php engineer
See average salary for php engineer »
1,000 php engineer job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Backend Software Developer
2 weeks ago
Cambridge, England, United Kingdom, England cThings Limited Full-time £40,000 - £60,000About the roleWe are seeking a mid-level software developer to help develop advanced IoT devices and systems, tackle a variety of software challenges, lead product prototyping, and collaborate with teams across the company to ensure we solve the right problems.ResponsibilitiesHelp develop the latest and most advanced IoT devices and systemsWork on a wide...
-
PHP/Laravel Developer
3 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England New Route Recruitment Limited Full-time £40,000 - £70,000New Route Recruitment Limited seeks a PHP/Laravel software engineer to work on our web app. The role suits a Junior Developer stepping up, or a Senior Developer aiming to progress into a Lead Developer/CTO role.The role can be based in London, Manchester or Edinburgh, depending on preference. You will be part of the founding team, helping build out the...
-
Mid/Senior Laravel Developer
2 weeks ago
, , United Kingdom Manza Remote Full-time £70,000 - £90,000We’re looking for a Senior Laravel developer to lead high-quality builds, write clean, scalable code, and bring smart, user-focused products to life. We’re looking for a Senior Laravel developer to lead high-quality builds, write clean, scalable code, and bring smart, user-focused products to life.LocationIn-houseEmployment:Full-timeReporting toHead of...
-
Lead Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Broadband (UK) Limited Full-time £90,000 - £130,000Lead Software Engineer Location: London, E14 5RE / Canary Wharf – Hybrid Job Type: Full-Time Skills: Lead Software Engineer, Laravel, React, Python, AWS, AI/ML, n8n, Claude Code, Cursor, Docker, Startups, DevOps We’re looking for a Lead Software Engineer with a path to CTO to join our founding team in Canary Wharf. You’ll lead technical direction...
-
Chief Technology Officer
2 weeks ago
South yorkshire, England, United Kingdom, England Page Executive Full-time £120,000 - £180,000Shape an AI-first approach to engineering Sweet equity in a high-growth PE-backed business About Our Client Our client is a high-growth EdTech business based in Yorkshire, with approximately 70 employees and ambitious plans to scale over the next three years. Technology is central to that ambition. The business currently has around 40 products across its...
-
Senior Platform Engineer
2 weeks ago
United Kingdom Arbor Education Remote Full-time £80,000 - £90,000 ContractDescriptionLocation: Remote - UKSalary: £80,000 - £90,000About usAt Arbor, we’re on a mission to transform the way schools work for the better. We believe in a future of work in schools where being challenged doesn’t mean being burnt out and overworked. Where data guides progress without overwhelming staff. And where everyone working in a school is...
-
Backend Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Lloyds Banking Group Full-time £77,000 - £115,000End Date Sunday 01 November 2026 Salary Range £76,760 - £115,140 We support flexible working – click here for more information on flexible working options Flexible Working Options Hybrid Working Job Description JOB TITLE: Backend Software Engineer SALARY: £76,760 - £95,950 LOCATION: Hybrid (London) HOURS: Full Time (35 Hours) WORKING PATTERN: Our work...
-
Systems Development Engineer, AWS
2 weeks ago
Goring-by-Sea, England, United Kingdom, England Amazon Web Services (AWS) Full-time £65,000 - £90,000Description Would you like to help implement innovative cloud computing solutions and solve the most complex technical problems? Do you have a deep passion and desire to engineer and operate the world's largest cloud computing infrastructure to provide a better world for future generations? Description Would you like to help implement innovative cloud...
-
Quant Analyst
2 weeks ago
City of London, England, United Kingdom, England Wallstreetdocs Ltd Full-time £45,000 - £65,000About Us WSD is a leading financial services firm that leverages cutting‑edge technology to deliver innovative solutions to the market. We work with a wide range of solutions supporting the structured products industry. Position Overview We are looking for a Quantitative Analyst to join our team to develop our quantitative risk library. The role requires a...
-
Software Engineer II
2 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England BigCommerce Pty. Full-time £60,000 - £80,000## Software Engineer II - Backend (Ruby/PHP/Scala)Applyremote type: Hybridlocations: London, United Kingdomtime type: Full timeposted on: Posted Todayjob requisition id: JR102659# **Welcome to the Agentic Commerce Era**## At Commerce, our mission is to empower businesses to innovate, grow, and thrive with our open, AI-driven commerce ecosystem. As...
-
Senior Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England J Street Group Full-time £70,000 - £90,000Manchester (Hybrid, up to 4 days WFH) | £70k-£90k Street Group is one of the fastest-growing PropTech companies in the UK. We want to be the leading creator of delightful experiences for everybody involved in buying, selling, renting and letting property, regardless of their involvement, to improve the industry for everybody by elevating UK Estate Agencies...
-
Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
Melton, England, United Kingdom, England X-on Full-time £45,000 - £55,000Location: Melton (Hybrid) Salary: Up to £50,000 Working hours: 09:00 – 17:30 The purpose of this role is to solve complex business problems and technical challenges through the design and development of software applications and services. This role will contribute directly towards exciting technology opportunities in the public health sector; specifically...
-
Senior Full Stack Engineer
3 weeks ago
London, England, United Kingdom Creditstar Full-timeDescriptionCreditstar Group is a rapidly growing international consumer finance company, headquartered in Tallinn, Estonia and operating in multiple European markets.At the core, we are a financial technology company that uses automated processes, algorithms and data analysis to make financial instruments easily available to a population of more than 175...
-
Junior Software Developer
2 weeks ago
Cambridge, England, United Kingdom, England cThings Limited Full-time £30,000 - £40,000We are looking for a junior software developer to help create cutting‑edge IoT devices and systems, tackle diverse software challenges, lead product prototyping, and collaborate across teams to ensure we are solving the right problems. We are cThings, a fast‑growing start‑up based on Cambridge Science Park. We develop smart connected devices and...
-
QA Engineering Lead, Product Quality Assurance
2 weeks ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Meta Full-time £120,000 - £180,000AboutMeta is seeking an experienced QA Engineering Lead to drive product quality strategy across our consumer and business product portfolio, including Instagram, Facebook, Meta AI, WhatsApp, Ads, and Privacy. In this role, you will define and execute quality programs that span multiple engineering organizations and geographies, ensuring the reliability,...
-
Team Lead – Panel Systems
2 weeks ago
Stretford, England, United Kingdom, England RealityMine Limited Full-time £70,000 - £100,000RealityMine has been a pioneer in delivering data driven insights to the world's largest brands for over a decade. Our platform provides unique data solutions to our clients enabling them to make strategic, informed decisions powered by data from real people, collected in a privacy safe way. The Role We’re looking for a Team Lead for a small team within...
-
Systems Development Manager
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Gamma Full-time £60,000 - £80,000About Us At Gamma, we’re more than just a leader in Unified Communications as a Service (UCaaS). We’re a fast-moving technology organisation delivering innovative voice, data, and mobile solutions across Europe. Our product and service portfolio powers reliable, scalable communications for thousands of businesses. Behind the scenes, our engineering teams...
-
Senior Project Manager
2 weeks ago
London, England, United Kingdom Virtusa Full-timeWe are seeking an experienced Senior Engineering Manager (SEM) – Life Sciences & Enterprise Solutions to architect, build, and maintain mission-critical digital platforms for high-profile client engagements. In this role, you will lead end-to-end software delivery—spanning requirement analysis, high-level/low-level design (HLD/LLD), front-end/back-end...
-
VLE and Registry Systems Integrations Developer
2 weeks ago
Paisley, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland University of the West of Scotland Full-time £40,000 - £50,000VLE and Registry Systems Integrations Developer Join to apply for the VLE and Registry Systems Integrations Developer role at University of the West of Scotland. Direct message the job poster from University of the West of Scotland. Full time: 35 hours per weekFixed term: 18 months Applicants are encouraged to individually assess whether they may be eligible...
-
Laravel Developer 194058
2 weeks ago
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England Harnham Full-time £40,000 - £50,000Laravel DeveloperBirmingham 2x week | £40,000 - £50,000This is an exciting opportunity for a Laravel Developer to join a growing technology team working on a mixture of greenfield development and the enhancement of established applications. You will have the chance to influence technical decisions, build modern web solutions, and contribute to projects...