front end developer - angular jobs in Manchester
960 front end developer - angular job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Senior Technical Consultant
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Sliced Bread Ltd. Full-time £82,000 - £110,000Clio is the global leader in legal AI technology, empowering legal professionals and law firms of every size to work smarter, faster, and more securely. We are transforming the legal experience for all by bettering the lives of legal professionals while increasing access to justice. Summary: Clio is more than just a tech company‑we are a global leader that...
-
Software Developer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Amber Labs Full-time £40,000 - £60,000Experience within UK public sector or Financial Services The Company At Amber Labs, we are a cutting‑edge UK and European technology consultancy that prioritises empowering autonomy, promoting experimentation, and facilitating rapid learning to provide exceptional value to our clients. Our teams consist of highly skilled engineers, designers, analysts, and...
-
Senior Technical Consultant
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Clio Full-time £70,000 - £110,000We are currently seeking a Senior Technical Consultant to join our Professional Services team in ManchesterThe Professional Services team works directly with some of the world’s largest law firms to deliver tailored solutions built on the Sharedo platform. Our mission is to help clients define, execute, and manage complex legal work through a highly...
-
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Autotrader Full-time £60,000 - £80,000A UK leading automotive marketplace is seeking a Principal Full Stack Engineer to design scalable systems and mentor teams. This hybrid role offers a salary range of £60,000 to £80,000, with additional share awards and extensive benefits. The ideal candidate will have strong Java and Spring Boot expertise, as well as experience in both back-end and...
-
Software Engineering Manager
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Uniting Ambition Full-time £90,000 - £120,000Senior Business Manager - Cloud Software at Uniting Ambition / Placing permanent Senior Software talent in the Regions Software Engineering Manager / Team Lead Manchester | Hybrid (2 Days/Week Onsite) Build at Scale. Lead with Vision. Move at Speed. We’re partnering with a fast-scaling, global, product-led business that’s redefining its market through...
-
Senior Full-Stack AI Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Version 1 Full-time £45,000 - £65,000A leading technology services provider in Manchester seeks a skilled developer to work in an Agile Scrum Team. The role emphasizes front-end development with React and knowledge of Python for building scalable applications. You'll collaborate closely with cross-functional teams to deliver innovative AI-driven solutions. Candidates should have a strong...
-
Full Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England BNY Full-time £50,000 - £70,000Full-Stack Engineer – Manchester We are building engineering pods within the Custody business and are looking to bring in graduate engineers who are excited about software craft and the intersection of technology and finance. We’re seeking a future team member for the role of Full-Stack Engineer to build secure, scalable, and resilient systems. You’ll...
-
Senior Technical Consultant
2 weeks ago
greater manchester, england, United Kingdom, England Clio Full-time £82,000 - £110,000Clio is the global leader in legal AI technology, empowering legal professionals and law firms of every size to work smarter, faster, and more securely. We are transforming the legal experience for all by bettering the lives of legal professionals while increasing access to justice. Summary: Clio is more than just a tech company - we are a global leader that...
-
Industrial Director MOS
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Nexperia Full-time £140,000 - £190,000## Industrial Director MOS申请: Manchester: Full time: 今天发布: R-20015785At Nexperia Manchester, we have a rare opportunity for an **Industrial Director** to join us and lead all industrial-related activities across our Business Group. In this high-impact global role, you will gain broad exposure across the business, working closely with...
-
Planning Lawyer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England CapeClarke Full-time £70,000 - £100,000Super exciting Planning role in Manchester with a leading Planning Law practice. Ideal level of lawyer for this role is 4+PQE but those with experience of the below are encouraged to apply. Role will include: Advising on planning, infrastructure, and highways law in relation to major development, energy, transport, and utilities projects. Supporting and,...
-
Restaurant Director
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Ginger Hospitality Full-time £55,000 - £70,000As Restaurant Director, you will take full ownership of the guest journey, leading a highly skilled team and ensuring service standards reflect the prestige of the operation. This role requires a confident, polished hospitality leader with a strong restaurant management background and an excellent understanding of wine, capable of inspiring the team whilst...
-
Project Manager
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Mtrp Ltd Full-time £70,000 - £84,000Project Managers Have you had enough of life on site? I m working with a market leading contractor who are looking for a Project Manager to join their pre construction team, taking schemes from early development right through to handover to delivery teams. This is a role for someone who loves the technical side of construction. You ll be front end, acting as...
-
Data Centre Design Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Ernest Gordon Recruitment Limited Full-time £65,000 - £75,000Data Centre Design Engineer (Building Services) £65,0000 - £75,000 + 25 Days Holiday + Training + Progression + Optional Global Travel Manchester - Hybrid Are you a Building Services Design Engineer from a Mechanical background looking to break into the data centre industry with a market leading business, with global projects? Do you want to work for a...
-
Order to Cash/Supply Chain
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Capgemini Invent Full-time £60,000 - £90,000Capgemini Invent The Strategy and Transformation consultant supports Capgemini clients to innovate and develop new strategies, services and products. He/she designs and implements new business and operating models and brings to life the organizations of the future. He/she develops customer insights, organizational knowledge and market perspectives. Capgemini...
-
Head of Technical Architecture
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Summer-Browning Associates Ltd Full-time £90,000 - £130,000SBA are currently supporting our Central Government client who are seeking a Head of Technical Architecture on an initial 6 month contract. Location: London (Hybrid)NB: Applicants located close to Bristol OR Manchester Skills and experience required: You will have: Experience of designing (as well as launching) technical architectures for AI enabled digital...
-
Senior Product Manager, France Market Expansion
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Clio Full-time £90,000 - £130,000Clio is the global leader in legal AI technology, empowering legal professionals and law firms of every size to work smarter, faster, and more securely. We are transforming the legal experience for all by bettering the lives of legal professionals while increasing access to justice. Summary As the Senior Product Manager for France Market Expansion at Clio,...
-
Lead AI Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Intralot Full-time £150,000 - £210,000Job DescriptionBally’s Intralot is a newly formed company established through the combination of Intralot and Bally’s International Interactive, positioning the group as a top iGaming operator and a leading global provider of lottery solutions.Bally’s Intralot is uniquely positioned across digital online gaming markets, lottery, iLottery, and sports...
-
Research Associate
2 weeks ago
greater manchester, england, United Kingdom, England The University Of Manchester Full-time £35,000 - £50,000We are seeking a motivated and collaborative individual to join our team as a Research Associate. This role offers an exciting opportunity to build a client-facing MVP prototype for the GreenAVM project. The post holder will work with the PI, Dr Yishuang Xu, in the School of Environment, Education and Development, and Co-I, Dr Khashayar Kazemzadeh, to...
-
Ecommerce & Customer Service Manager
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Bright Blue Foods Limited Full-time £36,000 - £44,000Ecommerce & Customer Service ManagerManchesterBBFUp to £40,000Full Time, PermanentPurpose of the RoleTo manage the website on a full-time basis, ensuring a smooth, engaging and commercially effective online shopping experience. To act as the primary point of contact for all customer service queries across the DTC channel, protecting brand reputation and...
-
Applications Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Ernest Gordon Recruitment Full-time £40,000 - £42,000Applications Engineer (BMS / Strategy)£40,000 - £42,000 + Training & Progression + Technical Development + Company Benefits + Enhanced HolidayManchesterAre you a BMS Engineer with experience writing control strategies and creating BMS graphics, looking to move into a predominantly office-based role where you can focus on the design and development of BMS...