full stack nodejs developer jobs in Birmingham
236 full stack nodejs developer job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Solutions Architect
6 days ago
Birmingham, England, ENG, United Kingdom Cloud Decisions Remote Full-time £70,000 - £80,000 ContractSenior Infrastructure Solutions Architect – Private Cloud & Managed Services Salary: £70,000 – £80,000 + Bonus + Excellent Benefits Location: UK – Remote (Occasional Customer Travel) Employment Type: Permanent The Opportunity We're working with an established and growing UK IT solutions and managed services provider, delivering complex...
-
Full Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England Synchro Full-time £65,000 - £95,000Senior / Lead Full Stack Developer - ContractWe’re working with a leading financial services organisation in Birmingham who are looking for a highly skilled Senior / Lead Full Stack Developer to join their engineering team.This is a hands‑on role working primarily with React, .NET/C# and Azure. You’ll be someone who can do more than just write code. We...
-
Senior Infrastructure Engineer
6 days ago
Birmingham, England, ENG, United Kingdom HM Revenue & Customs Remote Full-timeBirmingham Regional Centre - Arena Central Bristol Regional Centre - 3 Glass Wharf Cardiff Regional Centre - Ty William Morgan East Kilbride - Queensway House Edinburgh Regional Centre - Queen Elizabeth House Glasgow Regional Centre - Atlantic Square Leeds Regional Centre - Wellington Place Manchester Regional Centre...
-
DB Senior Airflow
5 days ago
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England Devopsroles Full-time £90,000 - £120,000Job Description:Job Title Senior Airflow/ Cloud Engineer (Workload Automation)Location BirminghamCorporate Title Assistant Vice PresidentService Automation provides an integrated set of management tools for IT professionals to programmatically provision and automate the operational maintenance of their hybrid application environment. It focuses on the...
-
FullStack DataOps Engineer
1 week ago
birmingham, United Kingdom Capgemini Full-timeFullStack DataOps Engineer - Birmingham Reference Code: -en_GBContract Type:PermanentProfessional Communities: Data & AIThe Role You Are Considering You'll be part of the Data Platforms team within the Insights and Data Global Practice, which has seen strong, sustained growth across a wide range of projects and sectors. Data Platforms is home to the Data...
-
Software Engineer
6 days ago
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England Bluetown Full-time £32,000 - £45,000Job Title: Software Engineer Location: Birmingham / Hybrid Salary: £32,000 - £45,000 per annum Position: Permanent, full-time About The Company: The Company is a long-established web and app development agency based in the Jewellery Quarter, specialising in AI integration, SaaS products, apps and portals. Job Role: This is a hands-on, mid-level Software...
-
Senior Full Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England Synchro Full-time £65,000 - £95,000Synchro seeks a Senior / Lead Full Stack Developer on a contract basis in the Birmingham area. The role is predominantly remote with occasional office attendance, requiring strong expertise in React, .NET/C#, and Azure.You will turn business requirements into technical solutions and own the technical approach, working with Product Owners and wider...
-
Software Engineer
7 days ago
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England LaraBench Full-time £32,000 - £45,000juniorfull-time# Software EngineerBluetownBirmingham, United Kingdom £32,000 - £45,000 per yearlaravelphpapireactawsdescription## Job descriptionChrome desktop can translate this description on-device without sending the text to LaraBench.### Job Title: Software Engineer### Location: Birmingham / Hybrid### Salary: £32,000 - £45,000 per annum### Position:...
-
Software Engineer
7 days ago
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England Project Freelance Full-time £32,000 - £45,000Job Title: Software Engineer Location: Birmingham / Hybrid Salary: £32,000 - £45,000 per annum Position: Permanent, full-time About The Company The Company is a long-established web and app development agency based in the Jewellery Quarter, specialising in AI integration, SaaS products, apps and portals. Job Role This is a hands-on, mid-level Software...
-
Remote Full-Stack Engineer: .NET
2 weeks ago
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England Vue Mastery Full-time £45,000 - £60,000Journi, a London-based technology consultancy, is seeking a Full Stack Engineer with .NET and Vue experience. You will build and fine-tune web applications across frontend and backend, leveraging .NET 6+ and VueJS to deliver engaging interfaces.The role emphasizes hands-on development, collaboration in Agile/Scrum, TDD, and documentation. It is mainly remote...
-
Sr. Full Stack Developer
2 weeks ago
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England ITAC Solutions Full-time £58,000 - £97,000Join our client's growing technology team and take ownership of applications that directly support a fast-moving logistics operation. You'll split your time between enhancing existing Azure-based solutions and building new applications from the ground up - with a rare opportunity to help shape the company's technology direction and potentially grow into a...
-
Junior Java Full Stack Developer
2 weeks ago
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England Apexon Full-time £35,000 - £52,000Apexon is a digital-first technology services firm specializing in accelerating business transformation and delivering human-centric digital experiences. We have been meeting customers wherever they are in the digital lifecycle and helping them outperform their competition through speed and innovation. Apexon brings together distinct core competencies – in...
-
Senior Full stack Developer
2 weeks ago
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England Infused Solutions Ltd Full-time £60,000 - £65,000Senior Full Stack DeveloperLocation: Birmingham (Onsite)Salary: £60,000 - £65,000 DOEJob Type: Permanent, Full-TimeSenior Developer - Platform Stability, Performance & Engineering ExcellenceWe're looking for an experienced Senior Developer who enjoys solving complex technical challenges and improving the quality, resilience, and performance of large-scale...
-
Lead Full Stack Developer: React/.NET
2 weeks ago
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England TXP Full-timeTXP seeks an experienced Senior/Lead Full Stack Developer to join a major transformation programme in Birmingham. You will work across front-end and back-end technologies, with a strong bias to front-end, delivering enterprise-scale solutions and data migration tasks.You will collaborate with Product Owners, Business Analysts, Architects and Testing teams in...
-
Lead Full Stack Developer
2 weeks ago
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England TXP Full-timeSenior Full Stack Developer (React / C# .NET) Contract: Initial 3-Month Engagement (Long-Term Programme) Location: Birmingham - flexible remote working options available - Candidates UK wide can be considered Rate: To 500 per day - Outside IR35 Senior Full Stack Developers. Strong React/front-end capability. Strong C#/.NET back-end capability. Ability to...
-
Full-Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England Nexalytica Ltd. Full-time £55,000 - £75,000We're building the future of Nexalytica—come build It with us.Job OverviewDate PostedMarch 10, 2026April 30, 2026LocationBirmingham, UK (Hybrid)Offered SalaryExperience3–6 Years of Professional ExperienceQualificationBachelor's Degree in Computer Science or equivalent practical experienceJob SkillsAs a Full-Stack Engineer at Nexalytica, you will build...
-
Full Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England Amberes Full-time £60,000 - £80,000Amberes Birmingham, England, United Kingdom Full Stack Engineer - AI This range is provided by Amberes. Your actual pay will be based on your skills and experience — talk with your recruiter to learn more. Base pay range Senior Full Stack AI Engineer Completely GREENFIELD project Location: Birmingham (WFH split) Overview PE-backed by a world top-ranking...
-
Fullstack Developer
2 weeks ago
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England Vue Mastery Remote Full-time £45,000 - £60,000About Journi is a London-based technology consultancy where we partner with businesses to support their technology needs from strategy through delivery. We provide bespoke software development, digital transformation consulting, team augmentation, and ongoing technical support, helping clients build custom products and scale their capabilities quickly with...
-
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England Apexon Full-time £35,000 - £52,000Apexon is actively seeking a Junior Full Stack Developer to join our Birmingham office. You will contribute to high-quality software solutions, engage in architecture discussions, and collaborate with global teams to drive data feeds and new functionality in a fast-paced financial tech environment.The role emphasizes strong communication, teamwork, and...
-
Full Stack Developer
2 weeks ago
birmingham, england, United Kingdom, England Version 1 Full-time £40,000 - £60,000Company DescriptionVersion 1 has celebrated over 28 years in Technology Services and continues to be trusted by global brands to deliver solutions that drive customer success. Our expertise enables our customers to navigate the rapidly changing Digital-First world we live in. We foster strong partnerships with leading technology giants including Microsoft,...