front end developer - angular jobs in Manchester
979 front end developer - angular job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Full Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Tata Consultancy Services Full-time £65,000 - £90,000Number of hours: 40 hours per week – full time The Role Responsible for designing, developing, and maintaining scalable enterprise applications using Java, Spring Boot, and microservices architecture. They collaborate with business and technical teams to analyze requirements, build secure and high-performance solutions, perform code reviews, resolve...
-
Senior Solutions Architect
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Gresham Full-time £110,000 - £160,000Gresham is a global financial services technology company specialising in enterprise data automation. We help financial institutions ensure that their operational, regulatory and management data is complete, accurate, timely and fully auditable — particularly within complex environments where data is distributed across multiple systems. Our solutions...
-
Senior .NET Developer
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England MRJ Recruitment Full-time £50,000 - £70,000Global Tech Company | Agile Delivery Teams | Hands-On | UK-Based Millions of customers. One proprietary platform. Infinite possibilities. This global technology business has just completed a massive migration to their own platform, and now, the stage is set for scale, innovation, and speed. Products are being built at pace, technology is unlocking new...
-
Frontend Software Developer, In-Play
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England bet365 Group Full-time £65,000 - £90,000As a Frontend Software Developer, you will help shape live sports experiences with sharp, scalable code.Full-timeCloses 16/09/2026You will be joining oursportsplatformIn-Play team,working on our flagshipSports producttoenhanceour product offering with innovative new features. Itisan exciting time as we continue to grow based on the constant success of our...
-
Senior .NET Developer
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Betfred Group Holdings Limited Full-time £50,000 - £65,000About UsOur mission is to dominate the betting and gaming industry on a global scale and we need the very best Tech talent to help us achieve this.We recently migrated all of our customers onto our very own proprietary platform - so it's an exciting time to join us. With the help of our new platform, we're able to pioneer new products and drive more...
-
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Capgemini Full-time £65,000 - £95,000SBU - InventCU - Business TechnologyGlobal Grade - BAt Capgemini Invent, we believe difference drives change. As inventive transformation consultants, we blend our strategic, creative and scientific capabilities, collaborating closely with clients to deliver cutting-edge solutions. Join us to drive transformation tailored to our client's challenges of today...
-
Oracle Cloud Integration Developer
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Capgemini Full-time £65,000 - £95,000# Oracle Cloud Integration DeveloperBirmingham, Glasgow, London, ManchesterApply for this job* Permanent* Experienced Professionals* SaaS Solutions* ID 567419-en\\_GB## **About the job you’re considering**Oracle’s aggressive Cloud strategy and growth means that several new PaaS capabilities are now available which are creating a breadth of new...
-
Senior Technical Consultant, Legal AI Solutions
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Sliced Bread Ltd. Full-time £82,000 - £110,000Clio is the global leader in legal AI technology, seeking a Senior Technical Consultant to join our Professional Services team in Manchester. You will work directly with top law firms to design, build, and integrate bespoke solutions on the Clio Operate platform across front-end, back-end, and data layers.The role requires hands-on software development...
-
Frontend Software Developer, Sports Platform
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England bet365 Full-time £40,000 - £60,000Frontend Software Developer, Sports Platform bet365 Manchester, England, United Kingdom At bet365, we're one of the world's leading online gambling companies, revolutionising the industry since 2000. Founded by Denise Coates CBE, we now employ over 9,000 people and serve over 100 million customers in 27 languages. Our focus on In-Play betting has solidified...
-
Lead Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Northrop Grumman Corp. Full-time £58,000 - £86,000Northrop Grumman UK is seeking a Lead Software Engineer in Manchester. You will design, develop and maintain critical infrastructure powering diverse services, leading a team through technical and delivery challenges in a hybrid work setup.You will drive end-to-end software delivery, mentor junior staff, and collaborate with product, front-end, and QA teams...
-
Senior .NET Engineer – Platform
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Betfred Group Holdings Limited Full-time £50,000 - £65,000Betfred Group Holdings Limited is seeking a skilled .NET developer to join one of our agile teams in Manchester. You will implement sections of functionality, integrate front ends with back-end services, and contribute to a true CI/CD process while delivering high-quality code on time.The role requires strong C#/.NET experience, SOA fundamentals, and a...
-
Graduate Front-End Web Developer
3 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Today Digital Full-time £26,000 - £38,000Today Digital is a fast-growing B2B technology media, research, and market intelligence business behind leading industry brands including UC Today, CX Today and Techtelligence. We are entering a major new phase of growth and transformation as we modernise our business into an AI-powered media and market intelligence company. Our mission is to become a market...
-
Data Centre Mechanical Design Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Ernest Gordon Recruitment Limited Full-time £65,000 - £75,000Ernest Gordon Recruitment Limited is seeking a Data Centre Design Engineer (Building Services) in Manchester with a mechanical background to break into data centres. You will engage in early-stage project development, sign off contractor work, and deliver technical feasibility studies while working with company directors on diverse global projects.The role...
-
Date Centre Design Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Ernest Gordon Recruitment Limited Full-time £65,000 - £75,000Data Centre Design Engineer (Building Services)£65,0000 - £75,000 + 25 Days Holiday + Training + Progression + Optional Global TravelManchester - HybridAre you a Building Services Design Engineer from a Mechanical background looking to break into the data centre industry with a market leading business, with global projects?Do you want to work for a...
-
Full Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Experis UK Full-time £50,000 - £75,000Locations: Bristol, London or Manchester Clearance: DV Cleared Hybrid Working Available The Opportunity We’re supporting a major Technology & Transformation programme delivering some of the UK’s most critical Defence & Security projects. This is an opportunity for experienced Full Stack Developers to work on highly secure, large-scale government systems...
-
Mechanical Building Services Design
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Ernest Gordon Recruitment Limited Full-time £60,000 - £70,000Mechanical Building Services Design (Data Centres)£60,0000 - £70,000 + 25 Days Holiday + Training + Progression + Optional Global TravelManchesterAre you a Building Services Design Engineer from a Mechanical background looking to break into the data centre industry with a market leading business, with global projects?Do you want to work for a business that...
-
CRO Manager
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Harnham Full-time £50,000 - £75,000This is a rare opportunity to join a growing digital business where experimentation sits at the heart of decision making. With strong investment in CRO and testing, you will play a key role in creating, deploying, and analysing experiments across high traffic digital platforms. This position offers the chance to make a direct commercial impact while working...
-
Technical Lead
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Astro Studios, Inc. Full-time £60,000 - £80,000Suite 1A, 1st Floor, York House, Manchester , GB We believe in the power of ingenuity to build a positive human future. As strategies, technologies, and innovation collide, we create opportunity from complexity. Our teams of interdisciplinary experts combine innovative thinking and breakthrough technologies to progress further, faster. Our clients adapt and...
-
Relationship Director
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Chamberlain Career Management Remote Full-time £90,000 - £120,000Relationship Director / Senior Relationship Manager Remote position. The bank A successful, stable and growing European Commercial bank who established their UK operations 30+ years ago; the UK business is on a journey of growth and diversification with plans to double the size of their lending book. The role You will be responsible for delivering lending...
-
Junior Non-Contentious Construction Lawyer
2 weeks ago
greater manchester, england, United Kingdom, England JMC Legal Recruitment Full-time £65,000 - £90,000JMC Legal Recruitment is seeking a Construction Associate (Non-Contentious) in Manchester for 1+ years PQE. You will join a Top 15 international firm’s busy non-contentious construction team, handling front-end matters on landmark energy and infrastructure projects.Based in Manchester with hybrid working, you will draft and negotiate construction...