Us. Change the World. At AECOM, we're delivering a better...
-
Quality Control Supervisor
2 weeks ago
Edinburgh, United Kingdom RoslinCT EU Full-timeQuality Control Supervisor - AnalyticalLocation: Edinburgh BioQuarterWho are we?We are RoslinCT, a world-leading cell and gene therapy contract development and manufacturing organisation creating cutting-edge therapies that change people’s lives.Collaborative, dedicated and talented people are the backbone of our culture, working both autonomously and in...
-
Public Affairs Manager
2 weeks ago
Edinburgh, United Kingdom Centrica Full-timeJoin us, be part of more. We’re so much more than an energy company. We’re a family of brands revolutionising how we power the planet. We're energisers. One team of 21,000 colleagues that's energising a greener, fairer future by creating an energy system that doesn’t rely on fossil fuels, whilst living our powerful commitment to igniting positive...
-
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland RFCSR Full-time £41,000 - £49,000The University of Edinburgh – Edinburgh, United KingdomGeneral Description – include all relevant details from the sourceThe University of Edinburgh is seeking applications for a Postdoctoral Research Associate in Geological Hydrogen Storage within the School of GeoSciences, part of the College of Science and Engineering. This full-time academic research...
-
Senior Optical Engineer
2 weeks ago
Edinburgh, United Kingdom Leonardo Full-timeJob Description:Your impactAre you an Optical Engineer who would relish the opportunity to work on one of our flagship programmes, such as DragonFire: the UK’s first Laser Directed Energy Weapon, or the Global Combat Air Programme (GCAP): to deliver the next-generation of threat-defeat technology or advancing the technology of our world-leading targeting...
-
Security Engineer
2 weeks ago
Edinburgh, United Kingdom Baillie Gifford & Co Full-timeJob TitleSecurity EngineerDepartmentTSD Information Security-BG-UKOverview of DepartmentPurpose of RoleAs a Security Engineer at Baillie Gifford, you will be a key member of the Security Engineering team, responsible for building, integrating and maintaining the security capabilities that protect our systems, data and people.Security Engineering bridges...