fullstack c developer jobs in Leeds
1,000 fullstack c developer job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
.NET Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Picture More Ltd Full-time £45,000 - £60,000Picture More Ltd in Leeds is hiring a .NET Developer to join the in-house IT Development team on a 12-month fixed-term contract. You will design, build and maintain applications using C# .NET and Azure, delivering reliable software that teams rely on daily.You will collaborate in a Scrum team with QA, Infrastructure and Product Owners, focus on UX for...
-
LEVEL 1 TEACHING ASSISTANT
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom The GORSE Academies Trust Full-timeStart date to be agreed with the successful candidate. The Farnley Academy is seeking to recruit a dedicated and enthusiastic colleague to the role of Level 1 Teaching Assistant. This role is of significant importance to our academy and offers an exciting opportunity to support students in accessing learning, achieving their potential and thriving within a...
-
Senior Full-Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Computer Futures Full-time £70,000 - £110,000Computer Futures, a trading division of SThree, is seeking an experienced Senior Full Stack Engineer to design, develop and deploy modern digital products and services. This hands-on role combines technical depth with architectural leadership and mentoring across delivery teams.You will work in an Agile environment, delivering scalable, secure applications...
-
Executive Search Consultant
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Michelle Waterworth Recruitment Remote Full-time £70,000 - £110,000Executive Search Consultant | Retained Search | C-Suite & Leadership HiringLocation: Fully Remote (UK)Salary: £70,000 - £110,000 Basic Salary + Uncapped Commission + BonusFlexible WorkingTravel CardExecutive Search TrainingInternational OpportunitiesExecutive Search ConsultantA growing international executive search firm is seeking an ambitious and...
-
Session Sports Coach
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Elliott Hudson College Full-time £18,000 - £24,000ElliottHudson College is seeking to recruit an enthusiastic and inspirationalcolleague to the role of Session Sports Coach (Netball). This is an excitingopportunity to play a key role in delivering high-quality coaching across ourNetball programme, supporting both curriculum and extracurricular provision.The successful candidate will be committed to...
-
SAP Applications Portfolio Lead
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Atos Full-time £70,000 - £110,000Job description:Develop and Manage the SAP Applications portfolio which includes Atos differentiated offerings for RISE with SAP, GROW with SAP, All SAP SaaS products and any Hyperscaler lift & shift offerings. In addition, the new SAP Sovereign Cloud offering would be developed and managed by this role.Key Responsibilities:Actively promote the offerings...
-
Senior Corporate Tax Manager
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Georgiana Head Recruitment Limited Full-time £80,000 - £120,000A great role for an experienced qualified tax professional in a friendly corporate tax team in a large accountancy firm. The work is a mix of advisory and compliance weighted c 70% advisory and 30% compliance management and oversight. Clients are larger corporate and groups. This team is growing and there is clear scope for promotion to Director in the role,...
-
Apprenticeships Audit
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England KPMG Careers Full-time £26,000 - £28,000In Audit, we support sustainable business growth by examining organisations and providing a true and fair view of their financial position. Our work helps to build public trust in organisations and the economy as a whole. The information that we provide can also help businesses to operate more efficiently and mitigate their financial risk. Life as an Audit...
-
Senior Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Lloyds Banking Group Full-time £70,929 - £86,691Join to apply for the Senior Software Engineer (Backend) role at Lloyds Banking Group Base pay range Salary: £70,929 - £86,691. Location(s): Edinburgh, Bristol, Halifax, Leeds & Chester. Hours: Full-time - 35 hours per week. Working pattern: Hybrid - 40% (or two days) in one of our office sites. About this opportunity We're transforming the way we serve...
-
Senior Engineer
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Grant Thornton UK Full-time £65,000 - £95,000Job Overview Senior Engineer – Generative AI PlatformBased in the North of England, this hands‑on individual contributor role focuses on building and operating solutions within Grant Thornton's GenAI platform to deliver measurable value to clients. Responsibilities Own end‑to‑end delivery, translating business needs into technical design and...
-
Senior Technical Designer
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Sumo Digital Full-time £65,000 - £90,000Senior Technical DesignerSpecialising in AAA PC and console games development, Red Kite has a proven track record in the creation of cutting‑edge games across varying genres. Having set up home in the beautiful Grade-II listed Park Row House in Leeds city centre, Red Kite continues to develop top-quality games for multiple world‑class publishing partners...
-
Legal Partner
2 weeks ago
Leeds, United Kingdom Hawthorne-Finch Talent Solutions Full-time £140,000 ContractJob Description Legal Partner Location: Yorkshire (Leeds & Regional Hubs) Salary: £110,000 – £140,000 + Equity/Partner Profit Share & Full Team-Building Backing Are you an established Partner or Senior Practice Director with a portable client following who is ready to scale your practice without being bogged down by administrative burdens? Our...
-
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Lloyds Banking Group Full-time £70,929 - £86,691This position is no longer open for applicationsSalary: GBP70929 - GBP86691 per annumJOB TITLE: Senior Software Engineer (Backend)SALARY :£70,929 - £86,691LOCATION(S): Edinburgh, Bristol, Halifax, Leeds & ChesterHOURS: Full-time – 35 hours per weekWORKING PATTERN: Hybrid – 40% (or two days) in one of our office sitesABOUT THIS OPPORTUNITYWe’re...
-
Commercial Property Lawyer
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England eNL Legal Recruitment Full-time £36,000 - £45,000Commercial Property Lawyer / 1+ PQE / West Yorkshire / c£45,000 DOE / An excellent opportunity for a Commercial Property Lawyer to join a growing team offering quality work, flexible working and genuine career development JOB TITLE: Commercial Property Lawyer PQE REQUIRED: 1+ PQE LOCATION: West Yorkshire SALARY: Up to £45,000 DOE THE ROLE: An excellent...
-
Deputy Team Leader
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom Davies Full-time £5 Permanent🌟 Deputy Team Leader | Casualty Claims 🌟 Ready to take the next step in your claims career? We're looking for a Deputy Team Leader to play a key role in driving team success, supporting the development of junior colleagues, and helping to deliver exceptional client service. This is a fantastic opportunity to combine hands-on claims handling with...
-
Regulatory Solicitor
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England JAM Recruitment Ltd Full-time £65,000 - £90,000This full-time position as a Regulatory Solicitor in Leeds offers a salary of £65,000 to £90,000, depending on experience. The successful candidate, with at least four years' post-qualification experience, joins an award-winning national law firm’s expanding group. Responsibilities include advising clients on food and consumer protection, digital and...
-
Executive Recruiter
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Verrus Full-time £45,000 - £75,000About Us:A successful executive recruitment business operating across a range of established and emerging sectors, Verrus have a proven track record for proactively delivering game-changing senior professionals to a predominantly international client base that ranges from rapid growth start-ups to established corporations.The WealthTech Team:One of the most...
-
Technical Lead
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Netcompany Full-time £75,000 - £105,000Technical Lead (Python, AWS, Terraform Experience) Full-time Are you ready to join the forefront of technology innovation with Netcompany? As one of the fastest growing technology companies, we are disrupting the marketplace and revolutionizing the way businesses operate. Our vision is to be the leading digital challenger in Europe whilst evolving the next...
-
Estimator (Leeds)
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England CML Full-time £38,000 - £52,000CML are looking for an experienced Estimator to join our Commercial Team, based from our Head Office in Leeds. Are you looking for a new challenge, within a company that has spent over 4 decades developing its expert craft and ingenuity in Civil Engineering? If so, we'd love to hear from you! With projects ranging in value from, £50k to £12 million, and...
-
Lead Engineer
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Grant Thornton UK Full-time £90,000 - £120,000As a Lead Engineer within our team, you’ll own technical direction and delivery quality across one or two small teams, working directly alongside product managers and senior business stakeholdersYou’ll be a hands‑on individual contributor, building solutions while mentoring the engineers around you, setting the standard for how problems get solved, and...