camping jobs in London
882 camping job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Multi-Sport Camp Coach
3 hours ago
London, England, United Kingdom Activate Management Ltd Full-timeOrganisation Activate Management Ltd Salary £12.16 - £14.93 Location London Contract type Fixed Term (Part time) Closing date 19 October 2026 Job Description Multi Sport Camp CoachSalary: £12.16–£14.93 per hour (depending on experience)Hours: 8:30am–4:30pm or 9:30am–5:30pm (venue dependent)Travel Expenses: 30p per mile after the first 35 miles per...
-
Camp Manager NEW
4 days ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Wishford Schools Full-time £30,000 - £33,000# Camp ManagerEmployer: Wishford Education - CommercialLocation: West Wickham, Greater LondonContract Type: TemporaryHours: CasualSalary: £160-£180 p/day, under 20 y/o - £14.04p/hPosted: 21st September 2026Expires: 2nd November 2026 11:59 PMStart Date: To Be ConfirmedJob ID: 1575311* Share :* Print**Overview of the role**In order to...
-
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Eurosportscamps Full-time £30,000 - £45,000Eurosportscamps is seeking a Camp Director responsible for overseeing the staff and ensuring the safety and positive environment for children at camps in the Greater London area. The ideal candidate will have senior management experience in a relevant field, strong leadership skills, and the ability to manage safeguarding protocols effectively. Duties...
-
Holiday Camp Manager
5 days ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Douce France London Ltd Full-time £22,000 - £32,000Contract: School Holidays (with opportunities for recurring seasonal work)Hours: Monday to Friday | 7:30am – 5:30pmDates: Half Term | October 19th - 30th 2026Lead inspiring bilingual holiday camps in the heart of LondonAs Douce France Holiday Camps continue to grow, we are looking for exceptional Holiday Camp Managers to lead our teams across our three...
-
Camp Manager
4 days ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Ultimate Activity Full-time £28,000 - £38,000The Camp Manager is responsible for the successful delivery of our multi-activity holiday childcare programmes, whilst ensuring the welfare and safety of the children on camp is maintained at all times. We are looking for enthusiastic and experienced professionals to help us follow through on our commitment to 'Inspire Children Every Day'. You will be...
-
Dynamic Summer Camp Activity Leader
3 days ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Eurosportscamps Full-time £20,000 - £25,000Eurosportscamps is seeking an Activity Leader in Greater London to support the welfare and safety of students in a summer school setting. You will supervise students while engaging them in various activities, including sports and arts, ensuring they enjoy a high-quality experience. The ideal candidate will have experience working with children, strong...
-
Product Developer
4 days ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Mountain Warehouse Full-time £45,000 - £65,000Application Deadline: 1 November 2026 Department: Buying Location: London Description The Mountain Group is a rapidly growing global outdoor retail business, operating across multiple brands including Mountain Warehouse, Eastern Mountain Sports (EMS) and Animal. With over 430 stores across the UK, Ireland, Europe, North America, Australia and New Zealand,...
-
Camp Director
7 days ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Eurosportscamps Full-time £30,000 - £45,000JOB DESCRIPTION - CAMP DIRECTORWhere DREAMS come true.With overall responsibility, the Camp Director will liaise with the teaching, coaching and welfare team to ensure the smooth running of the venue. The Camp Director will work closely with the head office and lead the Senior Management Team on site to create a safe, fun and inclusive environment, closely...
-
EFL Teacher for UK Junior Camps
3 days ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Find Education Full-time £27,000 - £42,000Find Education, a British Council accredited provider, is seeking qualified EFL teachers for winter and summer camps in London (Tooting, Wembley, Elephant & Castle, Bermondsey, Stratford). Teachers will work with 11-18-year-old international students on short courses.Roles include residential and non-residential positions with 15–30 hours per week;...
-
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Wishford Schools Full-time £30,000 - £33,000Wishford Education - Commercial in West Wickham, Greater London is recruiting a Camp Manager for holiday camps. You will be responsible for the overall well-being and happiness of the children, delivering a safe, engaging program of activities and acting as a positive role model.The role requires experience coaching or teaching young people, strong...
-
Kids Coach: After-School
4 days ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England About Early Years Ltd. Full-time £12,000 - £18,000About Early Years Ltd. is seeking a DL Kids Coach to lead a range of activities for children aged 3–12, including games, sport, and art, across after-school and weekend sessions as well as holiday clubs. You’ll create fun, safe settings where children can explore and grow.You must be 17+ and actively working toward a childcare/teaching/coaching...
-
Roaming Activity Coach
5 days ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Ultimate Activity Camps Full-time £12,000 - £18,000Ultimate Activity Camps is seeking a Roaming Activity Instructor in London to deliver structured sports sessions, arts and crafts, and games, while acting as a group leader and primary contact for campers. This roaming role operates across multiple camps within a weekly route and may require quick changes for emergencies.Staff with paediatric first aid can...
-
Holiday Camp Manager: Lead, Inspire
4 days ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Ultimate Activity Full-time £28,000 - £38,000Ultimate Activity Camps are seeking a capable Camp Manager to lead our multi-activity holiday childcare on site. You will manage staff, ensure welfare and safety of children, and liaise with parents, schools and Head Office to ensure smooth camp operation.You will inspire your team, deliver high-quality activities, and uphold Ofsted standards where...
-
Summer Activity Camp Teachers in London)
6 days ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Academics Full-time £33,210 - £38,745Summer Activity Camp Teachers Required Location: Hammersmith & Fulham, Wandsworth, Kensington & Chelsea, Lambeth and Westminster Salary: £180-£210 per day Job Type: Temporary | Full-time & Part-time | Summer Contract Start Date: Immediate starts available throughout the summer Academics, a leading education recruitment agency, is currently recruiting...
-
Outdoor & Camping Gear Product Developer
6 days ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England mountainwarehouse Full-time £32,000 - £47,000The Mountain Group is seeking a Product Developer to join our Hardgoods team in London. You will help shape camping, rucksack and outdoor equipment ranges across Mountain Warehouse and other brands, taking concepts through to launch with a focus on performance, quality and value.You’ll work with suppliers, product teams and international stakeholders to...
-
Bilingual Holiday Camp Activity Leader
5 days ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Douce France London Ltd Full-time £18,000 - £28,000Douce France London Ltd invites applications for the role of Holiday Camp Activity Leader (Bilingual French/English) in London. Camp locations include Fulham, Notting Hill and South Kensington with a Friday–Friday schedule during school holidays.The role involves supervising children aged 3 to 11, delivering safe, engaging activities and adhering to...
-
Holiday Camp Activity Leader
5 days ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Douce France London Ltd Full-time £18,000 - £28,000Holiday Camp Activity Leader (Bilingual French/English) Locations: Fulham, Notting Hill or South Kensington Contract: School Holidays (with opportunities for recurring seasonal work) Hours: Monday to Friday | 8:30am – 5:15pm Dates: Half Term | October 19th - 30th 2026 Half Term | February 8th - 19th 2027 Easter | March 29th - April 9th (including Bank...
-
Camp Management Team Member
7 days ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Camp Beaumont Group Limited Full-time £18,000 - £21,000Camp Management Team Member (Camp Beaumont) Location: Hollyfield School - Surbiton Hill Rd, Surbiton KT6 4TUPay: £13.40 - £15.00 per hour*Hours: Variable hours during school holiday periodsContract: Seasonal / Holiday Camp About the Role As part of the Camp Beaumont Management team, you will be responsible for the day-to-day running of your camp, ensuring...
-
On‑Site Holiday Camp Manager
7 days ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England Camp Beaumont Group Limited Full-time £18,000 - £21,000Camp Beaumont is seeking an experienced Camp Manager to join the management team for busy holiday camps. You will oversee day-to-day operations, ensure safety and a positive environment for children and staff during school holidays, and report to the Operations Team.The role requires hands-on leadership, excellent communication, and a proactive approach to...
-
Product Developer
6 days ago
greater london, england, United Kingdom, England mountainwarehouse Full-time £32,000 - £47,000The Mountain Group is a rapidly growing global outdoor retail business, operating across multiple brands including Mountain Warehouse, Eastern Mountain Sports (EMS) and Animal. With over 430 stores across the UK, Ireland, Europe, North America, Australia and New Zealand, alongside a strong and expanding online presence, we are committed to creating...