full stack web developer jobs in Manchester
See average salary for full stack web developer »
1,000 full stack web developer job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Full Stack Developer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Randstad Technologies Recruitment Full-time £55,000 - £90,000Role: Full Stack Developer Type: Contact (6 months and possible extension)Location: Manchester, UKWorking Model: Hybrid (2 day per week in office)Must-Have Qualifications:Experience: Minimum 5+ years of professional software development experience.Core Tech: Strong proficiency in Node.js and TypeScript on the server side, with solid hands-on experience in...
-
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Roku Full-time £70,000 - £90,000Roku is looking for an experienced Sr. Software Engineer to support the development of privacy-enhancing technologies. You will be responsible for developing innovative solutions as a full-stack developer, engaging with emerging technologies, and working in a fast-paced Agile environment. The role requires over 5 years of experience in software development...
-
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Ntsynapse Full-time £45,000 - £46,000Vape Wholesale Store LTD is seeking a highly skilled Web Developer to design, build, and maintain web applications using Django, Node.js, and .NET technologies. You will work on RESTful APIs, database design, and DevOps workflows in an agile environment.The role requires strong full-stack expertise, a solid portfolio, and the ability to deliver scalable,...
-
Javascript Developer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England SF Technology Solutions Full-time £54,000 - £66,000This role would suit a Developer with a couple of years commercial experience,. Ideally gained in a product focussed engineering team who is keen to work full stack.This company support real commitment to a healthy work life balance with hybrid, flexible working alongside a collaborative, autonomous team culture.Willingness to work full stackA strong...
-
Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Steadman Brown Full-time £50,000 - £70,000Steadman Brown are working with a leading organisation that delivers a premium platform built on Salesforce, supported by a diverse technology stack including Java, C#, AWS, Salesforce and more. They are looking for a Software Engineer, to build and ship AWS by writing, reviewing and owning architectural decisions across the platform. Key...
-
Private Cloud AI Sales Specialist
2 weeks ago
Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom, United Kingdom, ENG HP Enterprise Remote Full-time- HPE Private Cloud Sales Specialists are subject matter experts in positioning HPE Private Cloud AI; identifying and leading engagements with customers - Subject Matter Expert in the area AI Platforms & Generative AI and have expertise in the AI use cases, outcomes and technology stack (HW, SW) as well as differentiation from Hyperscalers and traditional...
-
QA Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Academic Key Full-time £40,000 - £60,000# QA Engineer**Foundation Health** · ManchesterAbroad Manchester◷ Full Time✓ Link validatedAbout Foundation Health Foundation Health is an AI operating system for pharmacy - built by a team who lived the problem firsthand, not one that came to healthcare from the outside. Every day, prior authorizations delay prescriptions, pharmacists lose hours to...
-
Infrastructure DevOps Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Byteful Full-time £36,000 - £60,000Our residential proxy network powers web scraping, automation and agentic AI companies worldwide. We support thousands of customers across 195+ countries and process 25+ billion proxy requests every month, with 252% year-on-year growth in platform sign-ups. We’ve grown to seven figures in ARR without a sales team. Now we want to go much faster. You will...
-
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Fitch Group Full-time £70,000 - £100,000Fitch Group is hiring a Senior Software Engineer for full-stack applications in Manchester, focused on building and maintaining modern software platforms.About Fitch GroupFitch Group is a global financial information and services organization providing credit ratings, research and analytics.What you'll doDesign full-stack applications.Develop backend...
-
Senior Full Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
greater manchester, england, United Kingdom, England Mark43 Full-time £90,000 - £125,000Applicants must be authorized to work for any employer in the country in which the role is being hired. We are unable to sponsor or take over sponsorship of an employment visa at this time. Mark43 is a public safety technology company trusted by over 200 police forces worldwide. We build cloud-native software on AWS that police forces and emergency services...
-
Software Developer, Sports Content
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England bet365 Full-time £40,000 - £60,000At bet365, we're one of the world's leading online gambling companies, revolutionising the industry since 2000. Founded by Denise Coates CBE, we now employ over 9,000 people and serve over 100 million customers in 27 languages. Our focus on In-Play betting has solidified our market-leading position, offering an unmatched experience across 96 sports and...
-
Delivery Manager Forward Listing Officer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom Ministry of Justice UK Full-time £35,335 ContractThis position is based at MANCHESTER CROWN COURT MANCHESTER, M3 3FL Job Summary Please refer to Job Description Job Description Proud to serve. Proud to keep justice going. Our Delivery Managers play a critical role helping deliver justice. If you’re customer focussed, intent on delivering excellent service, enthusiastic about leading and motivating a...
-
Account Executive
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England This Is Prime Limited Full-time £60,000 - £120,000Join a high-growth AI-powered technology business that's helping organisations transform the way they engage with customers and drive commercial outcomes. Following significant growth, they're investing heavily in their sales function and looking to hire an ambitious Account Executive to help drive the next phase of expansion. This is a true full-cycle sales...
-
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Capgemini Full-time £75,000 - £115,000# Java Full Stack Engineer-Consultant-Digital ExcellenceGlasgow, London, Manchester, Newcastle Bank HouseApply for this job* Permanent* Experienced Professionals* Strategy & Transformation* ID 521020-en\_GB## **ROLE DETAILS****SBU - Invent****CU - Business Technology****Global Grade - B**##At Capgemini Invent, we believe difference drives change. As...
-
Lead Technical Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Candour Full-time £85,000 - £95,000Lead Technical Engineer I £85,000 - £95,000 + BenefitsMy client is looking for an experienced tech lead to take ownership of a core platform build. While working with a small, talented team you will mentor and support the fellow engineers to maximise quality, ensure efficiency and take a hands on role building a new platform. This role has a focus on the...
-
Technical Architect
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Columbus Remote Full-time £90,000 - £120,000Job Title: Technical Architect - D365 FSCM, Integrations & AzureLocation: Home-based with travel to client site or Columbus offices as requiredSalary: Negotiable (We aim to improve your current package)Bonus: YesHoliday: 25 Days, Plus Bank Holidays (Increasing with Service)Medical Insurance: Yes (terms apply) plus additional Health Cashback PlanHours: Full...
-
Technical Architect
2 weeks ago
Manchester, United Kingdom Columbus United Kingdom Full-time £2,500 TemporaryJob Title: Technical Architect - D365 FSCM, Integrations & AzureLocation: Home-based with travel to client site or Columbus offices as requiredSalary: Negotiable (We aim to improve your current package)Bonus: YesHoliday: 25 Days, Plus Bank Holidays (Increasing with Service)Medical Insurance: Yes (terms apply) plus additional Health Cashback PlanHours: Full...
-
Senior Kotlin Developer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Anson McCade Pty Full-time £70,000 - £100,000Location: Manchester- Hybrid (2 days onsite) We are seeking a Senior Full Stack Kotlin Developer to join a growing digital consultancy delivering transformative digital solutions for a range of Public and Private sector clients. Working within multidisciplinary teams, you'll design, build and deliver scalable digital services that solve complex business...
-
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Experis UK Full-time £50,000 - £75,000Experis UK is looking for experienced Full Stack Developers to support critical Defence & Security projects in the UK. This hybrid role involves designing, developing, and deploying secure web applications. Candidates should have experience in Agile methodologies and secure coding practices.You will work on impactful national programmes with collaborative,...
-
Software Developer, Offers
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Bet365 Company Full-time £65,000 - £95,000Company Description We’re one of the world’s leading online gambling companies, revolutionising the industry since 2000. Founded by Denise Coates CBE, we now employ over 10,000 people and serve over 120 million customers in 26 languages. We empower our employees to push boundaries and explore new ideas, cultivating a culture that celebrates and rewards...