full stack developer remote jobs in Leeds
1,000 full stack developer remote job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Mobilisation Specialist
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Rubix Full-time £26,000 - £36,000The RolePermanentFull TimeWant to create industry-leading change and grow your career?We're looking for a dynamic Mobilisation Specialist to join our team!As Mobilisation Specialist you will be responsible for ensuring the accurate identification of products on customer premises which have otherwise been unidentifiable through a desktop processThe role...
-
Senior Application Design Engineer
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Switchgear Magazine Full-time £42,000 - £62,000Schneider Electric is seeking a skilled and motivated Application Design Engineer to join our team in Leeds. This role focuses on the design and application engineering of our 11kV Genie-EVO switchgear, ensuring compliance with customer specifications and industry standards. You will play a key role in delivering high-quality engineering solutions,...
-
VAT & Indirect Tax Manager
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Armstrong Watson LLP Full-time £50,000 - £70,000VAT & Indirect Tax Manager Department: Tax Employment Type: Full Time Location: Leeds The Role We have a fantastic opportunity for a VAT & Indirect Tax Manager to join our Tax Consultancy service line. The successful candidate may be based at any of our offices including Leeds, Newcastle, Glasgow and Manchester. Supporting the VAT and Indirect Tax Senior...
-
Private Client Tax Senior
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Armstrong Watson LLP Full-time £40,000 - £60,000Private Client Tax Senior Department: Tax Employment Type: Full Time Location: Leeds The Role The position is a Tax Senior on the Private Client Team, delivering tax advisory projects to clients with a focus on the North East Market. The role is based at the Leeds city centre office. Obtain and manage client information for tax advisory projects;...
-
Client Relationship Manager
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England QA Ltd Full-time £30,000 - £45,000Client Relationship Manager – QA Ltd Location: Leeds – Hybrid (3 days in office, 2 days remote) Contract: Full time, 37.5 hrs per week Package: Competitive base salary with uncapped commission and incentive-based rewards Role Overview You’ll be responsible for growing existing customer and partner relationships, delivering against specific, measurable...
-
Capture Management Lead
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England AECOM Full-time £120,000 - £180,000Company Description Work with Us. Change the World. At AECOM, we're delivering a better world. Whether improving your commute, keeping the lights on, providing access to clean water, or transforming skylines, our work helps people and communities thrive. We are the world's trusted infrastructure consulting firm, partnering with clients to solve the world’s...
-
Noise Consultant
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Tetra Tech Full-time £25,000 - £38,000Bring your technical acoustics expertise to projects that shape how people live, work and interact with their environment.Join our Noise and Acoustics team and work across an exciting portfolio spanning residential, healthcare, education, retail, commercial and sustainable energy developments, including battery storage and solar farms. You’ll support...
-
IT Service Desk Technician
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Low Carbon Contracts Company Full-time £36,000 - £44,000Administrative user management (e.g., AD, Exchange, Intune) Department: Tech Hub Employment Type: Full Time Location: Birmingham, England, United Kingdom; Leeds, England, United Kingdom Contract type: Permanent Hours: 37.5 Salary: circa £40,000 depending on experience Location: Leeds (LS1 4HR) OR Birmingham (B2 5DB) WFH policy: Employees are required to...
-
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Carrington Recruitment Solutions Limited Remote Full-time £65,000 - £90,000Lead Engineer, Lead Developer, Full Stack Engineering, Azure, .NET, C#, React, Mainly Remote, Leeds, West YorkshireLead Engineer / Lead Developer required for a fast growing and forward-thinking Professional Services organisation. This is mainly remote, with some responsibility to visit the Leeds office when genuinely needed. There will be travel to other...
-
Project Manager
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Virgin Media Business Ireland Full-time £250,000 - £1,000,000**We're looking for a Project Manager to join our team on a permanent basis, working across our Bradford (BD4) and Leeds city centre offices. This is a hybrid role, offering the flexibility of working two days per week in the office and three days remotely.**As a Project Manager, you'll lead the successful delivery of strategic technology initiatives,...
-
Senior Advisory Consultant
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Adler & Allan Full-time £60,000 - £90,000Location: Flexible - Remote with office/client visits as requiredPermanent full-time(40 hours)Competitive salary plus benefitsWe are looking for forward-thinking Senior Advisory Consultants to play an important role in developing our Advisory Services capability, whilst helping clients maximise the value from their assets and adapt to long-term challenges....
-
Account Executive
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England hackajob Full-time £30,000 - £45,000Join to apply for the Account Executive role at hackajob.hackajob is a matching platform partnering with LexisNexis helping them to hire the best talent and build the future. To get the chance to get matched to this role and other similar roles, click on Apply to set up your free profile.LexisNexis Legal & Professional, part of RELX, serves customers in more...
-
Associate Geoenvironmental Consultant
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England SLR CONSULTING Full-time £55,000 - £75,000SLR is a global leader in sustainability solutions, working with clients to help make sustainability happen within a collaborative, people-first culture. Due to continued growth, we are seeking an experienced Geoenvironmental Consultant to join our established Land Quality & Remediation team at Associate level based in Leeds (our grades run from Graduate -...
-
Aquatic Ecologist Graduate
2 weeks ago
Leeds, United Kingdom AECOM Full-timeCompany DescriptionWork with Us. Change the World.At AECOM, we're delivering a better world. Whether improving your commute, keeping the lights on, providing access to clean water, or transforming skylines, our work helps people and communities thrive. We are the world's trusted infrastructure consulting firm, partnering with clients to solve the world’s...
-
Senior Project Estimator
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England THE TALENT BRANCH Full-time £45,000 - £65,000Senior Estimator / Project Manager - Curtains & Soft Furnishings JOB TYPE: Permanent, Full-Time, Office Based SALARY: Competitive, dependent on experience LOCATION: WF13 Dewsbury JOB DESCRIPTION: Senior Estimator / Project Manager - Curtains & Soft Furnishings - Dewsbury Also known in the industry as: Curtain Estimator, Soft Furnishings Estimator, Drapery...
-
Microsoft 365 Tenant Integration
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Consult Full-time £111,000 - £166,000Microsoft 365 Tenant Integration & Migration Consultant-Contract-Outside IR35Radar Healthcare Posted 1 day agoOur StoryBe a part of something bigger...Radar Healthcare is dedicated to improving patient safety by bringing together the expertise of healthcare professionals and the power of intuitive software. Our innovative platform has been developed in...
-
Help Desk Manager
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Manpower UK Remote Full-time £40,000 - £45,000Help Desk Manager Leeds £40,000-£45,000+Benefits My client is a Managed Service Provider. They provide IT support services and consultancy to clients across the North of England. The Role: The Help Desk Manager is responsible for managing the activities and responsibilities of the service desk team. As a part of this management, the Help Desk Manager is...
-
Platform Engineer
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Zenith Vehicles Full-time £57,000 - £67,000At Zenith, we've been leading the transition to sustainable vehicle solutions for over 30 years. As the UK's largest independent vehicle solutions provider, we're proud of our people, our award-winning service, and our bold ambitions to make mobility smarter, greener, and better for everyone. We're powered by people, driven by innovation, and committed to...
-
Field Dental Nurse
2 weeks ago
Leeds, England, United Kingdom, England Bupa UK Full-time £28,000 - £36,000Are you a Field Dental Nurse looking for a new opportunity? Take the next step in your career with Bupa Dental Care. Working hours: Full-time - Mon - Fri 8:00 - 5:00 Location: This role covers multiple practice locations in Guiseley, Keighley, Bingley, ideally Beeston & Moortown Why join us: Join a friendly and supportive practice where you'll be part of an...
-
Lead Full Stack Kotlin Developer
3 weeks ago
Leeds, Yorkshire, United Kingdom Hippo Digital Limited Full-time £69,000 - £86,600 ContractHippo is a rapidly growing digital consultancy passionate about building and delivering transformative digital solutions for a diverse range of Public and Private sector clients. We are recruiting for a Lead Full Stack Kotlin Developer to join our Hippo Herd. We work at the intersection of strategy, design, and technology to solve complex problems and...