full stack developer contract jobs in Liverpool
1,000 full stack developer contract job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Contract Manager
2 weeks ago
Liverpool City Region, England, United Kingdom, England The Investigo Group Full-time £45,000 - £60,000Location: Hybrid - Liverpool, Merseyside (1 day a week on-site) Job Type: Full-time, Permanent (37.5 hours) Salary: Competitive + benefits + package Security Clearance Requirements Please note that holding a current Security Clearance is not essential at the time of application, but eligibility is required. This role requires the successful candidate to be...
-
Sales, Estimating and Contract Roles
2 weeks ago
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England Cu-Plas Full-time £28,000 - £40,000Sales, Estimating & Contracts Job Overview We are seeking a motivated individual to join our team with sales, estimating and contracts management experience within a busy MEPV merchant. This is a varied role responsible for generating new business opportunities, preparing competitive quotations and estimates, and managing contracts from initial enquiry...
-
Paraplanner - Fixed Term Contract
2 weeks ago
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England Attivo Full-time £35,000 - £50,000About Attivo Attivo are Lifestyle Financial Planners. We’re a privately owned company. We prefer it that way. It means we’re free to do what we feel is best for our clients and our people. Our work is all about our clients. We pride ourselves on being completely transparent, open and honest – an approach that builds trust with our clients and inspires...
-
Remote Lead Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England AGS Full-time £90,000 - £130,000AGS is seeking an experienced Lead Engineer to provide technical leadership across the stack, shaping architecture and setting high engineering standards. You will stay hands‑on, mentor the team, and drive initiatives that impact the platform and customers.The role requires 5+ years in full‑stack development, expertise in AWS serverless, and proficiency...
-
Digital Content
2 weeks ago
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England The Investigo Group Full-time £40,000 - £56,000Location:Liverpool HQ (North West UK) – predominantly office-based, with flexibility to work remotely 1–2 days per weekContract:Permanent, Full Time Please note:You do not need to currently hold Security Check (SC) clearance, but you must be eligible and willing to undergo the vetting process. About Us Come and be a part of The Investigo Group (TIG), a...
-
NATURAL ENVIRONMENT ENGAGEMENT OFFICER
2 weeks ago
Liverpool City Region, England, United Kingdom, England Liverpool City Region Combined Authority Full-time £35,000 - £37,000Employer: Liverpool City Region Combined AuthoritySalary: £34,575- £36,537Location: No 1 Mann IslandContract: TemporaryWorking Pattern: Flexible Hours/Full TimeHours: 35 hours per week.DBS Check: NoClosing Date: 09/11/2026 at 23:59Reference: LCRCA/26/346947About The RolePlease note that this post is offered as a two-year fixed term contract.We are seeking...
-
Sous Chef
2 weeks ago
Liverpool City Region, England, United Kingdom, England GDST (The Girls' Day School Trust) Full-time £19,000 - £28,000Sous ChefLocation: Liverpool, MerseysideContract: Permanent, Full-time, Term TimeSalary: £17 per hourJob ID: 1578727Hours: Monday to Friday 6.30am – 3pm, 40 hours, term time plus 5 days (36.2 weeks)Start date: As soon as possibleWe are looking to appoint a well-qualified and enthusiastic person to join our catering team, to support the Catering Manager in...
-
Business Development Manager
2 weeks ago
Liverpool City Region, England, United Kingdom, England Future plc Full-time £55,000 - £85,000At Future Industrial Services (part of the Augean Group), we're looking for an ambitious Business Development Manager to drive growth across our Treatment & Transfer Division in the North West. This is a highly autonomous role where you'll have the opportunity to shape your territory, influence commercial strategy, and play a key role in the continued...
-
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England Global Veterinary Careers Full-time £42,000 - £48,000Head Veterinary Nurse – Liverpool Salary: Competitive DOE | Contract: 12-Month Maternity Cover | Hours: Full Time Are you an experienced RVN ready to take the next step into a leadership role? This could be a fantastic opportunity to join a supportive small animal team in Liverpool as Head Veterinary Nurse, providing clinical leadership while helping to...
-
Nursery Nurses Needed Immediately
2 weeks ago
Liverpool City Region, England, United Kingdom, England TeacherActive Limited. Full-time £19,000 - £25,000Job Title: Nursery Practitioner Location: Liverpool Start Date: Immediate Start Salary: £14.25 - £18.00 per hour Are you a qualified Level 2 or Level 3 Nursery Practitioner looking for a full time position in Liverpool? Do you have a valid Paediatric First Aid certificate and experience supporting children aged 0-5? Are you a caring, reliable and...
-
Lead Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England AGS Full-time £90,000 - £130,000Remote working (occasional travel into Liverpool office x1 a month)About the RoleWe're looking for an experienced engineering leader who combines strong technical expertise with a proactive, ownership-driven mindset. As a Lead Engineer, you'll play a pivotal role within the Engineering team, providing technical leadership, influencing architectural...
-
Technical Architect
2 weeks ago
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England Columbus UK Full-time £85,000 - £125,000Job Title: Technical Architect - D365 FSCM & Azure Location: Home-based with travel to client site or Columbus offices as required Salary: Negotiable (We aim to improve your current package) Bonus: Yes Holiday: 25 Days, Plus Bank Holidays (Increasing with Service) Medical Insurance: Yes (terms apply) plus additional Health Cashback Plan Hours: Full time...
-
Lining Operative
2 weeks ago
Liverpool, United Kingdom Onsite Full-time £13 PermanentLining OperativeLocation: LiverpoolSalary: £13.33 per hour (40-hour week) | £19.99 per hour overtime rateAll Travel Time Paid | Working Away Allowance ProvidedOnSite is looking for a Lining Operative to join our growing sewer rehabilitation department, delivering essential sewer lining projects for major UK water companies, including Wessex Water, Thames...
-
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England Purosearch Ltd Full-time £32,000 - £40,000Purosearch Ltd is recruiting a Residential Care Home Deputy Manager for a high-quality elderly care home in Liverpool, Merseyside. You will support the Home Manager with day-to-day running, lead the care team and ensure exceptional, person-centred care for residents.The role offers a full-time, permanent contract with a salary of £36,000 per annum, ongoing...
-
Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England Believe Full-time £52,000 - £80,000Build the Future of Fair Music with Us At Sentric, we're on a mission to give artists the fairest deal in the music industry. We're looking for a talented Software Engineer to join our product engineering team, working out of our head office in the centre of Liverpool. We wholeheartedly embrace our core values of Honesty, Originality, Progression, and...
-
Security Operations Specialist
2 weeks ago
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England SmartRecruiters, Inc. Full-time £50,000 - £70,000Security Operations Specialist - 12 Month FTC Full-time Evelyn Partners is a UK leader in wealth management, providing personalised, expert investment management and financial planning advice to support clients in embracing what’s next. Our success hinges on our people and that's our secret for longevity. We are a team of passionate professionals and...
-
Chef
2 weeks ago
Liverpool, England, United Kingdom Care Concern Group Full-time £15 - £16 PermanentAbout Roby House Care Home Our 55 bedded home provides residential and nursing care in Huyton and supports older people, including those requiring palliative care. Roby House is a welcoming home with a warm, community focused feel, offering a supportive environment for colleagues to develop their skills and provide high quality care across a varied resident...
-
Transport Operations Technical Officer
2 weeks ago
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England Liverpool City Region Combined Authority Full-time £30,000 - £45,000To help make Liverpool City region the best place to grow up, grow a family, and grow a business – where no-one is left behind Employer: Liverpool City Region Combined Authority Contract: Permanent Working Pattern: Full Time Hours: 35 hours per week. DBS Check: No Closing Date: 23/10/2026 at 23:59 Reference: PL/26/346781 About the Role This role supports...
-
Senior Legal Counsel
2 weeks ago
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England Sellick Partnership Limited- In-House Full-time £80,000 - £90,000Senior Legal Counsel £80,000 - £90,000 (DoE) Liverpool (hybrid working) Permanent, Full Time - 4-day working week considered Sellick Partnership is partnered with a leading UK business to recruit an experienced Senior Legal Counsel into its established Legal team. This is an excellent opportunity for a 5+ PQE lawyer with experience across financial...
-
Senior Legal Counsel
2 weeks ago
liverpool, england, United Kingdom, England Sellick Partnership (Legal) Limited Full-time £80,000 - £90,000Senior Legal Counsel £80,000 - £90,000 (DoE) Liverpool (hybrid working) Permanent, Full Time - 4-day working week considered Sellick Partnership is partnered with a leading UK business to recruit an experienced Senior Legal Counsel into its established Legal team. This is an excellent opportunity for a 5+ PQE lawyer with experience across financial...