kitchen team jobs in Edinburgh
See average salary for kitchen team »
1,599 kitchen team job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Kitchen Team Leader
3 days ago
Edinburgh, United Kingdom Toby Carvery Full-timeNo CV to hand? No problem! We've made our application process mobile friendly and removed the need for a CV. Our form takes 2 minutes to complete and tells us all we need about you! As Kitchen Team Leader at Toby Carvery - Lauriston Farm, you will support the Head Chef in building a kitchen to be proud of. You will be the master of the menu with a passion...
-
kitchen team member
3 days ago
Edinburgh, United Kingdom wagamama Full-time £13 Permanentkitchen team member | part time at wagamama, food is life. our kitchens are all about fresh food, prioritising good ingredients and serving dishes that are made to order every time. as a kitchen team member, you’ll prepare and cook the tastiest food for our guests while learning skills for life and working closely with amazing people from all walks of...
-
Kitchen Team Member
2 days ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Slug and Lettuce Full-time £11,000 - £19,000About Us Stonegate Group is the UK’s largest operator of pubs, bars, and late-night venues, including Slug & Lettuce, Be At One, and Popworld, to name a few. We’re proud of our diverse portfolio and deeply committed to creating an inclusive culture that embraces individuality in all its forms—including neurodiversity. By fostering an environment where...
-
kitchen team member
3 days ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom wagamama Full-timekitchen team member | full time at wagamama, food is life. our kitchens are all about fresh food, prioritising good ingredients and serving dishes that are made to order every time. as a kitchen team member, you’ll prepare and cook the tastiest food for our guests while learning skills for life and working closely with amazing people from all walks of...
-
Kitchen Team Leader
3 days ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom Mitchells & Butlers PLC Full-timeNo CV to hand? No problem! We've made our application process mobile friendly and removed the need for a CV. Our form takes 2 minutes to complete and tells us all we need about you! As Kitchen Team Leader at Toby Carvery - Lauriston Farm, you will support the Head Chef in building a kitchen to be proud of. You will be the master of the menu with a passion...
-
Hotel Kitchen
23 hours ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Premier-Inn Full-time £17,000 - £24,000Kitchen Team Leader – Edinburgh City Centre (Waverley)– Premier InnJoin our team at Premier Inn Edinburgh City Centre (Waverley) as a Kitchen Team Leader and move your Chef career forward. You’ll run the kitchen day to day – managing rotas, placing food orders, leading the team through busy services, and keeping everything audit-ready. Working...
-
Hotel Kitchen
3 days ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom Whitbread Full-time £15 PermanentWe're currently recruiting in our Edinburgh City Centre (Waverley) location. Working 35 hours per week, paying up to £14.81 per hour. Kitchen Team Leader – Edinburgh City Centre (Waverley)– Premier Inn Join our team at Premier Inn Edinburgh City Centre (Waverley) as a Kitchen Team Leader and move your Chef career forward. You’ll run the kitchen day...
-
Kitchen Team Leader
4 days ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Slug and Lettuce Full-time £16,000 - £23,000About Us Stonegate Group is the UK’s largest operator of pubs, bars, and late-night venues, including Slug & Lettuce, Be At One, and Popworld, to name a few. We’re proud of our diverse portfolio and deeply committed to creating an inclusive culture that embraces individuality in all its forms—including neurodiversity. By fostering an environment where...
-
Kitchen Team Member
4 days ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Greene King Full-time £22,000 - £28,000Dept. L4/House: World's End (Edinburgh) - 03942 Company Description Join us at Greene King pubs, where we have always been the beacon for communities, wherever people want to come together. Our collection of community pubs are the heart and soul of the local area around them, helmed by a local hero and crewed by a team always ready with your favourite...
-
Kitchen Team Leader
5 days ago
Edinburgh, Edinburgh, City of, United Kingdom, SCT Code and Destiny Student Full-time £28,000 - £32,000 ContractWe are seeking professional, self-motivated, driven and enthusiastic individuals to be part of our team, in our Cafe/Bar Johns Coffee House & Tavern operating within a luxury hostel/Boutique Capsule Hotel on the Royal Mile with CoDE - The CoURT. CoDE offers high quality accommodation in a combination of both double and multi-share Pod bed rooms. We are a...
-
Kitchen Team Member
5 days ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom Slug and Lettuce Full-time £14 PermanentLocation- Slug And Lettuce Kitchen Team Member About Us Stonegate Group is the UK’s largest operator of pubs, bars, and late-night venues, including Slug & Lettuce, Be At One, and Popworld, to name a few. We’re proud of our diverse portfolio and deeply committed to creating an inclusive culture that embraces individuality in all its forms—including...
-
Edinburgh Kitchen Team Leader: Lead Service
23 hours ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Premier-Inn Full-time £17,000 - £24,000Premier Inn Edinburgh City Centre (Waverley) is seeking a Kitchen Team Leader to run the kitchen day to day, including rotas, orders, and busy service leadership. You’ll work with the Hotel Manager to uphold quality and hygiene, developing your career toward Head Chef within Whitbread.Join a UK-leading hospitality group and contribute to a busy kitchen...
-
Kitchen Team Member | Flexible Hours
4 days ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Stonegate Group Full-time £12,000 - £18,000Slug & Lettuce Edinburgh, operated by Stonegate Group, is seeking a Kitchen Team Member to support the kitchen with food preparation, stock control and hygiene. You will work closely with the Head Chef to maintain excellent standards in a busy pub environment.Be part of a welcoming, inclusive team at a flagship venue on Leith Walk. We offer flexible working...
-
Kitchen Team Leader
2 days ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Greene King Full-time £24,000 - £30,000As a Kitchen Team Leader, you’ll lead by example making sure the team have everything they need so service runs like clockwork! You’ll support your team by encouraging and helping them to work well together, ensuring every dish served is of the highest standards.Company DescriptionJoin us at Greene King pubs, where we have always been the beacon for...
-
Catering Manager: Lead Kitchen Ops
2 days ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Pertemps Edinburgh Contracts Full-time £19,000 - £28,000Pertemps Edinburgh Contracts is seeking an experienced Catering Manager in Edinburgh to oversee daily catering operations and lead a dedicated team on a full-time, immediate-start basis.You will ensure high standards of food quality, customer service, and strict adherence to food hygiene and health and safety regulations in a busy environment.The role offers...
-
Pub Kitchen Team Member
4 days ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Purchaseyourfreedom Full-time £22,000 - £28,000Dept. L4/House: World's End (Edinburgh) - 03942Company DescriptionJoin us at Greene King pubs, where we have always been the beacon for communities, wherever people want to come together. Our collection of community pubs are the heart and soul of the local area around them, helmed by a local hero and crewed by a team always ready with your favourite tipple....
-
Head Chef
5 days ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Mitchells & Butlers plc Full-time £40,000 - £55,000Mitchells & Butlers plc in Edinburgh is seeking a Head Chef to lead and inspire our Haymarket kitchen, driving high standards across all dishes and service. You will manage the brigade, train staff, and ensure every plate meets our brand’s quality expectations.You’ll be responsible for kitchen operations, menu execution, and stock control, while...
-
Kitchen Team Member
1 week ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Code and Destiny Student Full-time £18,000 - £24,000We are seeking professional, self-motivated, driven and enthusiastic individuals to be part of our team, in our Cafe/Bar Johns Coffee House & Tavern operating within a luxury hostel/Boutique Capsule Hotel on the Royal Mile with CoDE - The CoURT. CoDE offers high quality accommodation in a combination of both double and multi-share Pod bed rooms. We are a...
-
Kitchen Team Leader
1 week ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Farmhouse Inns limited Full-time £24,000 - £30,000Dept. L4/House: Elginhaugh Farm (Midlothian) - 05669Company DescriptionJoin us at Farmhouse Inns, where we’re big on quality as we are with our portions, which is why our carveries slow-roast our meats for 14-hours, freshly prepare our veg, create fluffy, handmade Yorkies, ruffle-up our perfectly crispy roast potatoes, and bake and hand-decorate our giant...
-
Kitchen Team Leader
1 week ago
City of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom, Scotland Stonegate Group Full-time £26,000 - £34,000About Us Stonegate Group is the UK's largest operator of pubs, bars, and late-night venues, including Slug & Lettuce, Be At One, and Popworld, to name a few. We're proud of our diverse portfolio and deeply committed to creating an inclusive culture that embraces individuality in all its forms- including neurodiversity. By fostering an environment where...