full stack nodejs developer jobs in Birmingham
236 full stack nodejs developer job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
API Engineer, AI Integration Team
2 weeks ago
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England Amberes Full-time £50,000 - £70,000Amberes Birmingham, England, United Kingdom Base pay range Location: Birmingham (hybrid) Project: Greenfield! The Position We’re hiring an API Engineer to build the API layer that connects AI services, products, users, and third-party partners. You’ll work with C#, .NET, SQL, and Azure to deliver secure, scalable APIs that support new AI...
-
Database Administrator
2 weeks ago
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England Counter Terrorism Policing Full-time £55,662 - £57,417Salary: The starting salary is £55,662, which includes allowances totalling £3,009. The salary is broken down as £52,653 basic salary, which will increase annually until you reach the top of the scale £57,417 Plus, a location allowance of £2,009 and a non‑pensionable allowance of £1,000. Location: Birmingham Job Summary Behind the scenes in Counter...
-
Senior Fullstack Developer
3 weeks ago
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England Version 1 Full-time £50,000 - £70,000Company Description Version 1 has celebrated over 29 years in Technology Services and continues to be trusted by global brands to deliver solutions that drive customer success. Our expertise enables our customers to navigate the rapidly changing Digital-First world we live in. We foster strong partnerships with leading technology giants including Microsoft,...
-
Recruitment Consultant Apprentice
3 weeks ago
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England nGenium Full-time £16,000 - £20,000Recruitment Consultant Apprentice, Birmingham We’re hiring a Recruitment Apprentice to join nGenium in Birmingham’s Jewellery Quarter. This is a genuine route into a career in recruitment, not an apprenticeship where you sit on the sidelines. We have a strong track record of developing apprentices into successful Recruitment Consultants, including some...
-
Network Architect
3 weeks ago
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England TieTalent Full-time £70,000 - £80,000Join to apply for the Network Architect role at TieTalent2 days ago Be among the first 25 applicantsJoin to apply for the Network Architect role at TieTalentTechnical Architect - NetworksTyseley, Birmingham£70,000 - £80,000Location: UK (Hybrid)Function: Digital - CloudCareer Level: Contributing & DevelopingAre you a seasoned network specialist ready to...
-
Fullstack Developer
3 weeks ago
Birmingham, United Kingdom Journi Limited Full-timeAbout Journi is a London-based technology consultancy where we partner with businesses to support their technology needs from strategy through delivery. We provide bespoke software development, digital transformation consulting, team augmentation, and ongoing technical support, helping clients build custom products and scale their capabilities quickly...
-
Cloudflare Presales Consultant
3 weeks ago
Birmingham, England, ENG, United Kingdom Focus Group Full-time £70,000 - £82,000 Contract**Cloudflare Presales Consultant** **£70,000 base OTE £78,000-£82,000** **Location{{:}} Hybrid Any UK Office -** Office Locations **Occasional travel to customer sites** *(Internal Job Level Reference{{:}} Specialist/TeamLeader)* Focus Group is a £300m-revenue, 1,400-person technology services company backed by Hg Capital. Following our $1bn...
-
Birmingham, England, ENG, United Kingdom targetjobs UK Full-time**The Role at a Glance** On our **Software Engineering Graduate Programme** , you’ll help build and deliver smart tech solutions – from custom apps to full-scale platforms. You’ll get hands-on with the latest tools, help clients bring their ideas to life, and explore exciting new technologies. As part of the team, you’ll use your coding skills...
-
Senior FullStack Engineer | AI Cloud
3 weeks ago
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England Carrington Recruitment Solutions Limited Remote Full-time £70,000 - £100,000Carrington Recruitment Solutions Limited is seeking a hands-on Senior Engineer/Senior Developer to drive a range of full-stack projects in a forward-thinking professional services environment. The role is predominantly remote with occasional visits to the Birmingham office and light travel to other sites.You will guide a small development team across modern...
-
Senior Software Engineer
3 weeks ago
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England Flooid Full-time £90,000 - £110,000A Senior Software Engineer at Flooid is at the forefront of our product development, delivering the next generation of retail systems software to some of the largest retailers in the world. Our global engineering teams work on product domains and customer solutions, addressing mobility, high-volume systems, integrations, and large-scale data challenges....
-
Business Intelligence Specialist
3 weeks ago
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England MSA Data Analytics Ltd Full-time £45,000 - £60,000This is a fantastic opportunity for somebody who enjoys building modern BI solutions and wants to play a key role in shaping the future of data and analytics within a growing business. We're recruiting for a Senior Business Intelligence Analyst to join an organisation that is genuinely investing in its data capability, modern technology stack and long-term...
-
Warehouse Supervisor
3 weeks ago
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England People Solutions Full-time £28,000 - £35,000WAREHOUSE SUPERVISOR - TYSELEY, BIRMINGHAM - £31,500 PER ANNUM/ PERMANANT POSITION People Solutions are currently recruiting for a Warehouse Supervisor to join our well-established client based in Tyseley, Birmingham on a full-time permanent basis. This is a fantastic opportunity for an experienced warehouse professional to take responsibility for the...
-
Senior Data Engineer
3 weeks ago
Birmingham, United Kingdom Ignite Digital Full-time £60,000 ContractSenior Data Engineer Azure, Power BI, ADF, Synapse Salary: £60,000£70,000 + excellent benefits Location: Birmingham or London (12 days per month in office) Employment: Full time Join a leading and growing UK financial services company as a Senior Data Engineer, taking ownership of enterprise-grade Azure data solutions and advanced Power BI...
-
Technical Architect
3 weeks ago
Birmingham, United Kingdom Columbus United Kingdom Full-time £2,500 TemporaryJob Title: Technical Architect - D365 FSCM & AzureLocation: Home-based with travel to client site or Columbus offices as requiredSalary: Negotiable (We aim to improve your current package)Bonus: YesHoliday: 25 Days, Plus Bank Holidays (Increasing with Service)Medical Insurance: Yes (terms apply) plus additional Health Cashback PlanHours: Full time (36.5...
-
Technical Consultant
3 weeks ago
Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom Kubix Media Full-timeTechnical Consultant Hands-on Shopify expertise that turns configuration into confident, self-sufficient clients. Full-time · Birmingham, UK Kubix is a Shopify Platinum Partner, eleven years in and a team of 45, working across a wide range of industries. We go beyond the brief. We get under the skin of how our clients' businesses actually run, and build...
-
Solutions Architect
3 weeks ago
Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom Kubix Media Full-timeSolutions Architect Turning messy operations into scalable systems. Full-time · Hybrid · Birmingham, UK Kubix is a Shopify Platinum Partner entering our eleventh year in business. We have grown to a team of 45, working with eCommerce businesses across a wide range of industries. We go beyond the brief, immersing ourselves in how our clients' businesses...
-
DC Operations Manager
3 weeks ago
Birmingham, United Kingdom Nebius Full-time US$190,000 - US$230,000 ContractAbout Nebius: Nebius is leading a new era in cloud infrastructure for the global AI economy. We are building a full-stack AI cloud platform that supports developers and enterprises from data and model training through to production deployment, without the cost and complexity of building large in-house AI/ML infrastructure. Built by engineers, for engineers....
-
Business Development Manager
3 weeks ago
Birmingham, England, United Kingdom Focus Group Full-time £55,000 - £65,000 ContractDescriptionBusiness Development Manager | Where Ambition Gets Rewarded.(Internal Job Level Reference: Specialist) Award-Winning Tech Scale-Up | £1bn Valuation | 30,000+ CustomersIf you're a proven B2B hunter who thrives on building from scratch and closing complex deals, this is your opportunity to join one of the UK's fastest-growing tech companies and...
-
Azure Senior Infrastructure Analyst
3 weeks ago
Birmingham, England, United Kingdom West Midlands Police Full-time £57,186 - £60,912 Contract*Previous applicants who have not previously been successful for this role in the last 6 months are not eligible to apply on this occasion. * West Midlands Police have completed a large-scale digital transformation programme, and therefore technologies such as Cloud, Artificial Intelligence, Automation and Mobility are no longer visionary – they underpin...
-
Senior Technical Consultant
3 weeks ago
Birmingham, ENG, United Kingdom Volta Venture Group Remote Full-time**Job Title:** Senior Technical Consultant **Location:** Birmingham, West Midlands (B3 / Hybrid) **Job Type:** Full-time, Permanent **Salary:** £72,000 – £76,000 per year + Performance Bonus & Benefits **Schedule:** Monday to Friday **About the Role** We are seeking an experienced and commercial **Senior Technical Consultant** to join our growth...