full stack javascript engineer jobs in Manchester
1,000 full stack javascript engineer job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Talent Full-time £55,000 - £75,000Talent in Manchester is seeking a Full-Stack Software Engineer to build user-facing features across React/TypeScript frontend and Django/Python backend for our Tech Client. You will work with product managers and designers to ship features from design through release, contribute to core platform infrastructure, and help scale AI-enabled systems.The role...
-
Java Full Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Capgemini Full-time £75,000 - £115,000Capgemini Invent in the UK is seeking a Java Full Stack Engineer to join our Digital Excellence team. You will work on cutting-edge digital transformation projects, building microservices with Java/Spring Boot and frontend apps with React in collaborative, agile squads.London, Glasgow or Manchester base with flexible, hybrid assignments. The role offers...
-
.NET Full-Stack Engineer | Hybrid Work
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Capgemini Full-time £65,000 - £95,000Capgemini Invent UK is seeking an experienced C#/.NET Full Stack Engineer to build cutting-edge digital solutions for diverse clients. You will work across ASP.NET Core, C#, React, and cloud platforms, contributing to design, development, and delivery in an agile environment.Based in Manchester, London or Glasgow with hybrid working, you will collaborate in...
-
Fraud and Risk Manager
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Ryft Full-time £90,000 - £130,000About RyftRyft is a regulated payment facilitator and authorised payment institution building the infrastructure layer for modern commerce platforms.About RyftRyft is a regulated payment facilitator and authorised payment institution building the infrastructure layer for modern commerce platforms. We enable marketplaces, SaaS platforms and multi-party...
-
Senior .NET Full-Stack Engineer – Hybrid
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Avanti Recruitment Full-time £50,000 - £55,000Avanti Recruitment is partnering with an established digital agency in Manchester to hire a Senior Full Stack .NET Developer. You’ll work across multiple client websites and platforms, delivering ongoing development and solving varied technical challenges.The role involves full-stack work with C#/.NET, APIs, SQL, JavaScript, TypeScript, and CMS development...
-
SDR Manager
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Fortay Connect Full-time £50,000 - £70,000At Fortay Connect, we are an independent customer experience (CX), contact centre, and AI consultancy. We help complex and heavily regulated organisations transform how they communicate with their customers. From designing vendor-agnostic cloud architectures to deploying governed Conversational AI, we handle everything from board-level strategy to hands‑on...
-
Senior Kotlin Full-Stack Engineer | Cloud
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Hippo Full-time £90,000 - £120,000Hippo is seeking a Senior Full Stack Kotlin Developer for our Manchester team to deliver bespoke digital services across data, design, product and engineering. You will lead development, mentor engineers, and own deployment pipelines in a collaborative, agile environment.You should have strong Kotlin/JVM, Spring Boot, microservices and cloud experience, plus...
-
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Experis UK Full-time £50,000 - £75,000Experis UK is looking for experienced Full Stack Developers to support critical Defence & Security projects in the UK. This hybrid role involves designing, developing, and deploying secure web applications. Candidates should have experience in Agile methodologies and secure coding practices.You will work on impactful national programmes with collaborative,...
-
Hybrid Lead, Full-Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Debenhams Group Full-time £70,000 - £100,000Debenhams Group is seeking a Team Lead for the Software Development team in Manchester. You will balance hands‑on technical leadership with people management, guiding a small team to deliver internal applications built with React and Node.js on AWS.You will plan sprints, review code, and own incident response while coaching team members. The role is based...
-
Full-Stack Engineer: Build High-Impact Features
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Talent Full-time £50,000 - £60,000Talent is seeking a Full-Stack Software Engineer in Manchester to build user-facing features across React frontend and Python backend. You will work closely with product managers and designers to ship features from design through release, including API design, testing and monitoring, and contribute to core platform infrastructure.Ideal candidates have 3+...
-
Senior Full-Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Pearson Carter Limited Remote Full-time £60,000 - £90,000Pearson Carter are partnering with an innovative technology company to hire a Senior Full Stack Developer. You will work on an immersive learning platform, editor, and cloud services, using React, Node.js and AI-powered features. This fully remote role is UK-based, with an option to use an office if preferred.Responsibilities include building editor...
-
Java Full-Stack Engineer – Onsite Manchester
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Contracts IT Recruitment Consulting Ltd Full-time £77,000 - £111,000Contracts IT Recruitment Consulting Ltd in Manchester is seeking a Java Full Stack Engineer to join the Cars Content Experience team on an onsite, six-month contract. You will design and deliver features for content discovery, comparisons, and booking experiences.The role requires 5+ years' professional software development, strong Node.js/TypeScript...
-
Senior Full-Stack Engineer – Lead Platform
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Recourse AI Ltd Full-time £70,000 - £110,000Recourse AI is hiring a Senior Full-Stack Software Engineer to build and ship user-facing features across our React frontend and Python backend. Reporting to the CTO, you will drive architectural decisions, mentor engineers, and collaborate with product and design teams to translate ideas into scalable solutions.You will own platform initiatives from design...
-
Technical Lead – Software Engineering
2 weeks ago
Manchester Area, ENG, United Kingdom Adria Solutions Ltd Full-time £70,000 - £95,000 Contract**Technical Lead – Software Engineering & AI** **Manchester | Hybrid | £80,000–£95,000 + benefits** **Enjoy leading an engineering team while staying hands-on with development?** Adria Solutions is recruiting Technical Leads for a technology business building a new platform. With established backing and an early engineering team, the business offers...
-
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Sliced Bread Ltd. Full-time £64,000 - £86,000Clio is a global leader in legal AI software, seeking an experienced engineer to build and maintain our scalable work and case management platform. You will contribute to high-performance features across frontend and backend while partnering with teams to drive quality and growth.You will work on modernising components to .NET 8+ and Svelte.js, implement...
-
Java Full-Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Stealth iT Consulting Full-time £49,500 - £60,500A global digital consultancy seeks two Java Full Stack Engineers (Jnr-Mid level) to help develop cutting-edge digital solutions primarily for the Government, Finance, Retail, and Energy sectors. The positions offer remote or hybrid working options and require extensive experience in Java (Spring Boot), cloud technologies like AWS/Azure, and CI/CD systems....
-
Java Full Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Contracts IT Recruitment Consulting Ltd Full-time £77,000 - £111,000Java Full stack engineer Manchester x2day per week onsiteLocation: Manchester (Onsite)Duration: 6 monthsHours: 37.5 hours/week*Urgent 6-Month Contract - Role hiring now!*This is a *Manchester* based role with an excellent immediate start within a Global Technology Client that is working on.designing and delivering features that enhance content discovery,...
-
Full-Stack Engineer: Build Impactful Gov Tech
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Manchester Digital Full-time £40,000 - £60,000A technology firm in the UK is seeking a Full-Stack Developer to work on innovative projects that enhance safety through technology. You will engage with government and law enforcement organizations, using technologies like React and Java. The candidate should have solid programming fundamentals and an understanding of quality code. The company promotes...
-
Head of Business Systems
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, ENG, United Kingdom Reachdesk Full-timeRemote (UK-based) **About Us** Reachdesk is the first truly end-to-end global SaaS gifting and swag platform, helping B2B companies create meaningful connections with prospects, customers, and employees, while driving measurable ROI. We believe gifting is more than just a transaction: it’s about building genuine human connections that fuel...
-
Senior Full-Stack TS Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Cytix Full-time £60,000 - £80,000Cytix is seeking a hands-on engineer to rapidly prototype, ship MVPs, and turn product ideas into polished experiences. You will work across the stack, collaborating with product, design, and engineering teams with a high degree of independence.You will build features end-to-end, lead rapid prototyping, and contribute to backend services using Node, Koa,...