knowledge developer jobs in Wrexham
See average salary for knowledge developer »
918 knowledge developer job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Wrexham, Wales, United Kingdom, Wales IPSEN Full-time £55,000 - £75,000 -
Deputy Manager
2 weeks ago
Wrexham, Wales, United Kingdom, Wales Early Years Remote Full-time £28,000 - £36,000Borras Park Full Day Care Provision is seeking an experienced Deputy Manager to join our childcare team at Borras Park Community Primary School. You will support the Manager, lead day-to-day operations, and deliver high-quality play-based learning across our settings.This maternity cover role requires leadership, safeguarding knowledge and a passion for...
-
Site Services Engineer in Wrexham
2 weeks ago
Wrexham, Wales, United Kingdom, Wales K.A.G. Recruitment Consultancy Ltd Full-time £41,000 - £50,000K.A.G. Recruitment are partnering with our client a leading food manufacturing company in their search for a Site Services Engineer. Reporting directly to the Engineering Manager you will be a key member of the team ensuring the production facility is kept running. Job Title Site Services Engineer Location Wrexham Salary £45,000 DOE Hours of Work Monday to...
-
Electrical Maintenance Electrician
2 weeks ago
Wrexham, Wales, United Kingdom, Wales Breedon Group Remote Full-time £38,000 - £45,000Electrical Maintenance Electrician Application Deadline: 31 October 2026 Department: Operations and Maintenance Employment Type: Permanent - Full Time Location: Borras Quarry, Wrexham Description Are you an experienced industrial electrician who loves problem-solving, getting hands-on with plant, and keeping sites running safely and smoothly? If so, we’d...
-
Career and Work Coach
2 weeks ago
Wrexham, Wales, United Kingdom, Wales LTE Group Remote Full-time £29,000 - £33,000The job requirements are detailed below. Where applicable the skills, qualifications and memberships required for this job have also been included. Job details Job title Career and Work Coach Job reference REQ012902 Date posted 06/10/2026 Application closing date 20/10/2026 Location Wrexham Salary £28,751.82 - £32,589.16 per annum Package Competitive...
-
Senior Road Engineer
2 weeks ago
Wrexham, Wales, United Kingdom, Wales WSP in the UK & Ireland Full-time £35,000 - £50,000Job Description At WSP, you can access our global scale, contribute to landmark projects and connect with the brightest minds in your field to do the best work of your life. You can embrace your curiosity in a culture that celebrates new ideas and diverse perspectives. You can experience a world of opportunity and the chance to shape a career as unique as...
-
Ambient Manager
2 weeks ago
Wrexham, Wales, United Kingdom, Wales Asda Full-time £38,000 - £46,000Job Title Ambient Manager Location Wrexham Employment Type Full time Contract Type Permanent Shift Pattern Work Shift: Days Hours per Week 45 Salary Competitive salary plus benefits Category Store Management Closing Date 14 October 2026 At Asda, we want you to find your everything as a Ambient Manager, you’ll play a vital role in the day-to-day running of...
-
Freelance MRICS Building Surveyor in Wrexham
2 weeks ago
Wrexham, Wales, United Kingdom, Wales Exchange Street Executive Search Remote Full-time £60,000 - £90,000We have immediate opportunities available for either MRICS or FRICS chartered surveyors nationwide. These are long term, Freelance / Self-employed roles with exceptional earning potential.Our client has developed their own, easy to use, question based, iOS based, on-site software, which is fully court compliant, this enables concise information to be...
-
Healthcare Practitioner
2 weeks ago
Wrexham, Wales, United Kingdom, Wales Maximus Full-time £36,000 - £43,000Description & Requirements WCA Nurse - Hybrid £39,500 per Annum Wrexham Job Introduction Be part of something great Maximus is a global organisation that specialises in providing health and employment services to millions of people every year. Here in the UK we employ around 5,000 people across the country to deliver services that have a profound impact on...
-
Production Technician
2 weeks ago
Wrexham, Wales, United Kingdom, Wales Rooted Recruitment Full-time £30,000 - £35,000Production Technician - Training to Become an Installation Technician Location: Wrexham Salary: £30,000-£35,000 + company bonus (averaging approximately £4,000 per year) Travel: 30-40%, including international travel Job Description Build advanced scientific instrumentation and develop your career into an international Installation & Service Technician....
-
L1 Monitoring
2 weeks ago
Wrexham, Wales, United Kingdom, Wales Mobile Technologies Full-time £30,000 - £40,000Position: L1 Monitoring and Support EngineerWe are looking for a Monitoring and Support Engineer to come and join us. Our vision is to be a global market leader in solutions for customer onboarding, identity verification and automation of related workflow. Our mission is to provide a peace of mind with digital identity solutions that empower service...
-
Employee Relations Advisor
2 weeks ago
Wrexham, Wales, United Kingdom, Wales Zachary Daniels Full-time £32,000 - £38,000Employee Relations AdvisorWe're partnered with a well-established, people-focused business as they look to appoint an Employee Relations Advisor to join their growing People team to sit on their EmployeeThis is a fantastic opportunity for an experienced ER professional who enjoys working closely with managers and operational leaders, providing practical...
-
Group Audit Manager
2 weeks ago
Wrexham, Wales, United Kingdom, Wales Omega Resource Group Full-time £55,000 - £60,000Group Audit Manager (Manufacturing)Wrexham£55,000 - £60,000 + BenefitsThis is an excellent opportunity to join a well-established and growing chilled food manufacturer supplying major retailers and customers across the UK. Operating multiple production facilities, the business is investing heavily in quality systems, governance, compliance and continuous...
-
Grounds Maintenance Technician
2 weeks ago
Wrexham, Wales, United Kingdom, Wales Rentokil Initial Full-time £24,000 - £29,000Job description Position: Exterior Maintenance Technician Location:Chester into Shropshire Contract: Full Time 40 hours per week, Permanent Salary: Basic salary £26,700 per annum (40hr Week) Reporting To: Team Leader Urban Planters has been bringing homes and workplaces to life with plants since 1965. We deliver our products and services using our national...
-
Client Connectivity Services Senior Analyst
2 weeks ago
Wrexham, Wales, United Kingdom, Wales DTCC Full-time £27,000 - £29,000Job Description Are you ready to make an impact at DTCC? Do you want to work on innovative projects, collaborate with a dynamic and supportive team, and receive investment in your professional development? At DTCC, we are at the forefront of innovation in the financial markets. We're committed to helping our employees grow and succeed. We believe that you...
-
Building Maintenance Engineer
2 weeks ago
Wrexham, Wales, United Kingdom, Wales Mech Tech Professionals Full-time £39,000 - £48,000Multi Skilled Maintenance Engineer with Electrical Bias - WrexhamKey Benefits£43,500 basic salary plus 12% quarterly bonusAlternate Saturdays paid at time and a halfHoliday pay, Company pension & life insuranceTraining and career developmentWrexhamJob PurposeCarrying out planned and reactive maintenance, fault-finding and breakdown recovery across a wide...
-
Technical Manager
2 weeks ago
Wrexham, Wales, United Kingdom, Wales Michael Page Full-time £55,000 - £65,000Lead the technical and quality agenda at a large, FMCG manufacturing facility Client Details Our client is a leading UK food manufacturer operating multiple production sites and supplying a diverse range of chilled food products to major retailers and foodservice customers nationwide. Producing millions of products each week, the business has built a strong...
-
Technical Manager in Wrexham
2 weeks ago
Wrexham, Wales, United Kingdom, Wales Michael Page Full-time £55,000 - £65,000Lead the technical and quality agenda at a large, FMCG manufacturing facility Client Details Our client is a leading UK food manufacturer operating multiple production sites and supplying a diverse range of chilled food products to major retailers and foodservice customers nationwide. Producing millions of products each week, the business has built a strong...
-
Work In Further Education
2 weeks ago
Wrexham, Wales, United Kingdom, Wales The Supply Register Ltd. Full-time £30,000 - £40,000Work in Further Education - Teaching & Support Opportunities - Coleg CambriaLocation: WrexhamContract: Full-time / Part-time / OngoingEmployer: The Supply Register (Recruiting on behalf of Coleg Cambria)The Supply Register is proud to be working in partnership with Coleg Cambria to recruit enthusiastic and committed individuals to join their growing team....
-
Maintenance Technician
2 weeks ago
Wrexham, Wales, United Kingdom, Wales FCC Environment Group Full-time £38,000 - £46,000Are you looking for the right role for you? Then look no further...Maintenance TechnicianHourly Rate – £20.96 (plus benefits)Hours – 40 hours per weekLocation – Wrexham, LL13 9UTAs a Maintenance Technician at FCC Environment, you will carry out mechanical and electrical maintenance, complete breakdown repairs and provide technical support to ensure...