fullstack c developer jobs in Liverpool
785 fullstack c developer job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Senior Marketing Account Manager FTC
2 weeks ago
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England Get Staffed Online Recruitment Limited Full-time £50,000 - £70,000Our client operates the city's waterfront event campusthe interconnected M&S Bank Arena, Convention Centre and Exhibition Centre as well as ticketing agency Ticket Quarter and the Pullman Liverpool Hotel.Playing a leading role in shining a spotlight on Liverpool, they have successfully staged a wide array of national and international events, from shows and...
-
Associate Director of TPM
2 weeks ago
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England AstraZeneca GmbH Full-time £90,000 - £120,000Associate Director of TPM Location: Liverpool Speke Type: Permanent (Mon-Fri 37.5 hpw onsite) Competitive salary and benefits Opening date: 20/08/2026 Closing date: midnight 02/09/2026 Introduction to role: Are you ready to tackle the complexities of the Operations landscape and leave a lasting impact? At AstraZeneca, we embrace challenges and seek...
-
Early Intervention Officer
2 weeks ago
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England Liverpool European Partnership Full-time £24,000 - £30,000Early Intervention OfficerA bit about us: Liverpool is home to vibrant, energetic, and engaged communities, people who take real ownership of their local area and are passionate about making our city a better place. We've got ambitious targets to meet and we need people who are driven, dynamic and ready to deliver the very best for our communities. Public...
-
Solicitor or Equivalent
2 weeks ago
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England Fletchers Solicitors Limited Full-time £45,000 - £70,000Solicitor or Equivalent (Clinical Negligence Grade C) Location: Liverpool/Hybrid Hybrid working available – with the flexibility to work from home and collaborate in-office when needed. We believe we offer our colleagues the best hybrid and flexible working practices, balancing working from home with time collaborating and socialising with colleagues in...
-
Saturday Locum Dentist
2 weeks ago
Liverpool City Region, England, United Kingdom, England Rodericks Dental Partners Full-time £60,000 - £90,000Saturday Locum DentistKingsway Dental Practice, 41 Kingsway, Liverpool, L22 4RGDentistry, RedefinedRealise Your Potential in a Clinically Led, Supportive EnvironmentAt Rodericks Dental Partners, we know that General Dentists play a vital role in delivering quality patient care – because we’re led by clinicians ourselves. That’s why we’ve created an...
-
Clinical Negligence Solicitor
2 weeks ago
Liverpool City Region, England, United Kingdom, England Executive Network Legal Ltd Full-time £28,000 - £40,000Clinical Negligence Solicitor / 2+ PQE / Merseyside / c£40,000 DOE / An excellent opportunity for an experienced Clinical Negligence Solicitor to join a supportive team, handling a varied caseload including litigated claims, with hybrid and flexible working options available – JOB TITLE: Clinical Negligence Solicitor PQE REQUIRED: 2+ LOCATION:...
-
.NET Developer
2 weeks ago
Liverpool City Region, England, United Kingdom, England Noir Full-time £45,000 - £75,000.NET Developer - Global Sports Company - Liverpool(Tech stack: .NET Developer, .NET 10.0, ASP.NET Core, C# 14, .NET Aspire, CI/CD, Azure DevOps, EF Core 10.0, Agile, HTML Living Standard, CSS Living Standard, Programmer, Full Stack Engineer, Architect, .NET Developer)Our client is a global sports brand that operates in over 115 countries worldwide. They are...
-
Lead Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England Agilis Recruitment Full-time £70,000 - £75,000LEAD SOFTWARE ENGINEER – C# / .NET Cheltenham Spa / Remote £70k - £75k DOE Agilis Recruitment is proud to be partnering with an innovative global technology organisation at the forefront of developing sophisticated software platforms used to power complex, high-volume operations. With continued growth across their Engineering function, this is an...
-
Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England Sentric Full-time £65,000 - £95,000Sentric, headquartered in Liverpool, is seeking a talented Software Engineer to join our product engineering team. You will design, develop, and deploy solutions that impact artists and the music industry, using a modern stack including C#, TypeScript, ReactJS, MySQL, and AWS.The role involves AI-augmented development with tools like GitHub Copilot and...
-
Platform Engineer — Scale
2 weeks ago
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England System C Full-time £60,000 - £90,000System C is seeking a Platform Engineer to design, build and support our internal developer platform, enabling teams to build, test and deliver software with confidence.You will enhance IaC using Bicep, ARM, Terraform and maintain CI/CD pipelines, while applying security and operational best practices across Azure.Collaborate with developers in an Agile...
-
Senior Healthcare App Support Leader
2 weeks ago
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England System C Full-time £60,000 - £80,000System C is seeking an experienced Application Support Manager to lead our healthcare support team, ensuring high-quality, responsive and reliable service. You will oversee incident management, service requests, customer escalations and continuous service improvement, while acting as senior operational lead for Priority 1 and 2 incidents.You will work with...
-
Application Support Manager
2 weeks ago
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England System C Full-time £60,000 - £80,000Join our mission and make a real impact. At System C, we develop technology that helps connect and transform health and care services. We are looking for an experienced Application Support Manager to lead our healthcare support team, ensuring customers receive a high-quality, responsive and reliable service while supporting solutions that make a positive...
-
Senior .NET Lead Engineer
2 weeks ago
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England Agilis Recruitment Full-time £70,000 - £75,000Agilis Recruitment is seeking a Lead Software Engineer to drive design and delivery of scalable back-end services using C#/.NET, AWS, and event-driven architectures. You will mentor and lead engineers, shaping the evolution of the core platform.The role involves developing APIs, working with PostgreSQL and cloud technologies, and contributing to...
-
Platform Engineer
2 weeks ago
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England System C Full-time £60,000 - £90,000DescriptionAt System C, we're on a mission to deliver technology that connects and transforms health and care outcomes. We're looking for a Platform Engineer who enjoys solving complex technical challenges and is passionate about making software delivery faster, safer and simpler for engineering teams. This is an opportunity to join a collaborative team...
-
Application Support Analyst
2 weeks ago
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England System C Full-time £32,000 - £46,000At System C, we're passionate about delivering innovative technology that helps organisations provide vital health, education and social care services. We're looking for anApplication Support Analyst to join our team supporting local authorities using Liquidlogic's market-leading education, social services and case management solutions. This is an exciting...
-
Biomedical Scientist
2 weeks ago
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England Cardiff and Vale University Health Board Full-time £60,000 - £78,000Expert Practitioners undertake a wide range of complex scientific procedures which result in the correct interpretation of biological samples. Their decisions contribute to the diagnosis, treatment, and monitoring of diseases, including cancer, and the investigation of other pathological processes. They dissect the full range of histological specimens from...
-
.NET Developer
2 weeks ago
Liverpool City Region, England, United Kingdom, England Noir Full-time £45,000 - £75,000Noir in the United Kingdom is recruiting a .NET Developer to join a global sports company in Liverpool. You will work on greenfield projects, building web applications and data analytics software using .NET Core, C#, and Azure SQL.The role offers a hybrid working model with remote options and a salary up to £75,000 plus bonus and benefits. Enjoy a generous...
-
Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England Sentric Full-time £65,000 - £95,000Acquired by Believe in 2023, Sentric is an independent music publisher servicing self-releasing songwriters and disrupting traditional publishing with fair, transparent deals. We recently launched Believe Music Publishing, offering premium services from publishing administration to tailored publishing deals. Together, we empower a diverse client base of...
-
SAP Applications Portfolio Lead
2 weeks ago
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England Atos Full-time £90,000 - £120,000Job description:Develop and Manage the SAP Applications portfolio which includes Atos differentiated offerings for RISE with SAP, GROW with SAP, All SAP SaaS products and any Hyperscaler lift & shift offerings. In addition, the new SAP Sovereign Cloud offering would be developed and managed by this role.Key Responsibilities:Actively promote the offerings...
-
Remote Regional Business Development Lead
2 weeks ago
Liverpool City Region, England, United Kingdom, England Global Payments Full-time £45,000 - £75,000Global Payments is seeking a Regional Business Development Manager in the Liverpool region to drive new business sales of payment solutions. You will develop monthly strategies, manage a self-generated pipeline, and build relationships across local networks to extend market share.Ideally you bring proven B2B field sales experience, comfort selling to...