angular developer jobs in Manchester
See average salary for angular developer »
271 angular developer job listings in United Kingdom. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Senior Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England J Street Group Full-time £55,000 - £75,000Manchester (Hybrid, up to 4 days WFH) | £55k-£75k Street Group is one of the fastest-growing PropTech companies in the UK. We want to be the leading creator of delightful experiences for everybody involved in buying, selling, renting and letting property, regardless of their involvement, to improve the industry for everybody by elevating UK Estate Agencies...
-
Senior Full Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Paydock Full-time £45,000 - £65,000A fintech scaleup is looking for a Full Stack Software Engineer skilled in Node.js and Angular to join their team in Manchester. In this mid-senior level role, you will develop robust backend services, design APIs, and manage databases to enhance payment processes. This position emphasizes collaboration with cross-functional teams and continuous improvement...
-
Senior Frontend Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Morson Edge Full-time £63,000 - £77,000A leading tech company in the automotive sector is seeking a Senior Frontend Engineer to enhance user experiences and mentor junior developers. This role requires extensive frontend development experience, specializing in Angular and automated testing practices. The company promotes a collaborative environment with flexible working and professional growth...
-
Senior Full-Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Shape IT Recruitment Full-time £60,000 - £80,000A growing UK SaaS technology company seeks a Senior Full-Stack Engineer to join their team in Manchester. This role focuses on backend development using C# and .NET Core, while collaborating on frontend with Angular. The ideal candidate has over 6 years of experience in software engineering, expertise in building scalable applications, and working in a...
-
Full Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Shape IT Recruitment Full-time £60,000 - £80,000A growing UK SaaS technology company in the energy sector is looking for an experienced Senior Full-Stack Engineer to join their engineering team. Their platform supports dozens of energy suppliers and over a thousand brokers across the UK, helping streamline and modernise the energy marketplace.This is a great opportunity to join a high-impact engineering...
-
Vice President, Full-Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Convergex Full-time £120,000 - £150,000Vice President, Full Stack Engineer At BNY, our culture allows us to run our company better and enables employees’ growth and success. As a leading global financial services company at the heart of the global financial system, we influence nearly 20% of the world’s investible assets. Every day, our teams harness cutting-edge AI and breakthrough...
-
Full Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England BNY Full-time £50,000 - £70,000Full-Stack Engineer – Manchester We are building engineering pods within the Custody business and are looking to bring in graduate engineers who are excited about software craft and the intersection of technology and finance. We’re seeking a future team member for the role of Full-Stack Engineer to build secure, scalable, and resilient systems. You’ll...
-
Principal Full Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Autotrader Full-time £60,000 - £80,000Principal Full Stack Engineer - Full or Part Time Manchester About us You’ve probably heard of Autotrader, but do you know what we’re all about? We’re the UK’s leading automotive marketplace, a heritage brand, and a tech darling of the stock market. We bring together vehicle buyers and sellers to give them real choices. Cars may be what we're best...
-
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Altech Group Ltd Full-time £40,000 - £50,000Altech Group Ltd is seeking a Software Developer in Manchester City Centre. This mid-level role focuses on building features across a SaaS platform, developing scalable systems and working on greenfield projects within a strong engineering culture.Requirements include .Net proficiency and fullstack skills (Vue, React, Angular preferred). Enjoy benefits such...
-
Lead Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England ConSol Partners Full-time £111,000 - £166,000OverviewRole: Change & Transformation Software Engineer Manager (Java)Contract period: 12 months + ExtensionLocation: Radbroke, England (Hybrid, 2 days a week onsite)We are seeking a highly motivated and skilled Software Engineer Manager to join a Business Banking Technology team within a leading Tier 1 financial institution. You’ll play a key role in...
-
Senior Java Transformation Engineer Manager
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England ConSol Partners Full-time £111,000 - £166,000A leading technology firm in Radbroke is seeking a Change & Transformation Software Engineer Manager (Java) to enhance their digital banking platform. The role involves designing, building, and maintaining robust applications while collaborating with cross-functional teams. Candidates should have extensive experience in full-stack development with strong...
-
Java Full-Stack Engineer – Onsite Manchester
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Contracts IT Recruitment Consulting Ltd Full-time £77,000 - £111,000Contracts IT Recruitment Consulting Ltd in Manchester is seeking a Java Full Stack Engineer to join the Cars Content Experience team on an onsite, six-month contract. You will design and deliver features for content discovery, comparisons, and booking experiences.The role requires 5+ years' professional software development, strong Node.js/TypeScript...
-
Full Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Tata Consultancy Services Full-time £65,000 - £90,000Number of hours: 40 hours per week – full time The Role Responsible for designing, developing, and maintaining scalable enterprise applications using Java, Spring Boot, and microservices architecture. They collaborate with business and technical teams to analyze requirements, build secure and high-performance solutions, perform code reviews, resolve...
-
Senior Software Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Marsh Full-time £75,000 - £120,000Marsh are looking for an experienced Senior Software Engineer who is ready to make an immediate impact. This is a hands‑on role for someone who can hit the ground running, work independently, and contribute to the design, development, and support of scalable applications. The successful candidate will bring strong expertise in TypeScript, JavaScript, and...
-
Full Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Stealth iT Consulting Full-time £63,000 - £77,000.Net Full Stack Engineer (Consultant & Senior Consultant) - Permanent Location: London, Manchester, Glasgow or Newcastle - Flexible Working Salary: Consultant up to £55,000 / Senior Consultant up to £70,000 Clearance: Candidates must be eligible for SC Clearance, have 5 years UK residency, and the correct right to work status in the UK. We are looking for...
-
Full Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Experis UK Full-time £50,000 - £75,000Locations: Bristol, London or Manchester Clearance: DV Cleared Hybrid Working Available The Opportunity We’re supporting a major Technology & Transformation programme delivering some of the UK’s most critical Defence & Security projects. This is an opportunity for experienced Full Stack Developers to work on highly secure, large-scale government systems...
-
Java Full Stack Engineer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Contracts IT Recruitment Consulting Ltd Full-time £77,000 - £111,000Java Full stack engineer Manchester x2day per week onsiteLocation: Manchester (Onsite)Duration: 6 monthsHours: 37.5 hours/week*Urgent 6-Month Contract - Role hiring now!*This is a *Manchester* based role with an excellent immediate start within a Global Technology Client that is working on.designing and delivering features that enhance content discovery,...
-
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Capgemini Full-time £65,000 - £95,000SBU - InventCU - Business TechnologyGlobal Grade - BAt Capgemini Invent, we believe difference drives change. As inventive transformation consultants, we blend our strategic, creative and scientific capabilities, collaborating closely with clients to deliver cutting-edge solutions. Join us to drive transformation tailored to our client's challenges of today...
-
Senior Solutions Architect
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Gresham Full-time £110,000 - £160,000Gresham is a global financial services technology company specialising in enterprise data automation. We help financial institutions ensure that their operational, regulatory and management data is complete, accurate, timely and fully auditable — particularly within complex environments where data is distributed across multiple systems. Our solutions...
-
.NET Developer
2 weeks ago
Manchester, England, United Kingdom, England Noir Consulting Full-time £80,000 - £100,000.NET Developer - Social Messaging Platform - Manchester(Tech stack: .NET, .NET Core / ASP.NET MVC, C#, Web API 2, Entity Framework, Microservices, Azure, JavaScript, React, Angular, Vue.js, TypeScript, MongoDB, Elasticsearch, Node.js, AWS, Agile, TDD, BDD, Scrum, Kanban)Our client launched a successful social messaging platform in 2012, initially in the US,...