front-end javascript developer hull jobs in Manchester
1,000 front-end javascript developer hull job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Senior Tech Consultant: Legal AI
2 weeks ago
greater manchester, england, United Kingdom, England Clio Full-time £82,000 - £110,000Clio is seeking a Senior Technical Consultant in Manchester to join our Professional Services team. You will design and implement complex legal tech solutions, working across front-end, back-end, and database layers.You will collaborate with analysts, configurators, and engineers to deliver scalable integrations for top law firms. You should bring hands-on...
-
Senior .NET Developer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Harvey Nash Plc Full-time £54,000 - £66,000Are you an experienced Senior .NET Developer looking to work on large-scale, high-availability systems used by millions of customers worldwide? Join a fast-paced technology team driving innovation through a cutting-edge proprietary platform and help deliver industry-leading digital experiences. What You’ll Be Doing Designing, developing and enhancing...
-
Senior Angular Front-End Engineer – Cloud
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Vix Technology Full-time £50,000 - £70,000A global public transit solutions provider in Manchester seeks an experienced Angular Front-End Developer to contribute to innovative web applications. You will utilize your expertise in Angular and collaborate with back-end engineers and UX designers to deliver scalable cloud-hosted solutions. If you have a passion for technology and collaboration within a...
-
Senior Technical Consultant
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Clio Full-time £70,000 - £110,000We are currently seeking a Senior Technical Consultant to join our Professional Services team in ManchesterThe Professional Services team works directly with some of the world’s largest law firms to deliver tailored solutions built on the Sharedo platform. Our mission is to help clients define, execute, and manage complex legal work through a highly...
-
Frontend Software Developer, In-Play
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England bet365 Full-time £45,000 - £65,000As a Frontend Software Developer, you will help shape live sports experiences with sharp, scalable code. You will be joining our sports platform In-Play team, working on our flagship Sports product to enhance our product offering with innovative new features. It is an exciting time as we continue to grow based on the constant success of our product, and new...
-
Full Stack Developer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Horwich Farrelly Full-time £60,000 - £80,000Full Stack Developer – HighFive (Tech Subsidiary of HF) Location: Manchester (Hybrid Working or Remote) Contract: Permanent About HighFive HighFive, the tech-focused subsidiary of HF, a UK based law firm, is redefining the insurance and legal industries through cutting-edge innovation. Evolving from an award-winning in-house innovation department into a...
-
AI and automation developer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Antony Hodari Holdings Limited Full-time £60,000 - £90,000Manchester, NorthWest M1, United Kingdom Full-time Permanent Associate Posted 28 Aug 2026 Description AI and Automation Developer Department IT - AI and Automation Reports to Head of AI and Automation Location Manchester Salary Dependent on experience Type Permanent, full-time About us Antony Hodari Solicitors is a legal practice providing services from its...
-
Senior Technical Consultant
2 weeks ago
greater manchester, england, United Kingdom, England Clio Full-time £82,000 - £110,000Clio is the global leader in legal AI technology, empowering legal professionals and law firms of every size to work smarter, faster, and more securely. We are transforming the legal experience for all by bettering the lives of legal professionals while increasing access to justice. Summary: Clio is more than just a tech company - we are a global leader that...
-
Senior Software Developer, Cerberus
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England bet365 Group Full-time £90,000 - £140,000As a Senior Software Developer, you will spearhead ground breaking innovation and foster a culture of excellence in AI-driven engineering on our facial recognition and identity platform.Full-timeCloses 26/08/2026The Cerberus real-time identity platform is a cornerstone of our global success, driving essential identity, compliance, and operational functions...
-
Senior Frontend Engineer — Angular/TypeScript
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Found Talent Full-time £65,000 - £90,000Found Talent in Manchester is seeking a Senior Front End Developer to influence the direction of the front end on our core platform. You will be a senior voice shaping architecture, standards and best practices, collaborating with designers and back-end developers to deliver high quality features.You will work within a product-focused team that values...
-
Software Developer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Amber Labs Full-time £40,000 - £60,000Experience within UK public sector or Financial Services The Company At Amber Labs, we are a cutting‑edge UK and European technology consultancy that prioritises empowering autonomy, promoting experimentation, and facilitating rapid learning to provide exceptional value to our clients. Our teams consist of highly skilled engineers, designers, analysts, and...
-
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Autotrader Full-time £60,000 - £80,000A UK leading automotive marketplace is seeking a Principal Full Stack Engineer to design scalable systems and mentor teams. This hybrid role offers a salary range of £60,000 to £80,000, with additional share awards and extensive benefits. The ideal candidate will have strong Java and Spring Boot expertise, as well as experience in both back-end and...
-
Software Engineering Manager
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Uniting Ambition Full-time £90,000 - £120,000Senior Business Manager - Cloud Software at Uniting Ambition / Placing permanent Senior Software talent in the Regions Software Engineering Manager / Team Lead Manchester | Hybrid (2 Days/Week Onsite) Build at Scale. Lead with Vision. Move at Speed. We’re partnering with a fast-scaling, global, product-led business that’s redefining its market through...
-
Senior Full-Stack AI Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Version 1 Full-time £45,000 - £65,000A leading technology services provider in Manchester seeks a skilled developer to work in an Agile Scrum Team. The role emphasizes front-end development with React and knowledge of Python for building scalable applications. You'll collaborate closely with cross-functional teams to deliver innovative AI-driven solutions. Candidates should have a strong...
-
Senior Java Full Stack Engineer: Spring Boot
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Tata Consultancy Services Full-time £65,000 - £90,000Tata Consultancy Services in the United Kingdom is seeking a Senior Java Full Stack Developer to design, develop, and maintain enterprise-grade applications. You will work on Spring Boot-based microservices, REST APIs, and Angular front-ends, ensuring secure, scalable solutions.You will collaborate across teams, implement authentication, and contribute to...
-
Vice President, Full-Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Convergex Full-time £120,000 - £150,000Vice President, Full Stack Engineer At BNY, our culture allows us to run our company better and enables employees’ growth and success. As a leading global financial services company at the heart of the global financial system, we influence nearly 20% of the world’s investible assets. Every day, our teams harness cutting-edge AI and breakthrough...
-
2027 BNY Analyst Program
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England BNY Full-time £26,000 - £36,000Job Description 202 7 BNY Analyst Program – Engineering (Developer) The 2027 BNY Summer Analyst Program - Engineering (Developer) provides high-potential students with a well‑rounded, rewarding rotational experience with engaging Agile Projects while providing first‑hand knowledge of our culture, people, business, and impact within the marketplace....
-
Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Gamma Full-time £50,000 - £70,000A Bit About Us At Gamma we provide voice, data, and mobile solutions to businesses across the UK, Germany, Spain, and the Benelux region. At Gamma we provide voice, data, and mobile solutions to businesses across the UK, Germany, Spain, and the Benelux region. Our people are at the heart of everything we do. When you join us, you’ll be part of a...
-
Test Automation Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Version 1 Remote Full-time £40,000 - £55,000Company DescriptionVersion 1 has celebrated 30 years in business and continues to be trusted by global brands to deliver technology and transformation solutions that drive customer success. Our deep expertise enables our customers to navigate the rapidly evolving technology landscape. We foster strong partnerships with global technology leaders including...
-
Restaurant Director
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Ginger Hospitality Full-time £55,000 - £70,000As Restaurant Director, you will take full ownership of the guest journey, leading a highly skilled team and ensuring service standards reflect the prestige of the operation. This role requires a confident, polished hospitality leader with a strong restaurant management background and an excellent understanding of wine, capable of inspiring the team whilst...