postal jobs in Leeds
See average salary for postal »
28 postal job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Group Aftersales Manager
3 days ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom D.M.Keith Ltd Full-timeLeeds, United Kingdom | Posted on 28/08/2026 Salary Highly competitive- To be discussed at interview stage City Leeds Province West Yorkshire Country United Kingdom Postal Code LS10 1DY Job Description NEWLY CREATED POSITION Location: Yorkshire & Surrounding Areas (Field Based Across Group Sites) Salary: Competitive Package + Company Car + Benefits Help...
-
Meter Data Technician
3 days ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom Stark Software International Limited Full-timeTo efficiently take downloads from half hourly electric meters, whilst providing courteous service to, General: Undertake weekly check on Stark vehicle, including water, oil, tyre pressures etc. Report vehicle issues immediately. Drive to site in a safe and professional manner and make every reasonable effort to find correct site. Park appropriately and...
-
Transaction Manager
7 days ago
Leeds, ENG, United Kingdom DM Keith Ltd Full-time## **Job Information** - Job Opening ID ZR\_924\_JOB - Date Opened 19/10/2026 - Job Type Full time - Industry Automotive - Work Experience 1-3 years - Salary £53,000 OTE - City Leeds - Province West Yorkshire - Country United Kingdom - Postal Code LS10 1DY ## **Job Description** **Transaction Manager – Skoda Leeds** This is a fabulous opportunity to...
-
HGV Class 1 Drivers Royal Mail
1 week ago
Leeds, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom Pertemps Sheffield Full-timePertemps Sheffield are working in partnership with Royal Mail and are currently recruiting! So, if you are a HGV C+E Class 1 Driver looking for work in the Normanton/Wakefield area then look no further!Please read the following job description thoroughly to ensure you are the right fit for this role before applying.We are the main supplier of drivers to our...
-
Mobile Mechanic
1 week ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Pybus Recruitment Ltd Full-time £37,000 - £48,000Salary Up to £40,000 + time saved bonus + company vanCity LeedsProvince West YorkshireCountry United KingdomPostal Code LS1Job DescriptionJob Title: Mobile MechanicalLocation: Covering Leeds and surrounding areaSalary: Between £37,000-£40,000 basic salary + bonus - OTE 45-48K + company vanOur client is expanding their mobility service and is on the...
-
Postal Delivery Driver
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Royal Mail Full-time £24,000 - £26,000Location: Holbeck Delivery Office, LS11 9ND Job type: Fixed Term contract (6 months) Salary: £13.68 per hour* (paid monthly) + paid overtime available. Working hours: 35:00 hours per week – working 5 days in 7 across Monday - Sunday – 07:30/15:00* Looking for a delivery driver job where you can stay active, connected to your community, and enjoy great...
-
Service Advisor- Ford Leeds
1 week ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England DM Keith Ltd Full-time £320 - £37,000Leeds, United Kingdom Salary Basic of £26,324.29+ OTE up to £37,492.29 City Leeds Province West Yorkshire Country United Kingdom Postal Code LS12 4TG Job Description We have a very exciting opportunity for an experienced Service Advisor to join our team in Ford Leeds. This is a fabulous opportunity to join a family run business in the AM top 50 and...
-
Service Advisor- Ford Leeds
1 week ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England D.M.Keith Ltd Full-time £26,000 - £37,000Leeds, United Kingdom | Posted on 14/10/2026Salary Basic of £26,324.29+ OTE up to £37,492.29City LeedsProvince West YorkshireCountry United KingdomPostal Code LS12 4TGJob DescriptionWe have a very exciting opportunity for an experienced Service Advisor to join our team in Ford Leeds.This is a fabulous opportunity to join a family run business in the AM top...
-
Service Advisor- Ford Leeds
2 weeks ago
Leeds, ENG, United Kingdom DM Keith Ltd Full-time## **Job Information** - Job Opening ID ZR\_922\_JOB - Date Opened 14/10/2026 - Job Type Full time - Industry Automotive - Work Experience 1-3 years - Salary Basic of £26,324.29+ OTE up to £37,492.29 - City Leeds - Province West Yorkshire - Country United Kingdom - Postal Code LS12 4TG ## **Job Description** We have a very exciting opportunity for an...
-
Broker Relationship Manager
2 weeks ago
Leeds, ENG, United Kingdom DM Keith Ltd Full-time## **Job Information** - Job Opening ID ZR\_923\_JOB - Date Opened 14/10/2026 - Job Type Full time - Industry Automotive - Work Experience 1-3 years - Salary £40,000 basic+ OTE up to £60,000 - City Leeds - Province West Yorkshire - Country United Kingdom - Postal Code LS10 1DY ## **Job Description** We are looking for a Broker Relationship Manager to...
-
Real Estate Litigation Associate
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Shoosmiths LLP Full-time £52,000 - £68,000Real Estate Litigation AssociateLocation: LeedsRegion: West YorkshireCountry: GBPostal Code: LS1 3Application Deadline: 2027-01-09T07:01:38.613Main informationPQEREquired: NQ - 4Term Type: PermanentFulltime: TrueExternal Department: Property LitigationLocation Text: Birmingham, Leeds or SheffieldThe roleWe are seeking a motivated and commercially aware NQ-4...
-
COACH DRIVERS
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England DH TEAM LTD Full-time £17,000 - £25,000LEEDS, United Kingdom | Posted on 31/03/2027 Booking Type PCV Coach Industry Travel and Tourism Subsistance 20 City LEEDS Province WEST YORKSHIRE County WEST YORKSHIRE Postal Code LS1 Country United Kingdom Licence Categories PCV; Full Licence Special Requirements DBS (Enhanced); Tacho / Digicard; CPC Card; Good knowledge of Scotland; 2+ Years Coach Driving...
-
Dealer Principal- Skoda Leeds
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Colin Appleyard Limited Full-time £65,000 - £95,000Salary Competitive- To be discussed at interview stage City Leeds Province West Yorkshire Country United Kingdom Postal Code LS10 1DY Job Description We are recruiting for a Dealer Principal to join the team at Skoda Leeds. This is a fabulous opportunity to join a family run business in the AM top 50 and represent one of our fantastic manufacturer...
-
Dealer Principal- Kia Leeds
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England D.M.Keith Limited Full-time £70,000 - £110,000Leeds, United Kingdom | Posted on 18/09/2026Salary Competitive- To be discussed at interview stageCity LeedsProvince West YorkshireCountry United KingdomPostal Code LS12 6HGJob DescriptionWe are recruiting for aDealer Principalto join the team our team at Kia Leeds.This is a fabulous opportunity to join a family run business in the AM top 50 and represent...
-
Hospital Porter
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Nuffield Health Full-time £21,000 - £29,000Hospital Porter Leeds Hospital | Facilities | Permanent Contract | Full time | £25,038 per annum 37.5 hours per weekAre you good with people? Do you feel comfortable with physical work, like pushing beds and lifting heavy equipment? If so, this is a fantastic opportunity to join the UK’s largest Healthcare Charity, where you can enjoy a highly rewarding...
-
Active Postal Delivery Driver: Van
3 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Royal Mail Full-time £24,000 - £26,000Royal Mail in Leeds is hiring a Postie (Postal Delivery Driver) to deliver letters and parcels on a 35-hour week, with a rotating shift including weekends. You'll work across Holbeck and Sheepscar routes, with training provided and a uniform supplied.You’ll need a full manual UK driving licence, be physically fit to walk long distances, and enjoy working...
-
Test Engineer
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom Department for Work and Pensions (DWP) Part-time £44,447 - £53,813 ContractThis role may be located in one of the following locations; Birmingham, Leeds, Manchester or Newcastle. Please find further information on the Corporate hub locations here. Please note: for candidates requesting to work in Newcastle, the role will initially be based at Benton Park View. It will then move to 1 Pilgrim Place in Newcastle city centre by the...
-
Dealer Principal- Kia Leeds
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England D.M.Keith Ltd Full-time £70,000 - £110,000Leeds, United Kingdom | Posted on 18/09/2026Salary Competitive- To be discussed at interview stageCity LeedsProvince West YorkshireCountry United KingdomPostal Code LS12 6HGJob DescriptionWe are recruiting for aDealer Principalto join the team our team at Kia Leeds.This is a fabulous opportunity to join a family run business in the AM top 50 and represent...
-
Group Aftersales Manager
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England D.M.Keith Ltd Full-time £65,000 - £85,000Leeds, United Kingdom | Posted on 28/08/2026 Salary Highly competitive- To be discussed at interview stage City Leeds Province West Yorkshire Country United Kingdom Postal Code LS10 1DY Job Description NEWLY CREATED POSITION Location: Yorkshire & Surrounding Areas (Field Based Across Group Sites) Salary: Competitive Package + Company Car + Benefits Help...
-
Service Technician- Kia Leeds
3 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England DM Keith Ltd Full-time £25,000 - £35,000Leeds, United Kingdom | Posted on 07/08/2026 Salary Dependent on experience- to be discussed at interview stage City Leeds Province West Yorkshire Country United Kingdom Postal Code LS12 6HG Job Description We are currently looking for a Service Technician to come and join our Kia Leeds site. We offer a market-leading salary and bonus scheme, with full...