java swing developer jobs in Manchester
See average salary for java swing developer »
1,000 java swing developer job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Turnitin, LLC Remote Full-time £120,000 - £180,000Principal Software Engineer, Fullstack/Backend Technologies (UK Remote)Full-timeWhen you join Turnitin, you'll be welcomed into a company that is a recognized innovator in the global education space. For more than 25 years, Turnitin has partnered with educational institutions to promote honesty, consistency, and fairness across all subject areas and...
-
Forward Deployed Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom HSO Full-timeAbout HSO HSO is a global Business Transformation Partner with deep industry expertise and a long standing strategic relationship with Microsoft. We help organisations unlock the full potential of Microsoft Dynamics 365, Azure, Data and AI technologies to modernise operations, accelerate innovation and deliver meaningful business outcomes. In 2026, HSO...
-
Senior Software Engineer
1 week ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England FinTech Collective, LLC Full-time £60,000 - £90,000Compensation Range: £60,000 - £90,000 Compensation Disclaimer: The salary range listed reflects the base pay for this role at Altus Group and is provided where required by local regulations. Actual offers may differ based on experience, market conditions, and other relevant factors. The range does not include additional compensation such as bonuses,...
-
Forward Deployed Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom HSO Group B.V. Full-timeForward Deployed Engineer About HSO HSO is a global Business Transformation Partner with deep industry expertise and a long standing strategic relationship with Microsoft. We help organisations unlock the full potential of Microsoft Dynamics 365, Azure, Data and AI technologies to modernise operations, accelerate innovation and deliver meaningful business...
-
Software Engineer
1 week ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Alignerr Corp. Remote Full-time £34,000 - £62,000About The Role What if the code you write could directly shape how the next generation of AI understands and generates software? We're looking for Software Engineers in Manchester and the North West to build, evaluate, and improve AI‑generated code — helping train AI systems to think like real developers. You'll write solutions, review AI outputs, and...
-
Software Engineer
1 week ago
greater manchester, england, United Kingdom, England Uniting Ambition Full-time £40,000 - £65,000Software Developer – Messaging & High Transaction Systems Northwest (Hybrid) Are you passionate about building high-performance systems that power mission‑critical platforms? Do you thrive in fast‑paced environments where cutting‑edge technology and innovation drive real‑world impact? We’re partnering with a forward‑thinking technology business...
-
Senior Software Engineer
1 week ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Lloyds Banking Group Full-time £70,929 - £80,000Senior Software Engineer Lloyds Banking Group LOCATION(S): Chester or Manchester HOURS: Full time WORKING PATTERN: Hybrid, 40% (or two days) in one of the above office locations Salary: £70,929 – £80,000 Base pay range: £70,929 – £80,000 About this opportunity The Loans & Affordability Platform gives you the opportunity to work in a forward-thinking...
-
Big Data Engineer
1 week ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Gaming Innovation Group Full-time £30,000 - £45,0001 month ago Be among the first 25 applicantsAs part of the Big Data Team, you will be using cutting-edge technologies to work on collating data across different sources within GiG. Sources are all in real-time, and you will support an event-driven microservice Lambda architecture.Your focus is to work with the current agile team, contribute to the platform's...
-
Senior Software Engineer
1 week ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Segment (Twilio) Full-time £110,000 - £140,000OverviewRoku is a fast-growing public company that connects consumers to content, publishers to audiences, and advertisers to opportunities. From day one, you’ll make a valuable contribution as part of a team that builds important systems at scale.The Ad Engineering Team builds a highly scalable, real-time advertising platform that underpins Roku’s...
-
Data Systems Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, ENG, United Kingdom Nexperia Full-time**Nexperia** is a world-class company in semiconductor development and in-house production. A proven global player with an entrepreneurial mentality. At our core is an 13,000+ strong international network with a singular focus. Built on passion and commitment to our work, belief in our goals and a drive to succeed regardless of the challenges we face. We...
-
Lead Software Engineer
1 week ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Gamma Full-time £90,000 - £120,000A Bit About Us At Gamma we provide voice, data, and mobile solutions to businesses across the UK, Germany, Spain, and the Benelux region. A Bit About Us At Gamma we provide voice, data, and mobile solutions to businesses across the UK, Germany, Spain, and the Benelux region. Our people are at the heart of everything we do. When you join us, you’ll be part...
-
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Fitch Group Full-time £70,000 - £90,000Select how often (in days) to receive an alert: Lead Machine Learning Engineer, Associate Director (Manchester) Requisition ID: 50010 Business Unit: Fitch Group Category: Information Technology Location: Manchester, GB Date Posted: May 14, 2026 The Fitch Group Emerging technology AI Center of excellence (COE) group is seeking a principal machine learning or...
-
Principal Software Engineer, Backend
1 week ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Autotrader Full-time £60,000 - £80,000Principal Software Engineer, Backend - Full or Part Time Manchester You’ve probably heard of Autotrader, but do you know what we’re all about? We’re the UK’s leading automotive marketplace, a heritage brand, and a tech darling of the stock market. We bring together vehicle buyers and sellers to give them real choices. Cars may be what we'rebest known...
-
Software Engineer Industrial Placement
1 week ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Lloyds Banking Group Full-time £18,000 - £24,000Work with cutting-edge technology and engineering to impact millions of customers. Bring tomorrow closer. Put your love for smart tech to use The Group Chief Operating Office is what makes us who we are. It’s one of the largest parts of Lloyds Banking Group, bringing together the technology, engineering and operations teams that keep the business...
-
Software Engineering Industrial Placement
1 week ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Lloyds Banking Group Full-time £26,000 - £32,000End DateSaturday 07 November 2026Salary Range£29,000Before you start your application, please note alternative formats are available on request. Please contact us by emailing lloydsbankinggrouptalent@peoplescout.co.uk or calling on 0345 330 4576. If emailing, please tell us how you would like us to respond - we can email back or call you to discuss any...
-
Information Security Analyst
1 week ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Starling Bank Full-time £60,000 - £90,000Starling is the UK’s first and leading digital bank on a mission to fix banking! We built a new kind of bank because we knew technology had the power to help people save, spend and manage their money in a new and transformative way. We’re a fully licensed UK bank with the culture and spirit of a fast-moving, disruptive tech company. We’re a bank, but...
-
Senior Software Engineer
1 week ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Gravitas Group Full-time £65,000 - £80,000SeniorSoftware Engineer - Applied AIManchester (Hybrid, 3 Days On-Site) | £65,000 - £80,000 + EquityGravitas has partnered with a fast-growing Applied AI consultancy in Manchester to hire a Senior Applied AI Software Engineer. This is an exciting opportunity to join a business at the forefront of AI engineering, helping organisations turn ambitious AI...
-
Hybrid Mobile Security Engineer: Android
1 week ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Starling Full-time £60,000 - £90,000Starling is the UK's first and leading digital bank on a mission to fix banking! Our vision is fast technology, fair service, and honest values. All at the tap of a phone, all the time.We are about giving customers a new way to spend, save and manage their money while taking better care of the planet which has seen us become a multi-award winning bank that...
-
Big Data Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, United Kingdom RippleHire Full-timeResponsible for Hadoop development Implementation including loading from disparate data sets, preprocessing using Hive and Pig. Scope and deliver various Big Data solutions Ability to design solutions independently based on high-level architecture. Manage the technical communication between the survey vendor and internal systems Maintain the production...
-
Senior Software Engineer
1 week ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Made Tech Group Full-time £75,000 - £110,000Made Tech is on a mission to use technology to improve society - for everyone. We help public sector organisations transform, deliver and manage world-class digital products and cloud services. We work with the UK government to modernise legacy technology and shape the digital future of the country. We support local government teams in building accessible...