ehs jobs in Manchester
119 ehs job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Process Engineer
1 week ago
greater manchester, england, United Kingdom, England Mativ Holdings, Inc. Full-time £45,000 - £65,000Mativ is a global leader in specialty materials headquartered in Alpharetta, Georgia. The Company offers a wide range of critical components and engineered solutions that connect, protect, and purify our world. At Mativ, we are a global leader in specialty materials, helping customers solve complex challenges through innovation, engineering expertise, and...
-
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Ramboll Full-time £65,000 - £90,000Job Description Are you an experienced environmental due diligence consultant, skilled in uncovering environmental risks and turning technical findings into clear, actionable advice for decision-makers? Do you enjoy working across EHS and ESG topics to help shape sustainable outcomes for transactions and post‑acquisition strategies? Are you a...
-
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Ramboll Group A/S Full-time £75,000 - £105,000Experienced Senior Consultant Environmental Due Diligence Are you an experienced environmental due diligence consultant, skilled in uncovering environmental risks and turning technical findings into clear, actionable advice for decision-makers? Do you enjoy working across EHS and ESG topics to help shape sustainable outcomes for transactions and...
-
Senior Piping Engineer
7 days ago
wigan, greater manchester, United Kingdom NRL Full-timeSenior Piping EngineerWe’re looking for a Senior Piping Engineer to join our team in Wigan and support work scope delivery on a major nuclear power project in the UK. This role is ideal for an experienced construction or power project professional keen to contribute to a high‑profile energy development while progressing their career.Who are the...
-
Facilities Manager
1 week ago
greater manchester, england, United Kingdom, England Mativ Holdings, Inc. Full-time £45,000 - £65,000Mativ is a global leader in specialty materials headquartered in Alpharetta, Georgia. The Company offers a wide range of critical components and engineered solutions that connect, protect, and purify our world. Facilities Manager | Ashton-under-Lyne & Bolton, UK Join Mativ and help shape the future of our UK manufacturing operations. At Mativ, we believe in...
-
Experienced SEND Tutors
1 week ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Tradewind Recruitment LTD. Full-time £32,000 - £46,000Experienced SEND Tutors - Make Your Expertise CountTradewind Recruitment is expanding its team of specialist tutors supporting children and young adults across the North West.We are particularly interested in hearing from experienced teachers and tutors with a strong SEND background who can deliver high-quality, personalised tuition to learners facing...
-
Field Delivery Manager
1 week ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Johnson Controls, Inc. Full-time £50,000 - £65,000Field Delivery ManagerLocation: Capenhurst, Cheshire SC Clearance is required for site access and will be arranged before the start date. At Johnson Controls, we're the global leader in smart, healthy and sustainable buildings. We are seeking a site-based Field Delivery Manager to lead a team of HVAC technicians delivering maintenance and service support for...
-
Field Delivery Manager
1 week ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England The Abbey Full-time £60,000 - £75,000Field Delivery Manager (on site)Date Posted: 2026-09-19Location: Abbey Hey, Greater Manchester, GB, M18 8Application Deadline: 2026-12-20 at 11:00:52.937DescriptionLocation: Capenhurst, CheshireSC Clearance is required for site access and will be arranged before the start date.At Johnson Controls, we're the global leader in smart, healthy and sustainable...
-
Principal Process Safety Consultant
1 week ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England SLR Consulting Full-time £90,000 - £120,000Principal Process Safety ConsultantSkip to main contentBy continuing to browse or by clicking “Accept all,” you agree to the storing of first and third-party cookies on your device to enhance site navigation and analyse site usage. For more information, please see our privacy policy.#Principal Process Safety Consultant page is loaded## Principal Process...
-
Maintenance Supervisor
1 week ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Kintec Global Recruitment Full-time £70,000 - £100,000Industrial Manufacturing and Process Engineering (Oil and Gas, Chemicals, Pharmaceuticals, Renewables, Utilities) Applicants must have the right to work in the UK. Visa sponsorship is not available for this role. Overview An established industrial operation in Manchester is seeking an experienced Maintenance Manager to lead site-wide maintenance activities...
-
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Siemens Gas and Power GmbH & Co. KG Full-time £52,000 - £68,000Siemens Energy and Siemens Gamesa are becoming Omterra. "We energize society" by supporting our customers to make the transition to a more sustainable world, based on innovative technologies and our ability to turn ideas into reality. With nearly 100,000 employees around the world, we shape the energy systems of today and tomorrow. Projects Environmental...
-
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Siemens Gas and Power GmbH & Co. KG Full-time £55,000 - £75,000Siemens Energy and Siemens Gamesa are becoming Omterra. \"We energize society\" by supporting our customers to make the transition to a more sustainable world, based on innovative technologies and our ability to turn ideas into reality. With nearly 100,000 employees around the world, we shape the energy systems of today and tomorrow. Projects Environmental...
-
Principal Process Safety Consultant
1 week ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England SLR Consulting Ltd Full-time £90,000 - £120,000SLR is a global leader in sustainability solutions, working with clients to help make sustainability happen, within a collaborative, people‑first culture. Due to continued growth, we are seeking an experienced Principal Process Safety Consultant to join our established Process Safety team, delivering high‑profile process safety, COMAH and hazardous...
-
Process Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, United Kingdom Mativ Full-timeMativ is a global leader in specialty materials headquartered in Alpharetta, Georgia. The Company offers a wide range of critical components and engineered solutions that connect, protect, and purify our world. At Mativ, we are a global leader in specialty materials, helping customers solve complex challenges through innovation, engineering expertise, and...
-
Northern Logistics Engineer
7 days ago
Bolton, Greater Manchester, United Kingdom Rullion Limited Full-timeRullion have an exciting opportunity for a Logistics Engineer to work with various Rolling Stock / Rail Depots in the Northern Region of the UK.While professional experience and qualifications are key for this role, make sure to check you have the preferable soft skills before applying if required.Duration and Location:This is a long term contract role that...
-
Global Export Coordinator
1 week ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Univar Solutions Full-time £32,000 - £45,000Univar Solutions in the United Kingdom is seeking an Export Trade Coordinator based in Cadishead or Widnes. Hybrid role requiring at least 3 days in the office, reporting to International Trade Services Manager.You will coordinate end-to-end export shipments of chemical products, prepare export documents, liaise with freight forwarders, and ensure compliance...
-
Environmental DD Consultant for M&A
1 week ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Ramboll Full-time £45,000 - £65,000Ramboll is seeking an Environmental Consultant for Due Diligence (DD) to join our busy UK transactions team. You will help identify EHS and ESG risks, support Phase I Environmental Site Assessments and ESG reviews, and provide concise client-focused due diligence reports for buy-side and sell-side transactions.You will deliver due diligence assessments,...
-
HVAC Field Lead – Chillers
1 week ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Johnson Controls Full-time £55,000 - £75,000Johnson Controls is seeking a Field Delivery Manager to lead a team of HVAC technicians at a prestigious Cheshire facility. You will oversee maintenance and service delivery for complex chiller systems, ensuring KPI targets are met and client satisfaction remains high.The role is site-based at Capenhurst with SC clearance required for access. You will...
-
Project Manager
2 weeks ago
Manchester, United Kingdom Ardmac Full-time £5 - £6 ContractWho We Are: Ardmac is an award-winning international construction specialist delivering high-value, complex workspaces and technical environments. With over 40 years of industry experience, we are dedicated to innovation, excellence, and providing best-in-class solutions for our clients. We invest in our people, technology, and processes to maintain our...
-
Facilities Manager
2 weeks ago
Manchester, United Kingdom Mativ Full-timeMativ is a global leader in specialty materials headquartered in Alpharetta, Georgia. The Company offers a wide range of critical components and engineered solutions that connect, protect, and purify our world. Facilities Manager | Ashton-under-Lyne & Bolton, UK Join Mativ and help shape the future of our UK manufacturing operations. At Mativ, we...