full stack javascript engineer jobs in Leeds
478 full stack javascript engineer job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Developer
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Harvey Nash Full-time £45,000 - £60,000This range is provided by Harvey Nash. Your actual pay will be based on your skills and experience — talk with your recruiter to learn more.Base pay rangeDirect message the job poster from Harvey NashHarvey Nash has partnered with a high-profile public sector body delivering regional digital innovation projects across government and public services. As...
-
Senior Python Developer
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Anson McCade Full-time £57,000 - £72,000This range is provided by Anson McCade. Your actual pay will be based on your skills and experience — talk with your recruiter to learn more.Base pay rangeRole: Senior Python EngineerPackage: £57,000 - £72,000 + comprehensive benefits packageWe are currently supporting the expansion of a highly respected digital consultancy with a growing footprint in...
-
Technical Lead
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Netcompany Full-time £75,000 - £105,000Technical Lead (Python, AWS, Terraform Experience) Full-time Are you ready to join the forefront of technology innovation with Netcompany? As one of the fastest growing technology companies, we are disrupting the marketplace and revolutionizing the way businesses operate. Our vision is to be the leading digital challenger in Europe whilst evolving the next...
-
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Carrington Recruitment Solutions Limited Remote Full-time £65,000 - £90,000Carrington Recruitment Solutions Limited is seeking a hands-on Lead Engineer/Lead Developer for a fast-growing professional services organisation. The role is mainly remote with occasional Leeds office visits and light travel to other offices.You will lead a small development team, set engineering standards and deliver technology solutions across C#, .NET,...
-
Data Engineer
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England DUSK (RETAIL) LIMITED Full-time £45,000 - £65,000DUSK (RETAIL) LIMITED provided pay rangeThis range is provided by DUSK (RETAIL) LIMITED. Your actual pay will be based on your skills and experience — talk with your recruiter to learn more.Base pay rangeDetailsWe are looking for a detail-oriented and proactive Data Engineer to join our team and play a key role in transforming raw operational and...
-
Graduate Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England CityGrad Full-time £30,000 - £40,000CityGrad - Director - Passionate about discovering the Future Leaders of Tomorrow. We are currently looking for 2026 graduates to join a world leader in sports research and technology with a 12 year history of exceptional innovation. This company interpret vast amounts of data to provide world beating insight. Their dynamic market demands consistently push...
-
Frontend Developer
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Zealous Agency Full-time £40,000 - £60,000Get AI-powered advice on this job and more exclusive features.This range is provided by Zealous Agency. Your actual pay will be based on your skills and experience — talk with your recruiter to learn more.Base pay rangeAre you a Front End Developer who thrives in fast-paced, creative environment?Do you love translating bold ideas into beautifully crafted...
-
.Net software engineer
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Brio Digital Full-time £92,000 - £101,0002x Senior .NET Developers – Public Health Job Title: .NET Developer Location: 1–2x/week in Leeds Day Rate: £500/day Inside IR35 Duration: Until March 2026 NHS or Central Government experience is ESSENTIAL Brio Digital are supporting a HealthTech consultancy who are currently looking for2x .NET Software Engineers. You’ll be working on a national-level...
-
Lead Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Nixor Full-time £90,000 - £120,000Location: Leeds preferred; also consider Manchester Working pattern: Flexible hybrid working, with one day per week in the office Lead an engineering team, shape technical solutions with the business and stay hands-on building AI-enabled products. A leading professional services firm is building a new centralised engineering function as part of a major...
-
.NET Developer
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Noir Full-time £65,000 - £85,000.NET Developer - Leeds(Tech stack: .NET Developer, .NET 9, C#, Web API 2, Entity Framework, Microservices, Azure, Programmer, Full Stack Engineer, Architect, .NET Developer)In just over 5 years our client has established themselves as the world's leading internet subscription service for enjoying films and TV programmes. They currently have over 15 million...
-
Remote AI Technical Lead
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Fruition Group Full-time £80,000 - £100,000A forward-thinking technology consultancy is looking for a Technical Lead specializing in AI to manage architecture, design, and delivery of AI-focused projects. The role involves leading engineering teams, overseeing solutions from concept to production, and ensuring high-quality outputs across engagements. The ideal candidate will have strong experience...
-
AI Technical Lead
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Fruition Group Full-time £80,000 - £100,000Why Apply? This is an opportunity to step into a pivotal Technical Lead role for a forward‑thinking, technology consultancy delivering cutting‑edge AI solutions. You’ll shape architecture, engineering standards, and delivery outcomes across high‑impact projects while working with modern AI/ML tooling, cloud technologies, and scalable engineering...
-
Staff Software Engineer
3 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England United Living Group Full-time £50,000 - £70,000Join to apply for the Staff Software Engineer role at United Living Group.We are seeking a versatile and skilled Staff Software Engineer (JS). The successful candidate will be responsible for the development and implementation of our platform and application services, ensuring they meet high standards of quality, security, and performance. This hands-on role...
-
Java Developer
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Intuition IT – Intuitive Technology Recruitment Full-time £65,000 - £75,000Direct message the job poster from Intuition IT – Intuitive Technology RecruitmentJob Title: Java Developer (Drupal and Angular)Type: Contract (6-12 months) potential to extendDay Rate: 300-350 (inside IR35)Must Have Skills: Java, Angular and DrupalJob Summary: We are seeking a Senior Developer AND Junior Developer with strong hands-on experience in Java,...
-
Technology Graduate
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Liberty Global Plc Full-time £26,000 - £34,000Liberty Blume Business Solutions Ltd -Liberty Blume Liberty Blume Business Solutions, or BBS for short, sits right at the heart of what we do at Liberty Blume, providing technology first, cost effective business services that can be scaled to provide the support our businesses need to operate effectively. This is not a rotation programme designed to give you...
-
Data Center Technician
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Reboot Monkey Full-time £30,000 - £40,000About The Role Join our team as a Data Center Technician in Leeds, United Kingdom. This is a full-time, on-site position where you'll support critical infrastructure at world-class data center facilities. Compensation & Benefits £30,000-40,000/year (GBP annual) Comprehensive benefits package including: Health, dental, and vision insurance Paid time off and...
-
Senior PHP Developer
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Corecom Consulting Full-time £58,500 - £71,500Base Pay Range Direct message the job poster from Corecom Consulting. Principal Recruitment Delivery Consultant A cybersecurity start‑up in Leeds is seeking a Full‑Stack PHP Developer to join its small but growing team. The business has evolved from dark web monitoring into a full External Attack Surface Management (EASM) platform. The role is focused on...
-
Data Principal
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England AND Digital Limited Full-time £120,000 - £170,000Data Principal: To strengthen AND's position as a leader in the data industry, we are seeking a Data Principal to provide expert technical consulting and architectural leadership for our clients. This pivotal role requires a deep balance of technical authority and strategic consulting. You will work closely with our delivery teams and client stakeholders to...
-
Principal Data Engineer
3 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Harnham Full-time £72,000 - £88,000Overview Looking for a role where you can truly influence how data engineering is done-while still getting stuck into the tech yourself? Company I'm working with a central data function in the financial services industry that's undergoing a full modernisation of their data platform. They've got technically advanced teams across the wider business and are now...
-
Senior Full Stack Developer
3 weeks ago
Leeds, United Kingdom Liberty Blume Business Solutions Full-timeWe’re looking for a Senior Full Stack Developer to join our team in Leeds. This is a hybrid role, with two days in the office each week. As Senior Full Stack Developer, you'll play a pivotal role in shaping and enhancing the products that sit at the core of our technology landscape. Working within a cloud-native environment, you'll design, build, and...