full stack web developer jobs in Manchester
See average salary for full stack web developer »
1,000 full stack web developer job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Senior Full-Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Hackajob Ltd Full-time £77,000 - £104,000Salary: £90,000 - 90,000 per year Requirements Bachelors degree in computer science or a related discipline, or equivalent work experience required; advanced degree preferred Senior full stack engineer with strong hands-on experience in Python, ML frameworks, and LLM/GenAI tooling Strong hands-on experience with AI development tools like Claude CLI and...
-
Business Development Manager
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Focus Group Full-time £55,000 - £100,000Description Award-Winning Tech Scale-Up | £1bn Valuation | 30,000+ Customers Department: Regional Sales - Central Location: Manchester The opportunity At Focus Group, we power the digital workplace for over 30,000 UK businesses. With a £1bn valuation and 1,300+ employees across 20 offices, we're not slowing down and neither are our top BDMs. As a BDM...
-
Graduate Python Developer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England BrightBox Group Full-time £30,000 - £35,000This range is provided by BrightBox Group. Your actual pay will be based on your skills and experience — talk with your recruiter to learn more. Base pay range Direct message the job poster from BrightBox Group Initial salary of £30k - £35k on a six month Fixed Term Perm contract Primarily working from home, but with some visits to our offices in Albert...
-
Software Developer, Account Management
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England bet365 Group Full-time £60,000 - £90,000Software Developer, Account Management & OnboardingManchester TechnologyWithin the team we are developing, enhancing and supporting our business critical platform; from the delivery of real time identity verification systems utilising innovative AI technology to core operational tooling.Full-timeCloses 14/10/2026Operating as a full stack team, we are in the...
-
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Capgemini Invent Full-time £70,000 - £95,000Global Grade - C At Capgemini Invent, we believe difference drives change. As inventive transformation consultants, we blend our strategic, creative and scientific capabilities, collaborating closely with clients to deliver cutting-edge solutions. Join us to drive transformation tailored to our client's challenges of today and tomorrow. Informed and...
-
Senior Software Developer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Reply Full-time £65,000 - £90,000Reply specialises in designing and implementing solutions based on new communication channels and digital media. Structured as a network of highly specialised companies, Reply supports leading European industrial groups in sectors such as Telco & Media, Industry and Services, Banking and Insurance, and Public Administration, helping define and develop...
-
AI and automation developer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Antony Hodari Holdings Limited Full-time £60,000 - £90,000Manchester, NorthWest M1, United Kingdom Full-time Permanent Associate Posted 28 Aug 2026 Description AI and Automation Developer Department IT - AI and Automation Reports to Head of AI and Automation Location Manchester Salary Dependent on experience Type Permanent, full-time About us Antony Hodari Solicitors is a legal practice providing services from its...
-
Senior Python Developer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Hippo Digital Limited Full-time £70,000 - £95,000About The RoleHippo is a rapidly growing digital consultancy passionate about building and delivering transformative digital solutions for a diverse range of Public and Private sector clients. We are recruiting for a Senior Python Developer to join our Hippo Herd. We work at the intersection of strategy, design, and technology to solve complex problems and...
-
Senior Full-Stack Software Engineer
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom Recourse AI Full-timeRecourse AI is a venture-backed AI company on a mission to unlock the potential of every life sciences & healthcare professional around the world, transforming patient care. The company has a rapidly expanding customer-base, with their domain-specific AI agents reaching enterprise-wide adoption at some of the world's largest health & life science...
-
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Randstad Technologies Recruitment Full-time £55,000 - £90,000Randstad Technologies Recruitment in Manchester seeks a Full Stack Developer for a 6-month contract with hybrid working in Manchester, UK. The role offers a pathway to extension and requires strong cross‑functional collaboration.You will design and implement scalable software across the stack, leveraging Node.js/TypeScript on the server, React on the...
-
Senior Full Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Paydock Full-time £45,000 - £65,000A fintech scaleup is looking for a Full Stack Software Engineer skilled in Node.js and Angular to join their team in Manchester. In this mid-senior level role, you will develop robust backend services, design APIs, and manage databases to enhance payment processes. This position emphasizes collaboration with cross-functional teams and continuous improvement...
-
Senior Full-Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England MRJ Recruitment Full-time £67,500 - £82,500A rapidly growing tech company in Manchester seeks a Senior Engineer to join their high-performance team. Responsibilities include full-stack feature ownership using TypeScript, React, and Node.js, with a focus on AI-assisted development and product impact. Ideal candidates have experience in SaaS environments and a passion for mentoring peers. Offering a...
-
Senior Software Developer, Cerberus
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England bet365 Group Full-time £90,000 - £140,000As a Senior Software Developer, you will spearhead ground breaking innovation and foster a culture of excellence in AI-driven engineering on our facial recognition and identity platform.Full-timeCloses 26/08/2026The Cerberus real-time identity platform is a cornerstone of our global success, driving essential identity, compliance, and operational functions...
-
SEO/AEO/GEO Specialist
2 weeks ago
greater manchester, england, United Kingdom, England The Genius Group (TGG) Full-time £50,000 - £60,000Organic & AI Search - TGG Ltd (The Genius Group)Contract Permanent, full timeSalary £50,000 - £60,000, dependent on experienceROLE PURPOSE:Organic search is changing faster than at any point in the last decade. A growing share of the questions our customers ask are now answered inside ChatGPT, Google AI Overviews, Gemini, Perplexity and Copilot - often...
-
Senior Software Engineer, Backend
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Autotrader Full-time £50,000 - £70,000Senior Software Engineer, Backend - Full or Part Time Manchester You've probably heard of Autotrader, but do you know what we're all about?We're the most trusted, most visited automotive marketplace in the UK. A heritage brand and a tech innovator. We bring together vehicle buyers and sellers to give them real choices. Cars may be what we're best known for...
-
Full-Stack Software Engineer
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom Recourse AI Full-timeRecourse AI is a venture-backed AI company on a mission to unlock the potential of every life sciences & healthcare professional around the world, transforming patient care. The company has a rapidly expanding customer-base, with their domain-specific AI agents reaching enterprise-wide adoption at some of the world's largest health & life science...
-
Senior Web Analyst
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Zuto Full-time £40,000 - £60,000Senior Web Analyst Manchester City Centre Join Zuto Love digging into digital data and finding the story behind how customers behave online? As our Digital Analyst, you’ll become Zuto’s go-to expert for digital analytics, helping us understand the customer journey, improve marketing performance and identify opportunities for growth. You’ll work closely...
-
Senior Java Full-Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Hackajob Ltd Full-time £77,000 - £104,000Hackajob Ltd. in Manchester is seeking a Senior Java Full Stack Engineer with AI-driven development exposure to modernize enterprise platforms.You will influence both backend Java and frontend technologies, driving secure, scalable solutions and ensuring delivery across complex systems. The role emphasizes AI-assisted coding, automated testing, code quality,...
-
Senior Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England LADbible Group Full-time £75,000 - £110,000Founded in 2012, LADbible Group is redefining entertainment and news for a social generation. Our global community engages with our content–spanning editorial, video, documentary and live – we reach 1 billion people each and every month. Our mission is to give the youth generation a voice by building communities that laugh, think and act.Using all major...
-
Senior Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England LADbible Group Full-time £80,000 - £120,000We're looking for a Senior Software Engineer to help build and develop a growing portfolio of AI-powered products and business toolsYou'll work closely with technical and business stakeholders to understand problems, shape ideas and make sound architectural decisionsYou'll then take those ideas through implementation, deployment and ongoing improvement,...